We are the oldest athletics club in the borough of Dacorum. In 1995 Dacorum Athletic Club and Tring Athletic Club joined forces to become Dacorum & Tring Athletics Club. Prior to that, each club had been in existence individually since 1976 and 1980 respectively. In 2021 we decided to revert to the name Dacorum AC. The club is a vibrant and well-supported one and draws its membership of over 500 active and social members from all around the county and beyond.
Our coaches are highly-qualified and devoted to training our athletes of all ages, from age 10 and up, to not just achieving their personal bests but ensuring they learn vital skills and fitness levels that will last them a lifetime. Many of our athletes, young and old, have gone on to achieve success at county, national level and international level, but equally, all our members benefit from taking part in an exciting and challenging sport in a friendly, supportive and fun environment.
The backbone of Dacorum AC is the Track and Field section, with some 300 active members of all ages. Our Road Runners section, the biggest road running club in the borough of Dacorum with some 250 members, is open to all runners age 16 and over who are interested in running with a friendly, social group, most of whom participate regularly in road, off-road, ‘adventure’-type races and triathlons. Many of our Road Runners are parents of youngsters who train with the track and field squads, and benefit from being run with the road running group while their children are at the track.
Athletes from both the track and field and road runners sections compete in Cross Country over the winter months, in the five-event Chiltern League and Northwest London League as well as county, South of England and national championships. We were recognised as an outstanding sports club after receiving England Athletics ‘Accredited Club’ status in 2016 for the third consecutive three-year cycle.
The club was first awarded Clubmark status in 2010 “in recognition of the high standards of coaching, training, administration and child welfare we provide”. The club is supported by a core group of administrators, officials and other volunteers, who work tirelessly to make sure the club provides the best-possible arena for athletes young and old to practise their sport and achieve their targets.
We welcome new members of any age and encourage them and their families to get involved and help to keep the sport of athletics in Dacorum as strong and vibrant as it has been for the last forty years
We have recently expanded our record section to show further age-groups: u23 and also 5 year rather than 10 year bands for the veterans. We have also had a more comprehensive look at historical records and made appopriate updates. If you spot an error below do get in Contact.
All time combined best performances Dacorum AC founded in 1975, Tring AC founded 1980 and Dacorum and Tring founded in 1995.
Club recognised best performances may be set by our paid up first claim whilst representing our club or their school at County level, or their college, their university, their country or above.
Under the same conditions representation at BMAF, Police and Armed Forces events may be valid.
Under the same conditions best performances may be set as follows:
In case of a dispute the club committee’s decision will be final
AGE CATEGORY | EVENT | NAME | PERFORMANCE | VENUE | DATE |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
U20 M Indoor & Out / Outright Indoor Record | 300m indoor | Tom GAUNCE | 35.75 i | Lee Valley | 08/01/2023 |
U17 W / Eq Outright Indoor Record | Pole Vault indoor | Isabella TURNER | 3.40m i | Lee Valley | 15/01/2023 |
M55 | 10 miles on the Road | Simon TOWNSEND | 1h 01.26 | St Albans | 22/01/2023 |
W65 | 10 miles on the Road | Mandy JACKSON | 1h 28.52 | St Albans | 22/01/2023 |
U17 W | Shot Putt Indoor | Ellie BOSTOCK | 13.35m i | Lee Valley | 28/01/2023 |
U13 B | 800n Indoor | Oliver MCDONALD | 2.22.99 i | Lee Valley | 29/01/2023 |
W60 | Half Marathon | Celia FINDLAY | 1h 43.30 | Watford | 05/02/2023 |
M65 | Half Marathon | John STEVENS | 1h 46.50 | Watford | 05/02/2023 |
W65 | Half Marathon | Mandy JACKSON | 1h 57.53 | Watford | 05/02/2023 |
U13 B | 800m indoor | Oliver MCDONALD | 2.20.54 i | Lee Valley | 08/02/2023 |
M | 5k on the Road | Jack EYKELBOSCH | 14.54 | Armagh, Northern Ireland | 09/02/2023 |
W60 | 800m indoor | Celia FINDLAY | 3.17.25 i | Lee Valley | 12/02/2023 |
W60 | 1,500m indoor | Celia FINDLAY | 6.32.11 i | Lee Valley | 12/02/2023 |
W60 | 3,000m indoor | Celia FINDLAY | 13.28.91 i | Lee Valley | 12/02/2023 |
U23 M / Outright Indoor Record | 1,500m indoor | Joseph CHAMBERLAIN | 4.12.69 i | Lee Valley | 15/02/2023 |
U23 W T20 | 60m indoor | ESME O’CONNELL | 8.38i | NIA, Birmingham | 25/02/2023 |
W45 / Outright | Half Marathon | Kate RENNIE | 1h 18.18 | Wokingham | 26/02/2023 |
W60 | Half Marathon | Celia FINDLAY | 1h 41.08 | Wokingham | 26/02/2023 |
W65 | Half Marathon | Mandy JACKSON | 1h 52.36 | Wokingham | 26/02/2023 |
U17 W | Shot Putt indoor | Ellie BOSTOCK | 14.05m | Lee Valley | 04/03/2023 |
M35 | Half Marathon | Doug COLEMAN | 1h 14.28 | Berkhamsted | 05/03/2023 |
M40 | Half Marathon | Ben BEECROFT | 1h 16.29 | Berkhamsted | 05/03/2023 |
M55 | Half Marathon | Simon TOWNSEND | 1h 22.15 | Berkhamsted | 05/03/2023 |
M60 | Half Marathon | Tony REEVE | 1h 37.33 | Berkhamsted | 05/03/2023 |
M65 | Half Marathon | John STEVENS | 1h 43.46 | Berkhamsted | 05/03/2023 |
W45 | 20 miles on the Road | Kate RENNIE | 2h 11.30 | Milton Keynes | 12/03/2023 |
M45 | 20 miles on the Road | Matt LEESE | 2h 19.26 | Milton Keynes | 12/03/2023 |
M60 | 20 miles on the Road | Anthony REEVE | 2h 40.43 | Lydd, Kent | 12/03/2023 |
M50 | Half Marathon | Adam MILLS | 1h 18.45 | Paddock Wood, Kent | 12/03/2023 |
U17 M | 200m indoor | Nathan HEDGES | 22.16 i | Lee Valley | 18/03/2023 |
M65 | Half Marathon | John STEVENS | 1h 42.34 | Lee Valley | 26/03/2023 |
W60 | Marathon | Celia FINDLAY | 3h 38.43 | Llanelli | 02/04/2023 |
W / Outright | 5k on the Road | Alex EYKELBOSCH | 16.19 | Bath | 07/04/2023 |
U17 W | 10k on the Road | Thea GRAY | 38.55 | St Albans | 07/04/2023 |
M65 | 10k on the Road | John STEVENS | 45.27 | St Albans | 07/04/2023 |
W65 | 10k on the Road | Mandy JACKSON | 51.23 | St Albans | 07/04.2023 |
U17 / Outright W | Pole Vault | Isabella TURNER | 3.50m | Copthall Stone X | 15/04/2023 |
M55 | Marathon | Simon TOWNSEND | 2h 57.09 | Manchester | 16/04/2023 |
M60 | Marathon | Tony REEVE | 3h 37.38 | Manchester | 16/04/2023 |
U20 M | Marathon | Thomas O’REILLY | 3h 39.31 | Manchester | 16/04/2023 |
W50 | Marathon | Wendy DURRANT | 3h 41.57 | Manchester | 16/04/2023 |
M50 | Marathon | Adam MILLS | 2h 46.38 | London | 23/04/2023 |
W45 | Marathon | Kate RENNIE | 2h 50.42 | London | 23/04/2023 |
W65 | Marathon | Mandy JACKSON | 4h 01.47 | London | 23/04/2023 |
U13 B | Javelin Throw | Harry SMITH | 40.41m | Ware | 23/04/2023 |
U17 W | Shot Putt | Ellie BOSTOCK | 14.45m | Jarman Fields | 30/04/2023 |
U17 M | 1,500m sc with 84cm barriers | Quinn EDWARDS | 5.20.37 | Jarman Fields | 30/04/2023 |
M45 | 5k on the Road | David OLIMA | 17.21 dh | Milton Keynes | 30/04/2023 |
M55 | 5 miles on the Road | Simon TOWNSEND | 30.04 | Pednor, Chesham | 01/05/2023 |
W65 | 5 miles on the Road | Mandy JACKSON | 42.09 | Pednor, Chesham | 01/05/2023 |
U20 M | 400m | Tom GAUNCE | 49.23 | Lee Valley | 07/05/2023 |
M65 | Half Marathon | John STEVENS | 1h 39.02 | Herne Bay | 14/05/2023 |
U23 W T20 | 100m | Esme O’CONNELL | 13.51 (1.9 m/s) | Lee Valley | 20/05/2023 |
U20 W | 2,000m sc | Beth MOODY | 7.59.00 | Lee Valley | 20/05/2023 |
W50 | Shot Putt | Hayley MCNEILL | 8.07m | Lee Valley | 22/05/2023 |
W40 | 1,500m | Hannah Turner | 5.32.19 | Lee Valley | 22/05/2023 |
W60 | Long Jump | Celia FINDLAY | 1.16m | Lee Valley | 22/05/2023 |
W60 | Shot Putt | Celia FINDLAY | 4.71m | Lee Valley | 22/05/2023 |
U20 W | 1,500m sc | Beth MOODY | 5.34.54 | Reading | 28/05/2023 |
U17 W | Shot Putt | Ellie BOSTOCK | 14.46m | Woodford | 29/05/2023 |
U20W | 3,000m sc | Beth MOODY | 12.25.23 | Walton-on-Thames | 03/06/2023 |
W70 | Half Marathon | Alison CLOONEY | 3h 30.40 | St Albans | 11/06/2023 |
W40 | 1,500m | Hannah TURNER | 5.26.4 | Jarman Fields | 18/06/2023 |
U13 B | 75m | Zachary MCDONALD-DAVID | 11.2 | Stantonbury, Milton Keynes | 18/06/2023 |
M55 | 10k on the Road | Simon TOWNSEND | 37.53 | St Albans | 21/06/2023 |
U15 B | Pentathlon | Finn KENNY | 2,607p | Lee Valley | 24/06/2023 |
U17 W / Outright W | 4kg Shot Putt | Ellie BOSTOCK | 11.86m | Bromley | 25/06/2023 |
W60 | 200m | Celia FINDLAY | 42.5 | Stevenage | 26/06/2023 |
W40 | 800m | Hannah TURNER | 2.47.0 | Stevenage | 26/06/2023 |
W40 | 3,000m | Hannah TURNER | 11.28.7 | Stevenage | 26/06/2023 |
W40 | 4x400m | Sarah ROBERTS Tina LE Celia FINDLAY Hannah TURNER | 5.42.3 | Stevenage | 26/06/2023 |
W50 | Javelin Throw | Hayley MCNEILL | 19.15m | Stevenage | 26/06/2023 |
W60 | Javelin Throw (600g implement) | Celia FINDLAY | 10.77m | Stevenage | 26/06/2023 |
U15 G | 1,500m | Lily JOHNSON | 4.52.25 | Watford | 28/06/2023 |
U17 W / Outright W | Pole Vault | Isabella TURNER | 3.65m | Alexandra Stadium, B’gham | 30/06/2023 |
U17 W | Shot Putt | Ellie BOSTOCK | 14.51m | Alexandra Stadium, B’gham | 01/07/2023 |
U23 W T20 | 100m | Esme O’CONNELL | 13.36 (0.1 m/s) | Coventry | 01/07/2023 |
U17 W / Outright W | Pole Vault | Isabella TURNER | 3.70m | Chelmsford | 08/07/2023 |
U17 M | 80m Hurdles with 7 Hurdles English Schools Cup U16M Version | Callum EGAN | 11.2 (1.3 m/s) | Chelmsford | 08/07/2023 |
U15 B | 80m 76.2 cm Hurdles English Schools Cup U14M Version | Oscar BARRET | 11.5 | Chelmsford | 08/07/2023 |
U23 W T20 | 100m | Esme O’CONNELL | 13.2 | Dartford | 09/07/2023 |
M55 | 110m Hurdles | Peter STANSBURY | 23.8 | Dartford | 09/07/2023 |
W | 3,000m | Alex EYKELBOSCH | 9.20.33 | Watford | 12/07/2023 |
U17 W | Shot Putt | Ellie BOSTOCK | 15.03m | Grangemouth | 15/07/2023 |
W40 | 1,500m | Hannah TURNER | 5.22.58 | Lee Valley | 17/07/2023 |
W60 | 1,500 | Celia FINDLAY | 6.26.42 | Lee Valley | 17/07/2023 |
M60 | Triple Jump | Richard EMPTAGE | 8.50m | Lee Valley | 17/07/2023 |
M45 | 5k on the Road | Ben BEECROFT | 16.53 | Waddesdon | 19/07/2023 |
M65 | 5k on the Road | John STEVENS | 21.44 | Waddesdon | 19/07/2023 |
M T20 | 5k on the Road | Alex MCNALLY | 23.06 | Waddesdon | 19/07/2023 |
W65 | 5k on the Road | Mandy JACKSON | 26.03 | Waddesdon | 19/07/2023 |
W40 | 10,000m | Hannah TURNER | 40.34.2 | Sandy | 26/07/2023 |
W | 5,000m | Alex EYKELBOSCH | 16.29.45 | Wimbledon | 05/08/2023 |
M45 | 10k on the Road | Ben BEECROFT | 35.36 | St Albans | 06/08/2023 |
M65 | 10k on the Road | John STEVENS | 44.03 | St Albans | 06/08/2023 |
M T20 | 10k on the Road | Alex MCNALLY | 49.47 | St Albans | 06/08/2023 |
W70 | 400m | Sarah ROBERTS | 84.30 | Nuneaton | 06/08/2023 |
W40 | 800m | Hannah TURNER | 2.43.20 | Bannister Sports Centre, Harrow | 14/08/2023 |
M60 | Long Jump | Richard EMPTAGE | 4.25m | Bannister Sports Centre, Harrow | 14/08/2023 |
W60 | 200m | Celia FINDLAY | 41.75 (-1.4 m/s) | Bannister Sports Centre, Harrow | 14/08/2023 |
W60 | Hammer Throw | Celia FINDLAY | 11.49m | Bannister Sports Centre, Harrow | 14/08/2023 |
W65 | 200m | Mandy JACKSON | 46.95 (-1.3 m/s) | Bannister Sports Centre, Harrow | 14/08/2023 |
W70 | Shot Putt | Sarah ROBERTS | 4.21m | Bannister Sports Centre, Harrow | 14/08/2023 |
W70 | Hammer Throw | Sarah ROBERTS | 8.59m | Bannister Sports Centre, Harrow | 14/08/2023 |
M45 | 4x200m | Robin POTTON Robert NOTTON Philip PUGH Peter STANSBURY | 2.11.82 | Bannister Sports Centre, Harrow | 14/08/2023 |
W45 | 5,000m | Hannah TURNER | 19.42.9 | Thurrock | 19/08/2023 |
M60 | Triple Jump | Richard EMPTAGE | 8.81m | Thurrock | 19/08/2023 |
U15 G | 1,500m | Lily JOHNSON | 4.50.67 | Watford | 23/08/2023 |
M | The Mile | Jack EYKELBOSCH | 4.25.69 | Stirling | 26/08/2023 |
U17 W | Pole Vault | Isabella TURNER | 3.75m | Alexander Stadium, B’gham | 27/08/2023 |
M45 | 5k on the Road | Ben BEECROFT | 16.43 | Hatfield | 30/08/2023 |
M65 | 5k on the Road | John STEVENS | 21.21 | Hatfield | 30/08/2023 |
W65 | 5k on the Road | Mandy JACKSON | 24.56 | Hatfield | 30/08/2023 |
W70 | 200m | Sarah ROBERTS | 37.76 (0.0 m/s) | Derby | 02/09/2023 |
U20 M | 200m | Sullivan MCALINDEN | 21.76 (0.5 m/s) | Sportcity Stadium, Manchester | 03/09/2023 |
U13 B | 800m | Oliver MCDONALD | 2.15.60 | Watford | 06/09/2023 |
U13 G | Shot Putt | Natalija BOROVICANIN | 12.29m | Chelmsford | 10/09/2023 |
U13 B | 4x100m | Harry REGAN Toby RUSS Lewis MILLER Kaiden SIMMONDS | 53.71 | Chelmsford | 10/09/2023 |
U20 W | Half Marathon | Beth MOODY | 1h 45.05 | South Shields | 10/09/2023 |
M45 | 5k on the Road | Ben BEECROFT | 16.24 | Hatfield | 13/09/2023 |
M65 | 5k on the Road | John STEVENS | 21.11 | Hatfield | 13/09/2023 |
M T20 | 5k on the Road | Alex MCNALLY | 23.03 | Hatfield | 13/09/2023 |
M65 | 5,000m | John STEVENS | 21.41.6 | Jarman Fields | 14/09/2023 |
W70 | 5,000m | Sarah ROBERTS | 22.00.2 | Jarman Fields | 14/09/2023 |
M75 | 5,000m | Philip JOSLIN | 28.33.1 | Jarman Fields | 14/09/2023 |
M60 | High Jump | Richard EMPTAGE | 1.30m | Bannister Sports Centre, Harrow | 16/09/2023 |
U15 B | Pentathlon | Finn KENNY | 2,771p | Bedford | 16/09/2023 |
M45 | Marathon | Ben BEECROFT | 2h 45.55 | Jarman Fields | 24/09/2023 |
U13 B | 1,500m | Oliver MCDONALD | 4.35.9 | Jarman Fields | 24/09/2023 |
U13 B | Pole Vault | Evan ROBERTS | 2.50m | Jarman Fields | 24/09/2023 |
W45 | 800m | Hannah TURNER | 2.39.8 | Jarman Fields | 24/09/2023 |
W45 | 1,500m | Hannah TURNER | 5.28.3 | Jarman Fields | 24/09/2023 |
W60 | 1,500m | Celia FINDLAY | 6.20.9 | Jarman Fields | 24/09/2023 |
W50 | 10k on the Road | Wendy DURRANT | 44.42 | London | 24/09/2023 |
W55 | 10k on the Road | Ruth EYKELBOSCH | 44.55 | London | 24/09/2023 |
U13 B | 5k on the Road | Oliver MCDONALD | 16.46 | Hyde Park, London | 30/09/2023 |
W70 | 10k on the Road | Sarah ROBERTS | 47.12 | Letchworth | 01/10/2023 |
M75 | 10k on the Road | Philip JOSLIN | 61.17 | Letchworth | 01/10/2023 |
W65 | 10 miles on the Road | Mandy JACKSON | 1h 23.53 | Portsmouth | 15/10/2023 |
M45 | 10k on the Road | Ben BEECROFT | 35.18 | Brighton | 19/11/2023 |
M35 | 5 miles on the Road | Doug COLEMAN | 26.44 | Hatfield | 26/11/2023 |
M40 | 5 miles on the Road | Chris MARRIOTT | 27.57 | Hatfield | 26/11/2023 |
M45 | 5 miles on the Road | Ben BEECROFT | 27.34 | Hatfield | 26/11/2023 |
M55 | 5 miles on the Road | Simon TOWNSEND | 29.41 | Hatfield | 26/11/2023 |
M65 | 5 miles on the Road | John STEVENS | 35.25 | Hatfield | 26/11/2023 |
W45 | 5 miles on the Road | Hannah TURNER | 30.45 | Hatfield | 26/11/2023 |
W50 | 5 miles on the Road | Kate RENNIE | 29.06 | Hatfield | 26/11/2023 |
W60 | 5 miles on the Road | Celia FINDLAY | 36.32 | Hatfield | 26/11/2023 |
W65 | 5 miles on the Road | Mandy JACKSON | 41.52 | Hatfield | 26/11/2023 |
W70 | 5 miles on the Road | Sarah ROBERTS | 37.22 | Hatfield | 26/11/2023 |
W 70 | 5k on the Road | Sarah ROBERTS | 22.20 | Battersea Park | 03/12/2023 |
U17 W / Outright indoor & out | 600m | Lily JOHNSON | 1.40.98 i | Lee Valley | 03/12/2023 |
U20 W indoor & out | 600m | Lauren COLLIS | 1.46.01 i | Lee Valley | 03/12/2023 |
M35 indoor & out | 300m | William HILL | 45.04 i | Lee Valley | 03/12/2023 |
M55 indoor | 200m | Peter STANSBURY | 29.54 i | Lee Valley | 10/12/2023 |
M55 indoor | Triple Jump | Peter STANSBURY | 8.73m i | Lee Valley | 10/12/2023 |
U17 W & Outright W | Pole Vault indoor | Isabella TURNER | 3.70m i | Loughborough | 10/12/2023 |
NAME | AGE CATEGORY | CHAMPIONSHIPS & HIGHER LEVEL | EVENT | POSITION | PERFORMANCE |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nathan HEDGES | U17 | Southern indoor Champs | 60m | 3 | 7.06 i |
Nathan HEDGES | U17 | Southern indoor Champs | 200m | 2 | 22.75 i |
Isabella TURNER | U17 W | Southern Indoor Champs | Pole Vault | 1 | 3.40m i |
Isabella TURNER | U17 W | England Athletics U20/U17 & U15 indoor Championships | Pole Vault | 1 | 3.25m i |
Shaun WALL | M40 | BMAF T&F Indoor Champs | Shot Putt | 2 | 10.54m i |
Nathan HEDGES | U17 | England Athletics U20/U17 & 15 indoor Championships | 60m | 2 | 6.87 i |
Ellie BOSTOCK | U17 W | England Athletics U20/U17 & U15 indoor Championships | Shot Putt | 1 | 12.91m i |
Esme O’CONNELL | U23 W T20 | Appearance at the Birmingham World Indoor Tour Final 2023 | 60m | 2 | 8.38i |
Shaun WALL | M40 | BMAF Winter Throws Champs | Shot Putt | 1 | 10.61m |
Shaun WALL | M40 | BMAF Winter Throws Champs | Discus Throw | 2 | 27.67m |
Shaun WALL | M40 | BMAF Winter Throws Champs | Javelin Throw | 2 | 39.82m |
Trevor RATCLIFFE | M55 | BMAF Winter Throws Champs | 700mm Javelin Throw | 1 | 45.58m |
Oliver MCDONALD | U13 | Inter Counties Cross-Country Championships | U13 Team Race | 1 | Part of the Hertfordshire Team which was crowned top county |
Gabriel AYERS | U13 | Inter Counties Cross Country Championships | U13 Team Race | 1 | Part of the Herfordshire Team which was crowned top county |
Teddy MURPHY | U13 | Inter Counties Cross Country Championships | U13 team Race | 1 | Part of the Hertfordshire Team which was crowned top county |
Oscar BARRET | U15 | Invited to take part in the English Schools | 80m Hurdles | ||
Giusy CAPRARELLI | U15 G | Invited to take part in the English Schools | 100m | ||
Finn KENNY | U15 | Invited to take part in the English Schools | 80m Hurdles | ||
Ellie BOSTOCK | U17 W | Invited to take part in the English Schools | Shot Putt | ||
Evie DEMOS | U17 W | Invited to take part in the English Schools | 100m | ||
Callum EGAN | U17 | Invited to take part in the English Schools | 100m Hurdles | ||
Noah FRANKLIN | U17 | Invited to take part in the English Schools | Discus Throw | ||
Nathan HEDGES | U17 | Invited to take part in the English Schools | 200m | ||
Godwin MUTANDWA | U17 | Invited to take part in the English Schools | Discus Throw | ||
James O’CONNOR | U17 | Invited to take part in the English Schools | 800m | ||
Poppy RADFORD | U17 W | Invited to take part in the English Schools | Javelin Throw | ||
Isabella TURNER | U17 W | Invited to take part in the English Schools | Pole vault | ||
Toby CHERRY | U20 | Invited to take part in the English Schools | High Jump | ||
Dahlia CORP | U17 W | Invited to take part in the English Schools | High Jump | ||
India FROST | U20 W | Invited to take part in the English Schools | 3,000m | ||
Sully MCALINDEN | U20 | Invited to take part in the English Schools | 200m | ||
Isabella TURNER | U17 W | English Schools Championships | Pole vault | 1 | 3.65m |
Godwin MUTANDWA | U17 | English Schools Championships | Discus Throw | 1 | 48.78m |
Ellie BOSTOCK | U17 W | English Schools Championships | Shot Putt | 1 | 14.51m |
Toby CHERRY | U20 | English Schools Championships | High Jump | 1 | 2.10m |
Noah FRANKLIN | U17 | English Schools Championships | Discus Throw | 3 | 45.68m |
Nathan HEDGES | U17 | English Schools Championships | 200m | 5 | 21.87w |
Oscar BARRET | U15 | English Schools Championships | 80m Hurdles | 7 | 11.99 |
Isabella TURNER | U17 W | English Schools Cup | 80m Hurdles U16M | 1 | 12.0 |
Isabella TURNER | U17 W | English Schools Cup | Pole Vault | 1 | 3.70m |
Callum EGAN | U17 | English Schools Cup | 80m Hurdles | 3 (of hts 1-2-3) | 11.2 |
James O’CONNOR | U17 | English Schools Cup | 800m | 1 | 2.02.8 |
Renee WEST | U17 W | English Schools Cup | Triple Jump | 1 | 10.50m |
Oscar BARRET | U15 | English Schools Cup | 80m Hurdles U14M | 1 | 11.5 |
Oliver MCDONALD | U13 | U13 Southern I-Cs T&F | 1,500m | 1 | 4.39.18 |
Ellie BOSTOCK | U17 W | SIAB International | Shot Putt | 1 | 15.03m |
Godwin MUTANDWA | U17 | SIAB International | Discus Throw | 2 | 47.69m |
Isabella TURNER | U17 W | England Athletics U15/U17 Open Championships | Pole Vault | 1 | 3.75m |
Finn KENNY | U15 | English Schools Combined Events Champs | Pentathlon | 5 | 2,771p |
Shaun WALL | M40 | BMAF Champs | Shot Putt | 3 | 11.30m |
Shaun WALL | M40 | BMAF Champs | Javelin nThrow | 3 | 42.70m |
Sarah ROBERTS | W70 W | BMAF Champs | 800m | 1 | 3.09.00 |
NAME | AGE GROUP | TIME | LOCATION / EVENT | DATE | CLUB BEST PERFORMANCE |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Celia FINDLAY | W 60 | 2h 51.51 | Oakley, Bedfordshire | 04/09/2022 | CBP |
Martin GILL | M 50 | 2h 53.16 | Milton Keynes Festival of Running | 13/03/2022 | |
Bill WYLIE | M 50 | 2h 53.16 | Milton Keynes Festival of Running | 13/03/2022 | |
Carole PITTS | W 60 | 3h 31.07 | Saffron Walden | 06/03/2022 | CBP |
NAME | AGE CATEGORY | TIME | LOCATION / EVENT | DATE | CLUB BEST PERFORMANCE |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Doug COLEMAN | M 35 | 56.34 | St Albans / Fred Hughes 10 | 23/01/2022 | |
Kate RENNIE | W 45 | 59.20 | St Albans / Fred Hughes 10 | 23/01/2022 | CBP |
Chris MARRIOTT | M 35 | 59.45 | St Albans / Fred Hughes 10 | 23/01/2022 | |
David OLIMA | M 40 | 60.43 | St Albans / Fred Hughes 10 | 23/01/2022 | |
Ania GABB | W 35 | 61.27 | St Albans / Fred Hughes 10 | 23/01/2022 | CBP |
Thomas MACK | Senior Men | 62.20 | St Albans / Fred Hughes 10 | 23/01/2022 | |
Jamie SAUNDERS | M 40 | 62.27 | St Albans / Fred Hughes 10 | 23/01/2022 | |
Matt LEESE | M 45 | 67.09 | St Albans / Fred Hughes 10 | 23/01/2022 | |
Andrew WASS | M 45 | 68.39 | St Albans / Fred Hughes 10 | 23/01/2022 | |
Kerry ARDLEY | W 40 | 68.43 | St Albans / Fred Hughes 10 | 23/01/2022 | |
Howard CLARK | M 50 | 69.18 | St Albans / Fred Hughes 10 | 23/01/2022 | |
Chris KITCHENER | M 50 | 71.34 | St Albans / Fred Hughes 10 | 23/01/2022 | |
Andy MOODY | M 40 | 71.49 | St Albans / Fred Hughes 10 | 23/01/2022 | |
Lucy WALLDUCK | Senior Women | 71.51 | St Albans / Fred Hughes 10 | 23/01/2022 | |
Marc JONES | M 35 | 72.12 | St Albans / Fred Hughes 10 | 23/01/2022 | |
Matt WILLIAMS | Senior Men | 72.20 | St Albans / Fred Hughes 10 | 23/01/2022 | |
Victoria COLEMAN | W 35 | 72.29 | St Albans / Fred Hughes 10 | 23/01/2022 | |
Steven RUSSELL | M 50 | 72.53 | St Albans / Fred Hughes 10 | 23/01/2022 | |
Dave FELLOWES | M 40 | 73.54 | St Albans / Fred Hughes 10 | 23/01/2022 | |
Celia FINDLAY | W 55 | 75.02 | St Albans / Fred Hughes 10 | 23/01/2022 | |
Harry GILLAN | Senior Men | 75.26 | St Albans / Fred Hughes 10 | 23/01/2022 | |
Celia FINDLAY | W 60 | 75.49 | Leighton Buzzard | 18/09/2022 | CBP |
Michael YOUNG | M 40 | 75.57 | St Albans / Fred Hughes 10 | 23/01/2022 | |
Tim BOYAL | M 45 | 76.09 | St Albans / Fred Hughes 10 | 23/01/2022 | |
Katie LE BLOND | W 35 | 76.11 | St Albans / Fred Hughes 10 | 23/01/2022 | |
Martin GILL | M 50 | 77.04 | St Albans / Fred Hughes 10 | 23/01/2022 | |
Nigel WIGGINS | M 50 | 77.09 | St Albans / Fred Hughes 10 | 23/01/2022 | |
Samantha SULLIVAN | W 45 | 77.29 | St Albans / Fred Hughes 10 | 23/01/2022 | |
Robert DAVIES | M 50 | 77.53 | St Albans / Fred Hughes 10 | 23/01/2022 | |
Tina LE | W 40 | 79.26 | St Albans / Fred Hughes 10 | 23/01/2022 | |
Rob HADDOCK | M 55 | 81.21 | St Albans / Fred Hughes 10 | 23/01/2022 | |
Karen WISHART | W 50 | 82.02 | St Albans / Fred Hughes 10 | 23/01/2022 | |
John STEVENS | M 60 | 83.09 | St Albans / Fred Hughes 10 | 23/01/2022 | |
Simon WHITING | M 45 | 84.19 | St Albans / Fred Hughes 10 | 23/01/2022 | |
Andy MITCHELL | M 55 | 84.59 | St Albans / Fred Hughes 10 | 23/01/2022 | |
Mandy JACKSON | W 60 | 85.04 | St Albans / Fred Hughes 10 | 23/01/2022 | CBP |
Clare HUNT | W 35 | 85.24 | St Albans / Fred Hughes 10 | 23/01/2022 | |
Alex MCNALLY | M T20 | 85.37 | St Albans / Fred Hughes 10 | 23/01/2022 | |
Aimee PEACOCK | W 35 | 87.17 | St Albans / Fred Hughes 10 | 23/01/2022 | |
Christopher GIBBS | M 50 | 88.01 | St Albans / Fred Hughes 10 | 23/01/2022 | |
Ray BLAKE | M 50 | 89.50 | St Albans / Fred Hughes 10 | 23/01/2022 | |
Robert NOTTON | M 60 | 91.08 | St Albans / Fred Hughes 10 | 23/01/2022 | |
Rob SALT | M 55 | 91.42 | St Albans / Fred Hughes 10 | 23/01/2022 | |
Jane BARNETT | W 45 | 92.11 | St Albans / Fred Hughes 10 | 23/01/2022 | |
Andrea HAMPANIJAD | W 45 | 93.23 | St Albans / Fred Hughes 10 | 23/01/2022 | |
Ian WOLSTENCROFT | M 60 | 96.59 | St Albans / Fred Hughes 10 | 23/01/2022 | |
Katy WOLSTENCROFT | Senior Women | 97.02 | St Albans / Fred Hughes 10 | 23/01/2022 | |
Samantha GOMM | W 45 | 98.10 | St Albans / Fred Hughes 10 | 23/01/2022 | |
Lyndsey HOOPER | W 45 | 99.22 | St Albans / Fred Hughes 10 | 23/01/2022 | |
Lana VAN HEEZIK | Senior Women | 100.37 | St Albans / Fred Hughes 10 | 23/01/2022 | |
Joanne TANG | W 45 | 103.13 | St Albans / Fred Hughes 10 | 23/01/2022 | |
Maria WAITE | W 50 | 104.26 | St Albans / Fred Hughes 10 | 23/01/2022 | |
NAME | AGE GROUP | TIME | LOCATION / EVENT | DATE | CLUB BEST PERFORMANCE |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adam EDGEWORTH | M | 26.25 | Hatfield | 27/11/2022 | |
Phil ODDY | M | 26.34 | Hatfield | 27/11/2022 | |
Douglas COLEMAN | M35 | 27.17 | Pednor | 02/05/2022 | |
Angus SAUNDERS | U23 | 27.59 | Hatfield | 27/11/2022 | |
Ben BEECROFT | M40 | 28.13 | Hatfield | 27/11/2022 | CBP |
Chris MARRIOTT | M35 | 28.26 | Hatfield | 27/11/2022 | |
David OLIMA | M45 | 28.32 | Hatfield | 27/11/2022 | CBP |
Grace MILNES | W U17 | 29.13 | Berkhamsted | 06/03/2022 | CBP |
Jamie SAUNDERS | M40 | 29.18 | Hatfield | 27/11/2022 | |
Ben KENNY | M35 | 29.27 | Pednor | 02/05/2022 | |
Thomas MACK | M | 29.49 | Pednor | 02/05/2022 | |
India FROST | W U17 | 30.20 | Berkhamsted | 06/03/2022 | |
Matt LEESE | M45 | 30.34 | Hatfield | 27/11/2022 | |
Ernie OLIMA | M U17 | 30.52 | Hatfield | 27/11/2022 | |
Thea GRAY | W U17 | 31.25 | Hatfield | 27/11/2022 | |
Jess GRAY | W40 | 32.08 | Berkhamsted | 06/03/2022 | CBP |
David FELLOWES | M40 | 32.42 | Hatfield | 27/11/2022 | |
Andrew WASS | M45 | 32.51 | Hatfield | 27/11/2022 | |
Michael YOUNG | M40 | 32.59 | Hatfield | 27/11/2022 | |
Howard CLARK | M50 | 33.25 | Hatfield | 27/11/2022 | |
Katy WARREN | W | 33.35 | Pednor | 02/05/2022 | |
Beth MOODY | W U17 | 33.38 | Berkhamsted | 06/03/2022 | |
Gareth CLARK | M50 | 33.43 | Pednor | 02/05/2022 | |
Paul MALONEY | M50 | 33.53 | Hatfield | 27/11/2022 | |
Stuart BAILEY | M35 | 34.18 | Hatfield | 27/11/2022 | |
Rhys ROWLANDS | M | 34.27 | Pednor | 02/05/2022 | |
Vicky COLEMAN | W35 | 34.28 | Pednor | 02/05/2022 | |
Doug COLEMAN | M35 | 34.50 | Hatfield | 27/11/2022 | |
Tony REEVE | M60 | 35.36 | Pednor | 02/05/2022 | |
Martin PARKER | M35 | 35.37 | Hatfield | 27/11/2022 | |
Andrew ASEA | M45 | 35.41 | Hatfield | 27/11/2022 | |
Hannah BENNETT | W | 35.58 | Hatfield | 27/11/2022 | |
Robert DAVIES | M50 | 36.01 | Hatfield | 27/11/2022 | |
Wendy DURRANT | W50 | 36.11 | Hatfield | 27/11/2022 | |
Robert NOTTON | M60 | 36.21 | Hatfield | 27/11/2022 | |
Ruth EYKELBOSCH | W55 | 36.24 | Hatfield | 27/11/2022 | |
Samantha SULLIVAN | W45 | 36.28 | Hatfield | 27/11/2022 | |
Celia FINDLAY | W60 | 36.33 | Hatfield | 27/11/2022 | CBP |
Steven WALL | M45 | 37.14 | Hatfield | 27/11/2022 | |
Tim BOYALL | M50 | 37.15 | Hatfield | 27/11/2022 | |
Martin GILL | M50 | 37.29 | Hatfield | 27/11/2022 | |
Phil PUGH | M65 | 37.38 | Hatfield | 27/11/2022 | |
Grace HARVEY | W35 | 37.41 | Berkhamsted | 06/03/2022 | |
Florence CROWLEY | W U17 | 37.55 | Hatfield | 27/11/2022 | |
Robert PECHE | M40 | 38.32 | Hatfield | 27/11/2022 | |
Gareth CLARK | M50 | 38.32 | Hatfield | 27/11/2022 | |
Andy MITCHELL | M55 | 38.48 | Hatfield | 27/11/2022 | |
Danielle HALL | W35 | 38.51 | Hatfield | 27/11/2022 | |
Alex MCNALLY | M T20 | 39.02 | Hatfield | 27/11/2022 | CBP |
Robin POTTON | M45 | 39.06 | Hatfield | 27/11/2022 | |
Claire HUNT | W35 | 39.08 | Hatfield | 27/11/2022 | |
Lee STAFFORD | M | 39.13 | Hatfield | 27/11/2022 | |
Tina LE | W45 | 39.18 | Hatfield | 27/11/2022 | |
Claire SANDERS | W40 | 39.25 | Hatfield | 27/11/2022 | |
Jennie SAVAGE | W35 | 39.31 | Pednor | 02/05/2022 | |
Louise FLOWER | W35 | 39.51 | Hatfield | 27/11/2022 | |
Nigel WIGGINS | M50 | 40.05 | Pednor | 02/05/2022 | |
Steven BUTT | M40 | 40.06 | Hatfield | 27/11/2022 | |
John STEVENS | M60 | 41.06 | Hatfield | 27/11/2022 | |
Mandy JACKSON | W60 | 41.26 | Hatfield | 27/11/2022 | |
Karen WASS | W45 | 41.35 | Hatfield | 27/11/2022 | |
Katherine NEVIN | W 35 | 42.03 | Berkhamsted | 06/03/2022 | |
Michelle MALONEY | W50 | 42.20 | Hatfield | 27/11/2022 | |
Tamara CLARK | W50 | 42.51 | Hatfield | 27/11/2022 | |
Kirsty RUSSELL | W35 | 43.18 | Hatfield | 27/11/2022 | |
Ian WOLSTENCROFT | M65 | 43.50 | Hatfield | 27/11/2022 | |
Hannah EDGEWORTH | W | 43.58 | Hatfield | 27/11/2022 | |
Louisa HOPPER | W50 | 44.11 | Hatfield | 27/11/2022 | |
Mustafa READDIE | M50 | 44.14 | Hatfield | 27/11/2022 | |
Sarah DEAS | W | 44.30 | Pednor | 02/05/2022 | |
Penny WALLDUCK | W55 | 44.42 | Hatfield | 27/11/2022 | |
Pamela DALGLAS | W50 | 44.50 | Berkhamsted | 06/03/2022 | |
Jessi BRUNETTI | W | 45.38 | Hatfield | 27/11/2022 | |
Alan GROVER | M60 | 49.04 | Berkhamsted | 06/03/2022 | |
Andrea HAMPANIJAD | W45 | 46.14 | Hatfield | 27/11/2022 | |
Denise BURFORD | W45 | 46.41 | Hatfield | 27/11/2022 | |
Andrew ZELEN | M55 | 47.06 | Hatfield | 27/11/2022 | |
Joanna TANG | W50 | 48.40 | Hatfield | 27/11/2022 | |
Helen MARRIOTT | W60 | 49.47 | Hatfield | 27/11/2022 | |
John SLACK | M75 | 50.45 | Hatfield | 27/11/2022 | CBP |
Jill MCCAFFERTY | W50 | 52.23 | Berkhamsted | 06/03/2022 | |
Donna BANKS | W40 | 53.02 | Hatfield | 27/11/2022 | |
CAROL WOLSTENCROFT | W60 | 54.21 | Hatfield | 27/11/2022 | |
Emma BOYALL | W age group? | 56.51 | Hatfield | 27/11/2022 | |
Annette HOWARD | W50 | 58.30 | Hatfield | 27/11/2022 | |
Hazel SALT | W55 | 59.26 | Berkhamsted | 06/03/2022 | |
Robert SALT | M55 | 59.28 | Berkhamsted | 06/03/2022 | |
NAME | AGE CATEGORY | TIME | LOCATION / EVENT | DATE | CLUB BEST PERFORMANCE |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jack EYKELBOSCH | Senior Men | 15.05 | Battersea Park | 11/02/2022 | |
James FRENCH | Senior Men | 16.03 | Waddesdon | 20/07/2022 | |
Adam EDGEWORTH | Senior Men | 16.04 | Waddesdon | 20/07/2022 | |
Jamie MARLOW | M 40 | 16.31 | Hatfield | 14/09/2022 | CBP |
Matt HAMILTON | Senior Men | 17.09 | Waddesdon | 20/07/2022 | |
Chris MARRIOTT | M 35 | 17.09 | Waddesdon | 20/07/2022 | |
Kate RENNIE | W 45 | 17.22 | Hatfield | 14/09/2022 | CBP |
Simon TOWNSEND | M 55 | 17.32 | Newport Pagnell | 07/09/2022 | CBP |
David OLIMA | M 45 | 17.32 | Waddesdon | 20/07/2022 | CBP |
Adam MILLS | M 50 | 17.37 | Hatfield | 14/09/2022 | CBP |
Ben KENNY | M 35 | 17.40 | Hatfield | 14/09/2022 | |
Thoma MACK | Senior Men | 17.54 | Hatfield | 14/09/2022 | |
Matt LEESE | W 45 | 17.58 | Hatfield | 07/09/2022 | |
Ernie OLIMA | U 17 | 18.19 | Waddesdon | 20/07/2022 | |
Thea GRAY | U 15G | 18.50 | Waddesdon | 20/07/2022 | CBP |
Jess GRAY | W 40 | 19.19 | Waddesdon | 20/07/2022 | |
Katy WARREN | Senior Women | 19.26 | Waddesdon | 20/07/2022 | |
David FELLOWES | M 40 | 19.41 | Waddesdon | 20/07/2022 | |
Kerry ARDLEY | W 40 | 19.56 | Waddesdon | 20/07/2022 | |
Paul MALONEY | M 50 | 19.56 | Hatfield | 14/09/2022 | |
Steven RUSSELL | M 50 | 20.03 | Waddesdon | 20/07/2022 | |
Martin PARKER | M 35 | 20.09 | Waddesdon | 20/07/2022 | |
Howard CLARK | M 50 | 20.14 | Hatfield | 14/09/2022 | |
Beth MOODY | U 17W | 20.20 | Waddesdon | 20/07/2022 | |
Robert DAVIES | M 50 | 20.23 | Hatfield | 21/09/2022 | |
Tony REEVE | M 60 | 20.24 | Hatfield | 21/09/2022 | CBP |
Ethan OLIMA | U 13B | 20.25 | St Albans | 12/06/2022 | |
Michael YOUNG | M 40 | 20.30 | Waddesdon | 20/07/2022 | |
John HOPPER | M 50 | 20.49 | Waddesdon | 20/07/2022 | |
Harry GILLAN | Senior Men | 20.52 | Waddesdon | 20/07/2022 | |
Georgina MANN | Senior Women | 20.53 | Waddesdon | 20/07/2022 | |
Tim BOYALL | M 45 | 21.03 | Waddesdon | 20/07/2022 | |
William WYLIE | M 50 | 21.15 | Hatfield | 14/07/2022 | |
Stuart BAILEY | M 35 | 21.35 | Waddesdon | 20/07/2022 | |
Nigel WIGGINS | M 50 | 21.37 | Hatfield | 21/09/2022 | |
Celia FINDLAY | W 60 | 21.55 | Hatfield | 14/09/2022 | |
Hannah BENNETT | Senior Women | 22.00 | Waddesdon | 20/07/2022 | |
Philip PUGH | M 65 | 22.26 | Hatfield | 14/09/2022 | CBP |
Andrew ASEA | M 40 | 22.32 | Waddesdon | 20/07/2022 | |
Aimee PEACOCK | W 35 | 22.34 | Hatfield | 21/09/2022 | |
Tim PHELPS | M 50 | 22.38 | Waddesdon | 20/07/2022 | |
Sarah ROBERTS | W 70 | 23.02 | Waddesdon | 20/07/2022 | CBP |
Grace HARVEY | W 35 | 23.02 | Waddesdon | 20/07/2022 | |
Lucy WALLDUCK | Senior Women | 23.04 | Waddesdon | 20/07/2022 | |
Ricky PARKINS | M 40 | 23.10 | Waddesdon | 20/07/2022 | |
Alex MCNALLY | M T20 | 23.29 | Hatfield | 14/09/2022 | CBP |
Louise FLOWER | Senior Women | 23.43 | Hatfield | 14/09/2022 | |
John STEVENS | M 60 | 23.54 | Waddesdon | 20/07/2022 | |
Suzanne PITTS | Senior Women | 24.12 | Waddesdon | 20/07/2022 | |
Jennie SAVAGE | W 35 | 24.18 | Waddesdon | 20/07/2022 | |
Alison RICHARDSON | W 45 | 24.32 | Waddesdon | 20/07/2022 | |
Jos BARTLETT | W 55 | 24.44 | Waddesdon | 20/07/2022 | |
Mandy JACKSON | W 60 | 25.19 | Hatfield | 21/09/2022 | |
Tamara CLARK | W 50 | 25.29 | Hatfield | 14/09/2022 | |
Kerry HOAR | W 45 | 25.43 | Waddesdon | 20/07/2022 | |
Martin ARNOLD | M 55 | 25.48 | Hatfield | 21/09/2022 | |
Louisa HOPPER | W 50 | 26.20 | Waddesdon | 20/07/2022 | |
Jane BARNETT | W 45 | 26.22 | Hatfield | 14/09/2022 | |
Samantha GOMM | W 45 | 26.28 | Hatfield | 07/09/2022 | |
Ian WOLSTENCROFT | M 65 | 26.51 | Waddesdon | 20/07/2022 | |
Phil JOSLIN | M 75 | 27.25 | Waddesdon | 20/07/2022 | CBP |
Carole PITTS | W 60 | 27.31 | Waddesdon | 20/07/2022 | |
Jaqueline STEVENS | W 60 | 30.16 | Waddesdon | 20/07/2022 | |
Donna BANKS | W 40 | 31.48 | Waddesdon | 20/07/2022 | |
Robert SALT | M 55 | 32.11 | Waddesdon | 20/07/2022 | |
Jill MCCAFFERTY | W 50 | 32.30 | Waddesdon | 20/07/2022 | |
Claudia SELINA | W 45 | 33.51 | Waddesdon | 20/07/2022 | |
Carol WOLSTENCROFT | W 60 | 33.54 | Waddesdon | 20/07/2022 | |
Alison CLOONEY | W70 | 34.49 | Waddesdon | 20/07/2022 | |
Lorraine KING | W 55 | 34.50 | Waddesdon | 20/07/2022 | |
Hazel SALT | W 55 | 37.18 | Waddesdon | 20/07/2022 | |
EVENT | LOCATION | DATE | DiSTANCE | AGE CATEGORY | NAME | TIME | POSITION |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cancer Research Winter Run | London | 13/02/2022 | 10k on the road | M 65 | Philip PUGH | 48.57 | 1,152 |
AGE STRUCTURE | MAXIMUM DISTANCE ALLOWED IN THE UK RULES FOR COMPETITION |
---|---|
Over 11 – Under 13 | 5,000m |
Over 13 – Under 15 | 6,000m |
AGE ON DAY OF ROAD RACE COMPETITION | |
Aged 15 | 10,000m |
Aged 16 | 15,000m |
Aged 17 | 25,000m |
Aged 18 | Marathon Distance |
EVENT | SENIOR WOMEN / OUTRIGHT | U23 WOMEN | U20 WOMEN | U17 WOMEN | U15 GIRLS | U13 GIRLS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
60m indoor | Mia MCINTOSH (U20) 7.49 i Newham 02/02/2022 | Laura CLARK 7.76 i Newham 27/01/2016 | Mia MCINTOSH 7.49 i Newham 02/02/2022 | Lily NORWOOD 7.67 i EIS, Sheffield 22/02/2020 | Lily NORWOOD 7.82 i Lee Valley 17/03/2019 | Emily YOUNG 9.00 i Lee Valley 12/02/2022 |
75m | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | Danielle TOWN 10.2 Guildford 23/07/2006 |
100m | Mia MCINTOSH (U17) 11.97 (1.4 m/s) Lee Valley 18/08/2021 | Phillipa LOWE 12.2 Welwyn Garden City 17/05/2014 | Laura CLARK 12.2 Ipswich 15/06/2013 Laura CLARK 12.30 (0.6 m/s) Watford 23/06/2013 | Mia McINTOSH 11.97 (1.4 m/s) Lee Valley 18/08/2021 | Lily NORWOOD 12.1 Jarman Fields 02/06/2019 Lily NORWOOD 12.25 (0.2 m/s) Watford 11/05/2019 | Megan SMITH 13.0 Jarman Fields 14/06/2008 Megan SMITH 13.08 (1.6 m/s) Kingsmeadow, Kingston-upon-Thames 27/07/2008 |
150m | Danielle TOWN (U13) 20.5 Guildford 23/07/2006 | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | Danielle TOWN 20.5 Guildford 23/07/2006 |
200m | Phillipa LOWE 24.5 Welwyn Garden City 18/06/2016 Phillipa LOWE (U23) 24.61 (1.7 m/s) Derby 08/06/2014 | Phillipa LOWE 24.61 (1.7 m/s) Derby 08/06/2014 | Lily NORWOOD 25.3 Jarman Fields 22/05/2022 | Lily NORWOOD 25.02 (0.2 m/s) Watford 01/08/2021 | Lily NORWOOD 25.6 Cambridge 07/07/2019 Lily NORWOOD 25.69 (-0.1 m/s) Thurrock 15/09/2019 | Megan SMITH 27.0 Jarman Fields 30/08/2008 |
200m indoor | Phillipa LOWE 24.68 i Lee Valley 30/01/2016 | Phillipa LOWE 25.07 i Lee Valley 31/01/2015 | Lily NORWOOD 25.82 i Lee Valley 20/03/2022 | Lily NORWOOD 25.04 i Lee Valley 14/03/2020 | Abby PARKER 25.88 i Lee Valley 16/03/2019 | Tia STONEHOUSE 30.2 i Lee Valley 28/02/2015 |
300m | Abbie PARKER (U15) 39.87 Jarman Fields 08/06/2019 | No Performance | Helena VAN HULLEN 45.02 i Lee Valley 04/12/2022 | Abbie PARKER 40.91 i Lee Valley 25/01/2020 | Abbie PARKER 39.87 Jarman Fields 08/06/2019 | N/A |
300m indoor | Abbie PARKER (U15) 40.77 i Lee Valley 03/02/2019 | No Performance | Helena VAN HULLEN 45.02 i Lee Valley 04/12/2022 | Abbie PARKER 40.91 i Lee Valley 25/01/2020 | Abbie PARKER 40.77 i Lee Valley 03/02/2019 | N/A |
400m | Phillipa LOWE 52.83 Geneva, Switzerland 15/06/2019 | Phillipa LOWE 54.50 i EIS, Sheffield 22/02/2014 | Olive COLES 56.75 Watford 12/07/2017 | Olive COLES 59.64 Watford 13/07/2016 | Milly SOANES 63.09 Watford 12/07/2017 | N/A |
400m indoor | Phillipa LOWE 52.98 i Lee Valley 16/02/2019 | Phillipa LOWE 54.50 i EIS, Sheffield 22/02/2015 | Olive COLES 56.78 i EIS, Sheffield 25/02/2017 | Milly SOANES 63.95 i Lee Valley 18/03/2018 | No Performance | N/A |
600m | Lily JOHNSON (U17) 1.40.98 i Lee Valley 03/12/2023 | Sophie MORRIS 1.44.10 i EIS, Sheffield 05/12/2015 | Lauren COLLIS 1.46.01 i Lee Valley 03/12/2023 | Lily JOHNSON 1.40.98 i Lee Valley 03/12/2023 | No Performance | Brooke EVANS 1.59.97 i Lee Valley 24/02/2018 |
600m indoor | Lily JOHNSON (U17) 1.40.98 i Lee Valley 03/12/2023 | Sophie MORRIS 1.44.10 i EIS, Sheffield 05/12/2015 | Lauren COLLIS 1.46.01 i Lee Valley 03/12/2023 | Lily JOHNSON 1.40.98 i Lee Valley 03/12/2023 | No Performance | Brooke EVANS 1.59.97 i Lee Valley 24/02/2018 |
800m | Phillipa LOWE 2.05.19 i Lee Valley 20/01/2019 | Sarah GROVER 2.15.91 Watford 13/07/2016 | Aoife KELLY 2.15.76 Watford 15/07/2009 | Jemima BYERS 2.17.7 Perivale 27/06/2021 | Stella WHITLUM 2.18.66 Sutcliffe Park, Eltham 19/06/2019 | Karen CANHAM 2.24.9 Copthall StoneX 17/08/1985 |
800m indoor | Phillipa LOWE 2.05.19 i Lee Valley 20/01/2019 | Aoife KELLY 2.17.06 i NIAC, Cardiff 19/02/2012 | Aoife KELLY 2.20.57 i Lee Valley 01/03/2009 | Olive COLES 2.24.92 i Lee Valley 13/12/2015 | Joanne DOMAN 2.24.0 i RAF Cosford, Shropshire 22/02/1986 | Avia AKINRINMADE 2.50.40 i Lee Valley 22/02/2020 |
1,000m | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance |
1,200m | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | Rebecca ARMORGIE 4.14.0 Jarman Fields 21/05/2006 |
1,500m | Alex EYKELBOSCH 4.24.80 Southampton 05/09/2020 | Alex EYKELBOSCH 4.34.03 Baton Rouge, Louisiana, USA 21/04/2018 | Hannah WALKER 4.34.51 Watford 30/06/2010 | Lorraine POTTS 4.39.7 Enfield June 1987 | Lily JOHNSON 4.50.67 Watford 23/08/2023 | Olivia EDWARDS 5.07.20 Watford 28/06/2017 |
1,500m indoor | Lily JOHNSON (U17) 4.54.34 i Lee Valley 17/03/2024 | No Performance | Grace BIRDSEYE 5.31.55 i Lee Valley 18/03/2018 | Lily JOHNSON 4.54.34 i Lee Valley 17/03/2024 | Jemima CADGE 5.31.35 i Lee Valley 15/03/2020 | No Performance |
The Mile | Alex EYKELBOSCH 4.58.44 i Lake Charles, Louisiana, USA 25/01/2019 | Elizabeth ROBERTS 5.48.68 Providence, Rhode Island, USA 12/04/2008 | No Performance | Lisa HOLLICK 5.31.2 Watford 17/07/1985 | Karen LEVETT 5.26.8 Watford 12/08/1987 | Olivia EDWARDS 5.41.56 Watford 05/04/2017 |
The Mile indoor | Alex EYKELBOSCH 4.58.44 i Lake Charles, Louisiana, USA 25/01/2019 | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance |
3,000m | Alex EYKELBOSCH 9.20.33 Watford 12/07/2023 | Alex EYKELBOSCH 10.03.37i Birmingham, Louisiana, USA, 22/02/2018 | Hannah WALKER 9.39.64 Crystal Palace 25/07/2009 | India FROST 10.02.78 Watford 01/06/2022 | Aoife KELLY 11.20.5 Jarman Fields 18/09/2005 | N/A |
3,000m indoor | Alex EYKELBOSCH 9.53.77 i Birmingham, Louisiana, USA 25/02/2019 | Alex EYKELBOSCH 10.03.37 i Birmingham, Louisiana, USA 22/02/2018 | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | N/A |
5,000m | Alex EYKELBOSCH 16.29.45 Wimbledon 05/08/2023 | Alex EYKELBOSCH 17.08.63 Lake Charles, Louisiana, USA 07/04/2018 | Hannah WALKER 16.38.96 Gateshead 18/07/2010 | India FROST 18.00.5 Jarman Fields 20/09/2022 | N/A | N/A |
5,000m indoor | Alex EYKELBOSCH 17:07.04 i Birmingham, Louisiana, USA 24/02/2019 | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | N/A | N/A |
10,000m | Alex EYKELBOSCH 38:45.12 Natchitoches, Louisiana, USA 03/05/2019 | No Performance | No Performance | N/A | N/A | N/A |
The Hour | No Performance | No Performance | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
20,000m | No Performance | No Performance | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
1,500m SC 76.2cm | Sarah GROVER 5.30.98 Perivale 20/05/2018 | Sarah GROVER 5.44.3 Cambridge 21/05/2016 | Beth MOODY 5.34.54 Reading 28/05/2023 | Beth MOODY 5.35.5 Kingsmeadow, London 22/08/2021 | N/A | N/A |
2,000m SC 76.2cm | Sarah GROVER 7.31.80 Lee Valley 05/08/2018 | Sarah GROVER 7.51.9 Welwyn Garden City 18/06/2016 | Beth MOODY 7.59.00 Lee Valley 20/05/2023 | Beth MOODY 7.46.0 Erith 16/07/2022 | N/A | N/A |
3,000m SC 76.2cm | Beth MOODY (U20) 12.25.23 Walton-on-Thames 03/06/2023 | No Performance | Beth MOODY 12.25.23 Walton-on-Thames 03/06/2023 | No Performance | N/A | N/A |
60m Hurdles indoor | 84.0cm Mia MCINTOSH (U20) 8.22 i EIS, Sheffield 13/02/2022 | No Performance | 84.0cm Mia MCINTOSH 8.22 i EIS, Sheffield 13/02/2022 | 76.2cm Marli Jessop 8.63 I EIS, Sheffield 24/02/2019 | 76.2cm Mia McINTOSH 8.77i i EIS, Sheffield 24/02/2019 | 68.6cm Tia STONEHOUSE 11.37 i Lee Valley 29/03/2015 |
Sprint Hurdles | 84.0cm 100m Hurdles Milly GALL (U20) 14.48 (1.6 m/s) Loughborough 23/06/2021 | 84.0cm 100m Hurdles Alison MCDONNELL 15.4 St Ives, Cambridgeshire 05/06/1993 | 84cm 100m Hurdles Milly GALL 14.48 (1.6 m/s) Loughborough 23/06/2021 | 76.2cm 80m Hurdles Mia MCINTOSH 10.95 (1.2 m/s) UK Best Sportcity Stadium, Manchester 10/07/2021 | 76.2cm 75m Hurdles Mia MCINTOSH 10.75 (0.1 m/s) UK Best Alexander Stadium, Birmingham 13/07/2019 | 68.6cm 70m Hurdles Melissa ROGERS 11.7 Tooting Bec 28/07/1996 Zoe CARROLL 11.76 (-1.8m/s) Kingsmeadow, Kingston-upon-Thames 31/07/2016 |
Sprint Hurdles | N/A | N/A | N/A | 84.0cm 100m Hurdles Alison MCDONNELL 15.7 Welwyn Garden City 23/04/1988 | N/A | N/A |
200m Hurdles 76.2cm | Alison MCDONNELL (U17) 32.0 Watford 13/09/1987 | No Performance | No Performance | Alison MCDONNELL 32.0 Watford 13/09/1987 | N/A | N/A |
300m Hurdles 76.2cm | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | Olive COLES 45.67 Julie Rose Stadium, Ashford 14/08/2016 Alison MCDONNELL 45.7 Haringey 19/06/1988 Amber CARROLL 45.7 Welwyn Garden City 03/04/2015 | N/A | N/A |
400m Hurdles 76.2cm | Phillipa LOWE 58.03 Loughborough 22/05/2016 | Phillipa LOWE 59.46 Bedford 22/06/2014 | Olive COLES 61.90 Bedford 17/06/2017 | Alison MCDONNELL 65.9 Yeovil 08/07/1988 | N/A | N/A |
4x100m | Mia MCINTOSH (U15) Abbie PARKER (U15) Jasmine HARDY (U15) Lily NORWOOD (U15) 49.74 Watford 11/05/2019 | No Performance | Esme O’CONNELL (U20 T20) Abbie PARKER (U17) Natalie CLOY (U17) Lily NORWOOD (U17) 51.8 Ware 20/06/2021 | Helena VAN HULLEN Milly GALL Marli JESSOP Lily NORWOOD (U15) 50.04 Thurrock 15/09/2019 | Mia MCINTOSH Abbie PARKER Jasmine HARDY Lily NORWOOD 49.74 Watford 11/05/2019 | Megan SMITH Holly RANCE Christina COURQUIN Chelcie GRAY 54.5 Braintree 27/04/2008 |
4x200m | Lindsey HIGGS (U17) Jane HILL (U17) Amanda DOMAN (U17) Mary TUCKER (U17) 1.54.1 West London Stadium 01/07/1984 | No Performance | No Performance | Lindsey HIGGS Jane HILL Amanda DOMAN Mary TUCKER 1.54.1 West London Stadium 01/07/1984 | Antonia MCLAUGHLIN Clare JAMES Tania LINDSHOLM Sarah GRANT 1.58.7 West London Stadium 01/07/1984 | N/A |
4x300m | N/A | N/A | N/A | Lucy DAVIS Lucy RILLSTONE Lyndsay BACHELOR Aoife KELLY 3.05.3 Jarman Field 24/06/2007 | No Performance | N/A |
4x400m | Julia COOPER Victoria QUINCEY Anne COLE Alison McDONNELL 4.05.8 Bannister Sports Centre, Harrow 21/08/1994 | No Performance | Helen WRIGHT Emma CONYBEARE (U17) Rebecca CARBERRY Claire ADAMS (order not confirmed) 4.26.7 Haringey 24/07/2005 | Cai ROBSON Kyra CHAMBERLAIN Katherine STANBRIDGE Kirsty MARTIN 4.21.1 Watford August 1994 | N/A | N/A |
4x400m Mixed Relay | Oliver AYRES (U17) Libby MALLORD(U20) Katy WARREN Thomas BAIN (U20) 3.58.5 Jarman Fields 19/05/2019 | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | N/A | N/A |
1600m Medley Relay | Tring AC U17 Team Team Composition? 4.27.4 Welwyn Garden City 30/07/1989 | No Performance | No Performance | Tring AC Team Composition? 4.27.5 Watford 1987 | N/A | N/A |
3x800m | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | Lorraine POTTS Lisa WHITE Sarah MAYCOCK 7.11.9 Watford May 1986 | Elizabeth GARRETT Joanne DOMAN Kate WALKER 7.52.6 West London Stadium 01/07/1984 |
2,000m Walk | Valerie PRITCHARD (W40) 13.40.6 Jarman Fields 13/07/2009 | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | N/A | N/A |
3,000m Walk | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | N/A | N/A |
5,000m Walk | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | N/A | N/A |
EVENT | SENIOR WOMEN / OUTRIGHT | U23 WOMEN | U20 WOMEN | U17 WOMEN | U15 GIRLS | U13 GIRLS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
High Jump | Megan SMITH (U17) 1.71m Jarman Fields 11/06/2011 Dahlia CORP (U17) 1.71m i Lee Valley 16/03/2024 | Claire OGIE 1.63m Enfield 25/04/1982 | Megan SMITH 1.70m Watford 24/05/2014 | Megan SMITH (U17) 1.71m Jarman Fields 11/06/2011 Dahlia CORP (U17) 1.71m i Lee Valley 16/03/2024 | Megan SMITH 1.68m Lee Valley 17/04/2010 | Megan SMITH 1.60m Watford 14/06/2008 |
High Jump indoor | Dahlia CORP (U17) 1.71m i Lee Valley 16/03/2024 | No Performance | Megan SMITH 1.68m i Lee Valley 08/02/2014 | Dahlia CORP 1.71m i Lee Valley 16/03/2024 | Amy THURGOOD 1.58m i Lee Valley 16/03/2014 | Talia MORTON-KEMSLEY 1.25m i Lee Valley 31/03/2013 |
Pole Vault | Isabella TURNER (U17) 3.86m i NIAC, Cardiff 03/03/2024 | Francesca MUDD 2.30m Jarman Fields 26/04/2008 | Elena THOMPSON 3.11m i NIAC, Cardiff 13/12/2015 | Isabella TURNER 3.86m i NIAC, Cardiff 03/03/2024 | Isabella TURNER 3.45m Chelmsford 13/08/2022 | Alice KING 2.00m Jarman Fields 10/08/2014 |
Pole Vault indoor | Isabella TURNER (U17) 3.86m i NIAC, Cardiff 03/03/2024 | No Performance | Elena THOMPSON 3.11m i NIAC, Cardiff 13/12/2015 | Isabella TURNER 3.86m i NIAC, Cardiff 03/03/2024 | Isabella TURNER 2.85m i Lee Valley 19/03/2022 | No Performance |
Long Jump | Milly GALL (U15) 5.67m (-0.4 m/s) Alexander Stadium, Birmingham 08/07/2017 | Nicola CORRAY 5.56m Jarman Fields 16/10/2001 | Joanna LANG 5.48m Jarman Fields 28/04/2007 | Talia MORTON-KEMSLEY 5.52m i EIS, Sheffield 02/25/2017 | Milly GALL 5.67m Alexander Stadium, Birmingham 08/07/2017 | Milly GALL 4.85m Copthall StoneX 02/08/2015 |
Long Jump indoor | Talia MORTON-KEMSLEY (U17) 5.52m i EIS, Sheffield 25/02/2017 | No Performance | Brooke EVANS 5.19m i Lee Valley 17/03/2024 | Talia MORTON-KEMSLEY 5.52m i EIS, Sheffield 25/02/2017 | Milly GALL 5.26m i EIS, Sheffield 12/03/2017 | Tia STONEHOUSE 4.29m i Lee Valley 29/03/2015 |
Triple Jump | Leonie ONYEMS (U20) 11.53m (-0.3 m/s) Alexander Stadium, Birmingham 13/07/2019 | Cai ROBSON 10.74m Abingdon 18/07/1998 | Leonie ONYEMS 11.53m (-0.3 m/s) Alexander Stadium, Birmingham 13/07/2019 | Leonie ONYEMS 11.09m (-1.1 m/s) Lee Valley 08/07/2018 | Tasmin MARTIN 10.19m Horspath, Oxford 07/09/2019 | N/A |
Triple Jump indoor | Renee WEST (U17) 10.77mi EIS, Sheffield 11/02/2024 | No Performance | Olivia WILSON 10.75m i Lee Valley 04/02/2024 | Renee WEST 10.77mi EIS, Sheffield 11/02/2024 | No Performance | N/A |
Shot Putt | 4kg Ellie BOSTOCK (U17) 11.86m Bromley 25/06/2023 | 4kg Catherine COTTERILL 11.41m County Champs, Location? 10/05/1998 | 4kg Rachel MORRIS 10.12m Sheffield 19/07/1988 | 3kg Ellie BOSTOCK 15.03m Grangemouth 15/07/2023 | 3kg Milly GALL 10.60m Watford 14/05/2017 | 2.75kg Natalija BOROVICANIN 10.29m Chelmsford 10/09/2023 |
Shot Putt | N/A | N/A | N/A | 4kg Ellie BOSTOCK 11.86m Bromley 25/06/2023 | 3.25kg no longer used Dani WHEELER 11.34m Sheffield 07/07/2000 | N/A |
Shot Putt indoor | 4kg Helena VAN HULLEN (U23) 8.93m i Lee Valley 17/03/2024 | 4kg Helena VAN HULLEN 8.93m i Lee Valley 17/03/2024 | 4kg Zara SIMON 8.39m i Lee Valley 20/01/2024 | 3kg Ellie BOSTOCK 14.05m i Lee Valley 04/03/2023 | 3kg Tia STONEHOUSE 10.16m i Lee Valley 18/12/2016 | 2.72kg Talia MORTON-KEMSLEY 5.32m i Lee Valley 31/03/2013 |
Shot Putt indoor | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 3.25kg no longer in use Coco DAY 10.19m i EIS, Sheffield 09/02/2013 | N/A |
Discus Throw | 1kg Catherine COTTERILL (U23) 40.72m Loughborough 20/05/1998 | 1kg Catherine COTTERILL 40.72m Loughborough 20/05/1998 | 1kg Rachel MORRIS 38.02m Copthall StoneX 27/07/1988 | 1kg Rachel MORRIS 37.78m Alexander Stadium, Birmingham 10/07/1987 | 1kg Katie WEBB 34.88m Twickenham 30/09/2018 | 0.75kg Katie WEBB 30.36m Jarman Fields 04/09/2016 |
Hammer Throw | 4kg Catherine COTTERILL 44.64m Jarman Fields 03/09/2005 | 4kg Catherine COTTERILL 40.73m Loughborough 10/06/1998 | 4kg Melanie FLASH 42.99m Abingdon 22/04/2006 | 3kg Amy WRIGHT 48.10m Jarman Fields 21/06/2018 | 3kg Amy WRIGHT 42.26m Jarman Fields 04/09/2016 | 3kg Kate HOPPER 15.27m Jarman Fields 22/09/2019 |
Hammer Throw | N/A | N/A | N/A | 4kg Melanie FLASH 38.96m Alexander Stadium, Birmingham 14/08/2004 | N/A | N/A |
Javelin Throw | 600g Sally GREEN (U23) 40.64m Portsmouth 17/05/1997 | 600g Sally GREEN 40.64m Portsmouth 17/05/1997 | 600g Aimee STYLES 38.00m Welwyn Garden City 18/04/1999 | 500g Poppy RADFORD 38.98m Portsmouth 07/08/2022 | 500g Tia STONEHOUSE 41.30m Watford 14/05/2017 | 400g Tia STONEHOUSE 29.80m Watford 10/05/2015 |
Javelin Throw | N/A | N/A | N/A | 600g Aimee STYLES 35.23m Milton Keynes 13/06/1998 | 600g on longer in use Aimee STYLES 32.52m Jarman Fields 01/05/1996 | N/A |
Pentathlon | Rebecca CARBERY (U20) 2,643p Watford 10/07/2005 | Jennifer GITTINS 2,118p Watford 19/07/1987 | Rebecca CARBERY 2,643p Watford 10/07/2005 | with 3kg Shot Amelia WOODNICK 2,810p Jarman Fields 16/07/2017 | with 3kg Shot Milly GALL 3,084p Kingsmeadow, Kingston-upon-Thames 24/06/2017 | Melissa ROGERS 2,206p Welwyn Garden City 18/07/1996 |
Pentathlon | N/A | N/A | N/A | with 4kg Shot no longer used Sophie LEE 2,696p Jarman Fields 19/07/2009 | with 3.25kg Shot no longer in use Sophie LEE 2,913p Alexander Stadium, Birmingham 21/09/2008 | N/A |
Pentathlon indoor | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | with 3kg Shot Talia MORTON-KEMSLEY 3,375p i Lee Valley 17/12/2017 | with 3kg Shot Milly GALL 3,328p i EIS, Sheffield 12/03/2017 Heavier Shot Coco DAY 3,062p Lee Valley 13/01/2013 | Tia STONEHOUSE 1,871p i Lee Valley 29/03/2015 |
Pentathlon indoor | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | with 3.25kg Shot no longer in use Coco DAY 3,062p i Lee Valley 13/01/2013 | N/A |
5 Star | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | Kate WALKER 283p Location? June 1984 |
Heptathlon | Rebecca CARBERY (U20) 3,873p Southampton 18/09/2005 | No Performance | Rebecca CARBERY 3,873p Southampton 18/09/2005 | with 3kg Shot Milly GALL 4,484p Ashford 23/06/2018 | N/A | N/A |
Heptathlon | N/A | N/A | N/A | with 4kg Shot no longer used Sarah WALSH 3,952p Alexander Stadium, Birmingham 17/07/2000 | N/A | N/A |
EVENT | W35 | W40 | W45 | W50 | W55 | W60 | W65 | W70 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
60m indoor | Rebecca REDDING 8.48 i Lee Valley 07/03/2009 | No Performance | Lesley HOPKINS 8.89 i Lee Valley 04/01/2009 | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance |
100m | Rebecca REDDING 13.33 (1.7 m/s) Lee Valley 18/04/2009 | Valerie PRITCHARD 15.1 Lee Valley 30/04/2007 | Lesley HOPKINS 13.9 Lee Valley 11/05/2009 Lesley HOPKINS 13.95 Lahti, Finland 30/07/2009 | Tamara CLARK 17.8 Jarman Fields 04/09/2022 | Celia FINDLAY 20.3 Lee Valley 09/05/2022 | Celia FINDLAY 19.80 Lee Valley 25/07/2022 | No Performance | Sarah ROBERTS 18.23 (0.2 m/s) Lee Valley 06/09/2021 Stevenage 05/07/2021 |
150m | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance |
200m | Rebecca REDDING 27.3 Eton 27/06/2009 | Natasha BRUNNING 30.4 Jarman Fields 13/07/2013 | Lesley HOPKINS 28.7 Twickenham 13/09/2009 Lesley HOPKINS 28.80 Lahti, Finland 02/08/2009 | Tamara CLARK 36.6 Jarman Fields 04/09/2022 | No Performance | Celia FINDLAY 41.75 (-1.4 m/s) Bannister Sports Centre, Harrow 14/08/2023 | Mandy JACKSON 46.95 (-1.3 m/s) Bannister Sports Centre, Harrow 14/08/2023 | Sarah ROBERTS 37.76(0.0 m/s) Derby 02/09/2023 |
200m indoor | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance |
300m | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance |
400m | Rebecca REDDING 62.8 Jarman Fields 22/05/2010 | Valerie PRITCHARD 72.7 Enfield 08/05/2006 | Lesley HOPKINS 63.8 Stevenage 10/05/2009 | Tamara CLARK 86.9 Jarman Fields 04/09/2022 | Celia FINDLAY 95.4 Lee Valley 09/05/2022 | Celia FINDLAY 88.54 Lee Valley 25/07/2022 | No Performance | Sarah ROBERTS 84.30 Nuneaton 06/08/2023 |
400m indoor | No Performance | No Performance | Lesley HOPKINS 64.05 i Lee Valley 08/02/2009 | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | Sarah ROBERTS 84.66 i Lee Valley 25/02/2024 |
800m | Claire HALLISSEY 2.31.7 Jarman Fields 17/08/2019 | HannaH TURNER 2.43.20 Bannister Sports Centre, Harrow 14/08/2023 | Hannah TURNER 2.39.8 Jarman Fields 24/09/2023 | Hilary NEEDLEMAN 3.20.0 Jarman Fields 30/04/2011 | No Performance | Celia FINDLAY 3.12.09 Bannister Sports Centre, Harrow 08/08/2022 | Sarah ROBERTS 3.18.2 Jarman Fields 22/09/2019 | Sarah ROBERTS 3.03.03 i Lee Valley 02/04/2022 |
800m indoor | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | Celia FINDLAY 3.17.25 i Lee Valley 12/02/2023 | No Performance | Sarah ROBERTS 3.03.03 i Lee Valley 02/04/2022 |
1,500m | Claire HALLISSEY 5.09.0 Kingsmeadow, Kingston-upon-Thames 13/07/2019 | Hannah TURNER 5.22.58 Lee Valley 17/072023 | Hannah TURNER 5.28.3 Jarman Fields 24/09/2023 | Catherine DAVIES 5.47.5 Jarman Fields 10/08/2014 | Celia FINDLAY 6.19.4 Jarman Fields 22/09/2019 | Celia FINDLAY 6.20.9 Jarman Fields 24/09/2023 | No Performance | Sarah ROBERTS 6.02.20 i Lee Valley 02/04/2022 |
1,500m indoor | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | Celia FINDLAY 6.32.11 i Lee Valley 12/02/2023 | No Performance | Sarah ROBERTS 6.02.20 i Lee Valley 02/04/2022 |
The Mile | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance |
The Mile indoor | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance |
3,000m | Claire HALLISSEY 10.47.5 Jarman Fields 17/08/2019 | Hannah TURNER 11.28.7 Stevenage 26/06/2023 | Catherine DAVIES 11.29.0 Mile End 09/07/2011 | Catherine DAVIES 12.28.33 Horspath, Oxford 12/07/2014 | Celia FINDLAY 13.43.6 Jarman Fields 16/07/2017 | Celia FINDLAY 13.13.16 Bannister Sports Centre, Harrow 08/08/2022 | No Performance | No Performance |
3,000m indoor | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | Celia FINDLAY 13.28.91 i Lee Valley 12/02/2023 | No Performance | No Performance |
5,000m | Claire HALLISSEY 18.35.7 Jarman Fields 19/05/2019 | Lone LERCHE 20.08.0 Jarman Fields 21/09/2003 | Hannah TURNER 19.42.9 Thurrock 19/08/2023 | Catherine DAVIES 20.02.2 Jarman Fields 12/09/2013 | Celia FINDLAY 21.44.7 Jarman Fields 09/09/2018 | Celia FINDLAY 22.08.8 Jarman Fields 20/09/2022 | Sarah ROBERTS 23.21.8 Jarman Fields 22/09/2019 | Sarah ROBERTS 22.00.2 Jarman Fields 14/09/2023 |
10,000m | No Performance | Hannah TURNER 40.34.2 Sandy 26/07/2023 | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | Celia FINDLAY 46.44.9 Sandy 28/07/2022 | No Performance | No Performance |
1,500m SC | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance |
2,000m SC | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance |
3,000m SC | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance |
60m Hurdles indoor | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance |
80m Hurdles | No Performance | 76.2cm Deb KEENLEYSIDE 13.1 Jarman Fields 26/07/1998 | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance |
100m Hurdles | 84.0cm Deb KEENLEYSIDE 15.67 Durban, South Africa 22/07/1997 | 84.0cm Sarka HAWTIN 22.0 Jarman Fields 22/05/2019 | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance |
400m Hurdles | 76.2cm Rebecca REDDING 68.5 Jarman Fields 22/05/2010 | 76.2cm Valerie PRITCHARD 84.8 Eton 20/05/2006 | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance |
4 x 100m | Janice BELKACEM (M40) Deb KEENLEYSIDE (M40) Valerie PRITCHARD (M35) Catherine WOOLFREY (M40) unconfirmed team order 60.0 Enfield 30/04/2001 | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance |
4 x 200m | Catherine WOOLFREY (M45) Valerie PRITCHARD (M40) Rebecca REDDING (M35) Natasha BRUNNING (M35) 2.04.2 Jarman Fields 13/07/2009 | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance |
4 x 400m | Janice BELKACEM (M40) Carol CRAWLEY (M40) Geraldine DUNNINGS (M40) Valerie PRITCHARD (M35) unconfirmed team order 5.26.4 Enfield 21/05/2001 | Sarah ROBERTS (W70) Tina LE (W45) Celia FINDLAY (W60) Hannah TURNER (W40) 5.42.3 Stevenage 26/06/2023 | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance |
1,600m Medley Relay | Janice BELKACEM (M40) Geraldine DUNNINGS (M40) Valerie PRITCHARD (M35) Catherine WOOLFREY (M40) unconfirmed team order 5.30.2 Watford 04/06/2001 | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance |
2,000m Walk | No Performance | Valerie PRITCHARD 13.40.6 Jarman Fields 13/07/2009 | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance |
EVENT | W35 | W40 | W45 | W50 | W55 | W60 | W 65 | W 70 | W 75 | W 80 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
High Jump | Natasha BRUNNING 1.55m Eton 11/08/2010 | Natasha BRUNNING 1.45m St Albans 18/05/2013 | No Performance | Deb KEENLEYSIDE 1.20m Abingdon 07/08/2010 | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance |
High Jump indoor | Natasha BRUNNING 1.50m i Lee Valley 26/02/2011 | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance |
Pole Vault | Natasha BRUNNING 3.30m Jarman Fields 04/09/2010 | Sarka HAWTIN 3.10m Kingsmeadow, Kingston-upon-Thames 13/07/2019 | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance |
Pole Vault indoor | Natasha BRUNNING 3.00m i Lee Valley 27/03/2010 | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance |
Long Jump | Natasha BRUNNING 5.47m Colchester 26/06/2010 | Natasha BRUNNING 5.18m Jarman Fields 10/08/2013 | Samantha SULLIVAN 3.64m Jarman Fields 22/09/2019 | Susan BIGNELL 3.37m Jarman Fields 19/09/2010 | No Performance | Celia FINDLAY 1.16m Lee Valley 22/05/2023 | No Performance | Sarah ROBERTS 2.47m i Lee Valley 13/03/2022 | No Performance | No Performance |
Long Jump indoor | Natasha BRUNNING 5.04m i Lee Valley 07/03/2009 | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | Sarah ROBERTS 2.47m i Lee Valley 13/03/2022 | No Performance | No Performance |
Triple Jump | Natasha BRUNNING 11.51m (1.5m/s) Cardiff 05/06/2010 | Natasha BRUNNING 10.78m Jarman Fields 13/07/2013 | Petra CARROLL 8.04m St Ives, Cambridgeshire 20/06/2015 | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance |
Triple Jump indoor | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance |
Shot Putt | 4kg Deb KEENLEYSIDE 8.84m Enfield 1996 | 4kg Deb KEENLEYSIDE 8.99m Colchester 26/06/1999 | 4kg Deb KEENLEYSIDE 8.12m Jarman Fields 19/09/2004 | 3kg Hayley MCNEILL 8.07m Lee Valley 22/05/2023 | 3kg Deb KEENLEYSIDE 7.08m Jarman Fields 10/08/2014 | 3kg Celia FINDLAY 4.71m Lee Valley 22/05/2023 | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | 2kg Sylvia FITZWILLIAM 4.75m Jarman Fields 04/09/2022 |
Shot Putt | N/A | N/A | N/A | 4kg Deb KEENLEYSIDE 7.57m Abingdon 07/08/2010 | 4kg Catherine WOOLFREY 5.63m St Ives, Cambridgeshire 20/06/2015 | N/A | N/A | 3kg Sarah ROBERTS 4.21m Bannister Sports Centre, Harrow 14/08/2023 | N/A | N/A |
Shot Putt indoor | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | 3kg Sarah ROBERTS 3.99m i Lee Valley 25/02/2024 | No Performance | No Performance |
Discus Throw | 1kg Deb KEENLEYSIDE 23.46m Colchester 17/05/1997 | 1kg Sarka HAWTIN 25.21m Coventry 06/07/2019 | 1kg Deb KEENLEYSIDE 21.59m Jarman Fields 19/09/2004 | 1kg Deb KEENLEYSIDE 19.12m Abingdon 07/08/2010 | 1kg Catherine WOOLFREY 15.01m Huntingdon 20/06/2015 | 1kg Deb KEENLEYSIDE 15.98m Bedford 13/04/2019 | 1kg | 1kg Eileen ROBERTS 8.76m Carshalton 09/06/2012 | No Performance | No Performance |
Hammer Throw | 4kg Catherine WOOLFREY 15.92m Jarman Fields 19/09/1999 | 4kg Catherine WOOLFREY 17.89m Enfield 30/04/2001 | 4kg Catherine WOOLFREY 18.20m Jarman Fields 18/09/2005 | 3kg Catherine WOOLFREY 20.25m Jarman Fields 19/09/2010 | 3kg Catherine WOOLFREY 21.01m Jarman Fields 13/09/2015 | 3kg Celia FINDLAY 11.49m Bannister Sports Centre, Harrow 14/08/2023 | No Performance | 3kg Sarah ROBERTS 8.59m Bannister Sports Centre, Harrow 14/08/2023 | No Performance | No Performance |
Hammer Throw | N/A | N/A | N/A | 4kg Catherine WOOLFREY 17.91m West London Stadium 14/07/2012 | 4kg Catherine WOOLFREY 16.70m Jarman Fields 28/04/2018 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Javelin Throw | 600g Deb KEENLEYSIDE 29.08m Welwyn Garden City 30/07/1995 | 600g Deb KEENLEYSIDE 28.14m Colchester 26/06/1999 | 600g Deb KEENLEYSIDE 24.23m Jarman Fields 19/09/2004 | 500g Hayley MCNEILL 19.15mm Stevenage 26/06/2023 | 500g Belinda WILLIAMS 8.37m Jarman Fields 04/09/2022 | 500g Celia FINDLAY 11.52m Lee Valley 25/07/2022 | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | 400g Sylvia FITZWILLIAM 7.76m Jarman Fields 04/09/2022 |
Javelin Throw | N/A | N/A | N/A | 600g Deb KEENLEYSIDE 21.17m Abingdon 07/08/2010 | N/A | 600g Celia FINDLAY 10.77m Stevenage 26/06/2023 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Pentathlon | Elizabeth COPLEY 1,774p Jarman Fields 14/07/2002 | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance |
Pentathlon indoor | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance |
EVENT | NAME | TIME | PLACE | DATE |
---|---|---|---|---|
5k: Senior Women / Outright | Alex EYKELBOSCH | 16.19 | Bath | 07/04/2023 |
5k: G U13 | Madeleine PERRY & Amelia PERRY | 24.05 | Waddesdon | 16/07/2014 |
5k: G U15 | Thea GRAY | 18.50 | Waddesdon | 20/07/2022 |
5k: W U17 | Indira PATEL | 19.39 | Waddesdon | 18/07/2018 |
5k: W U20 | Alex EYKELBOSCH | 18.25 | Waddesdon | 15/07/2015 |
5k: W U23 | No Performance | |||
5k: W 35 | Ania GABB | 17.37 dh | Milton Keynes | 02/05/2022 |
5k: W 40 | Kate RENNIE | 17.51* | Hatfield | 27/09/2017 |
5k: W 45 | Kate RENNIE | 17.22* | Hatfield | 14/09/2022 |
5k: W 50 | Catherine DAVIES | 22.00 | Sidney, Canada | 08/04/2018 |
5k: W 55 | Celia FINDLAY | 21.56* | Hatfield | 19/09/2018 |
5k: W 60 | Celia FINDLAY | 21.55* | Hatfield | 14/09/2022 |
5k: W 65 | Mandy JACKSON | 24.56 | Hatfield | 30/08/2023 |
5k: W 70 | Sarah ROBERTS | 22.20 | Battersea Park | 03/12/2023 |
5 miles: Senior Women / Outright | Alex EYKELBOSCH | 28.10 | Bovingdon | 09/05/2021 |
5 miles: G U15 | Catherine THURGOOD | 38.34 | Berkhamsted | 03/03/2024 |
5 miles: W U17 | Grace MILNES | 29.13 | Berkhamsted | 06/03/2022 |
5 miles: W U20 | Kelly HARDING | 35.29 | Berkhamsted | 07/03/2004 |
5 miles: W U23 | Sarah GROVER | 32.21 | Berkhamsted | 06/03/2016 |
5 miles: W 35 | Ania GABB | 29.53 | Hatfield | 28/11/2021 |
5 miles: W 40 | Jess GRAY | 32.08 | Berkhamsted | 06/03/2022 |
5 miles: W 45 | Hannah TURNER | 30.45 | Hatfield | 26/11/2023 |
5 miles: W 50 | Kate RENNIE | 29.06 | Hatfield | 26/11/2023 |
5 miles: W 55 | Celia FINDLAY | 35.27 | Hatfield | 25/11/2018 |
5 miles: W 60 | Celia FINDLAY | 36.32 | Hatfield | 26/11/2023 |
5 miles: W 65 | Mandy JACKSON | 41.52 | Hatfield | 26/11/2023 |
5 miles: W 70 | Sarah ROBERTS | 37.22 | Hatfield | 26/11/2023 |
10k: Senior Women / Outright | Alex EYKELBOSCH | 33.27 | Beachley, Chepstow | 23/01/2022 |
10k: W U17 | Thea GRAY | 38.55 | St Albans | 07/04/2023 |
10k: W U20 | Hannah WALKER | 35.48 | Hyde Park, London | 01/01/2010 |
10k: W U23 | Alex EYKELBOSCH | 36.43 | Stratford-upon-Avon | 12/03/2016 |
10k: W 35 | Claire HALLISSEY | 38.15 | Letchworth | 06/10/2019 |
10k: W 40 | Kate RENNIE | 37.55 | Hatfield | 13/09/2017 |
10k: W 45 | Kate RENNIE | 36.18 | Chessington | 13/02/2022 |
10k: W 50 | Kate RENNIE | 36.12 | Goodwood, Chichester | 04/02/2024 |
10k: W 55 | Ruth EYKELBOSCH | 44.55 | London | 24/09/2023 |
10k: W 60 | Celia FINDLAY | 45.59 | St Albans | 21/06/2022 |
10k: W 65 | Mandy JACKSON | 49.48 | Goodwood, Chichester | 04/02/2024 |
10k: W 70 | Sarah ROBERTS | 45.56 | Goodwood, Chichester | 04/02/2024 |
10 miles: Senior Women / Outright | Kate RENNIE (M45) | 59.20 | St Albans | 23/01/2022 |
10 miles: W U17 | No Performance | |||
10 miles: W U20 | Emma GIBBINS | 1h 29.47 | Hemel Hempstead | 12/03/2000 |
10 miles: W U23 | No Performance | |||
10 miles: W 35 | Ania GABB | 1h 01.27 | St Albans | 23/01/2022 |
10 miles: W 40 | Kate RENNIE | 1h 03.25 | St Albans | 24/01/2016 |
10 miles: W 45 | Kate RENNIE | 59.20 | St Albans | 23/01/2022 |
10 miles: W 50 | Kate RENNIE | 1h 00.36 | St Albans | 21/01/2024 |
10 miles: W 55 | Celia FINDLAY | 1h 13:56* | St Albans | 20/01/2019 |
10 miles: W 60 | Celia FINDLAY | 1h 15.49 | Leighton Buzzard | 18/09/2022 |
10 miles: W 65 | Mandy JACKSON | 1h 23.53 | Portsmouth | 15/10/2023 |
10 miles: W 70 | No Performance | |||
Half Marathon: Senior Women / Outright | Kate RENNIE (M50) | 1h 18.01 | Wokingham | 25/02/2024 |
Half Marathon: W U17 | No Performance | |||
Half Marathon: W U20 | Beth MOODY | 1h 45.05 | South Shields | 10/09/2023 |
Half Marathon: W U23 | Frances ROBERTS | 1h 37.54 | Leeds | 13/05/2012 |
Half Marathon: W 35 | Ania GABB | 1h 19.59 | Greenwich | 22/08/2021 |
Half Marathon: W 40 | Kate RENNIE | 1h 21.21* | Stevenage | 22/10/2017 |
Half Marathon: W 45 | Kate RENNIE | 1h 18.18 | Wokingham | 26/02/2023 |
Half Marathon: W 50 | Kate RENNIE | 1h 18.01 W50 UK Best | Wokingham | 25/02/2024 |
Half Marathon: W 55 | Celia FINDLAY | 1h 38.57 | Wokingham | 24/02/2019 |
Half Marathon: W 60 | Celia FINDLAY | 1h 41.08 | Wokingham | 26/02/2023 |
Half Marathon: W 65 | Mandy JACKSON | 1h 52.36 | Wokingham | 26/02/2023 |
Half Marathon: W 70 | Alison CLOONEY | 3h 30.40 | St Albans | 11/06/2023 |
20 miles: Senior Women / Outright | Ania GABB (M35) | 2h 09.41 | Milton Keynes | 05/09/2021 |
20 miles: W U20 | No Performance | |||
20 miles: W U23 | No Performance | |||
20 miles: W 35 | Ania GABB | 2h 09.41 | Milton Keynes | 05/09/2021 |
20 miles: W 40 | Kerry ARDLEY | 2h 28.26 | Milton Keynes | 15/03/2020 |
20 miles: W 45 | Kate RENNIE | 2h 11.30 | Milton Keyns | 12/03/2023 |
20 miles: W 50 | Celia FINDLAY | 2h 42.58 | Oakley, Bedfordshire | 02/04/2017 |
20 miles: W 55 | Celia FINDLAY | 2h 38.14 | Bramley, Hampshire | 17/02/2019 |
20 miles: W 60 | Celia FINDLAY | 2h 51.51 | Oakley, Bedfordshire | 04/09/2022 |
20 miles: W 65 | Mandy JACKSON | 3h 01.22 | Milton Keynes | 17/03/2024 |
20 miles: W 70 | No Performance | |||
Marathon: Senior Women / Outright | Ania GABB (M35) | 2h 49.48 | London | 03/10/2021 |
Marathon: W U20 | Zoe DUNNINGS | 5h 32.41 | London | 22/04/2007 |
Marathon: W U23 | Zoe KENNEDY | 5h 06.27 | London | 21/04/2013 |
Marathon: W 35 | Ania GABB | 2h 49.48 | London | 03/10/2021 |
Marathon: W 40 | Jess GRAY | 3h 05.43 | London | 02/10/2022 |
Marathon: W 45 | Kate RENNIE | 2h 50.42 | London | 23/04/2023 |
Marathon: W 50 | Wendy DURRANT | 3h 41.57 | Manchester | 16/04/2023 |
Marathon: W 55 | Celia FINDLAY | 3h 36.49 | San Sebastian, Spain | 26/11/2017 |
Marathon: W 60 | Celia FINDLAY | 3h 38.43 | Llanelli | 02/04/2023 |
Marathon: W 65 | Mandy JACKSON | 4h 01.47 | London | 23/04/2023 |
Marathon: W 70 | No Performance | |||
50k: Outright | No Performance | |||
100k: Outright | No Performance | |||
24 hours: Outright | No Performance | |||
10k Walk: Outright | No Performance | |||
20k Walk: Outright | No Performance | |||
35k Walk: Outright | No Performance | |||
*non UKA-licensed event | ||||
EVENT | U23 WOMEN | U20 WOMEN | U17 WOMEN | U15 GIRLS | U13 GIRLS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
60m indoor | Esme O’CONNELL (T20) 8.38 i NIA, Birmingham 25/02/2023 | No Performance | Esme O’CONNELL (T20) 8.68 i Lee Valley 18/03/2018 | No Performance | No Performance |
100m | Esme O’CONNELL (T20) 13.2 Dartford 09/07/2023 Esme O’CONNELL (T20) 13.36 (0.1 m/s) Coventry 01/07/2023 | Esme O’CONNELL (T20) 13.54 (1.6 m/s) Bedford 07/08/2021 | Esme O’CONNELL (T20) 13.13 (0.0 m/s) Bedford 27/05/2017 Esme O’CONNELL 13.1 Sandy 14/07/2018 | Esme O’CONNELL (T20) 12.7 Copthall StoneX 07/08/2016 | Esme O’CONNELL (T20) 14.1 Ipswich 07/09/2014 |
200m | No Performance | No Performance | Esme O’CONNELL (T20) 28.69 Coventry 01/07/2017 | Esme O’CONNELL (T20) 28.7 Jarman Fields 12/07/2015 | Esme O’CONNELL (T20) 29.2 Jarman Fields 15/06/2014 |
Long Jump | Esme O’CONNELL (F20) 4.61m Watford 29/06/2022 | Esme O’CONNELL (F20) 4.55m (1.3 m/s) Stoke Mandeville 08/09/2019 | Esme O’CONNELL (F20) 4.68m Stevenage 07/05/2018 | Esme O’CONNELL (F20) 4.51m Watford 15/05/2016 | Esme O’CONNELL (F20) 3.88m Luton 11/05/2014 |
Long Jump indoor | Esme O’CONNELL (F20) 4.27m i Lee Valley 20/03/2022 | Esme O’CONNELL (F20) 4.53m i Lee Valley 15/03/2020 | Esme O’CONNELL (F20) 4.34m i Lee Valley 18/03/2018 | No Performance | No Performance |
Shot Putt | No Performance | No Performance | 3kg Esme O’CONNELL (F20) 6.90m Jarman Fields 17/09/2017 | 3kg Esme O’CONNELL (F20) 5.07m Jarman Fields 11/09/2016 | 2.72kg Esme O’CONNELL (F20) 4.18m Grays 13/04/2014 |
Shot Putt | 4kg Esme O’CONNELL (F20) 5.80m Jarman Fields 04/09/2022 | No Performance | 4kg Esme O’CONNELL (F20) 4.54m Loughborough 31/08/2018 | N/A | N/A |
Javelin Throw | No Performance | 500g ESME O’CONNELL (F20) 17.51m Derby 06/07/2019 | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance |
Javelin Throw | No Performance | 600g Esme O’CONNELL (F20) 17.14m Jarman Fields 22/09/2019 | 600g Esme O’CONNELL (F20) 17.94m Jarman Fields 18/08/2018 | N/A | N/A |
EVENT | SENIORS WOMEN AGED 23 TO 34 | U23 WOMEN | U20 WOMEN | U17 WOMEN | U15 GIRLS | U13 GIRLS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
100m | Alison MCDONNELL 13.0 1996 | Phillipa LOWE 12.7 2013 | Nicola CORRAY 12.9 1998 | Remi JESSOP 12.8 2016 Evie DEMOS 12.8 2023 | Lily NORWOOD 12.5 2019 | Danielle TOWN 13.4 2006 |
200m | Elizabeth GALE 27.5 2003 | Phillipa LOWE 26.6 2012 | Lily NORWOOD 26.3 2022 | Alice DOCHERTY 26.2 1998 | Lily NORWOOD 25.6 2019 | Megan SMITH 27.1 2008 |
300m | N/A | N/A | N/A | Olive COLES 42.6 2016 | Abbie PARKER 42.8 2018 | N/A |
400m | Elizabeth GALE 63.8 2007 | Phillipa LOWE 60.8 2012 | Aoife KELLY 62.0 2009 | Aoife KELLY 62.9 2008 | N/A | N/A |
800m | Marie O’BRIEN 2.31.7 2003 | Victoria QUINCEY 2.28.6 1995 | Aoife KELLY 2.19.1 2009 | Aoife KELLY 2.25.2 2008 | Lily JOHNSON 2.21.3 2023 | Brooke EVANS 2.29.1 2019 |
1,500m | Esther CHARCHAROS 5.28.7 1996 | Victoria QUINCEY 5.16.6 1995 | Victoria MUDD 5.12.9 2005 | Hannah WALKER 5.00.5 2007 | Ellie SMITH 5.10.4 2003 | Sarah WALDRON 5.26.5 2000 |
3,000m | Elizabeth ROBERTS 12.18.0 2015 | Alison MCCOY 12.16.4 1988 | Hannah WALKER 10.21.9 2008 | Hannah WALKER 10.28.5 2007 | Aoife KELLY 11.20.5 2005 | N/A |
5,000m | Katy WARREN 19.55.6 2022 | No Performance | Hannah WALKER 16.45.6 2009 | India FROST 18.00.5 2022 | N/A | N/A |
1,500m SC | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | Grace BIRDSEYE 5.58.7 2016 | N/A | N/A |
2,000m SC | No Performance | No Performance | Grace BIRDSEYE 8.32.9 2017 | No Performance | N/A | N/A |
Sprint Hurdles | 100m Hurdles 84.0cm Alison MCDONNELL 14.7 1996 | 100m Hurdles 84.0cm Cai ROBSON 17.1 1998 | 100m Hurdles 84.0cm Rebecca CARBERY 16.5 2004 | 80m Hurdles 76.2cm Marli JESSOP 11.9 2019 | 75m Hurdles 76.2cm Amelia WOODNICK 11.3 2016 | 70m Hurdles 68.6cm Zoe CARROLL 11.8 2016 |
Low Hurdles | 400m Hurdles 76.2cm Elizabeth GALE 68.4 2007 | 400m Hurdles 76.2cm Alison MCDONNELL 68.0 1993 | 400m Hurdles 76.2cm Rebecca CARBERY 68.0 2004 | 400m Hurdles 76.2cm Alison MCDONNELL 69.1 1987 | N/A | N/A |
Low Hurdles | N/A | N/A | N/A | 300m Hurdles 76.2cm Rebecca CARBERY 46.6 2003 | N/A | N/A |
High Jump | Sarka ROBINSON 1.53m 2008 | Sarah THOMPSON 1.45m 1989 Cai ROBSON 1.45m 1998 | Megan SMITH 1.60m 2014 | Dahlia CORP 1.65m 2023 | Harriet BEEBY-WYNN 1.55m 2018 | Tia STONEHOUSE 1.43m 2015 |
Pole Vault | Natasha BRUNNING 3.00m 2003 | No Performance | Eleanor THOMPSON 3.00m 2016 | Isabella TURNER 3.60m 2023 | Isabella TURNER 3.20m 2022 | Alice KING 2.00m 2014 |
Long Jump | Natasha BRUNNING 5.06m 2005 | Nicola CORRAY 5.50m 2001 | Zoe WILLIAMS 5.05m 2016 | Brooke EVANS 5.21m 2023 | Marli JESSOP 5.17m 2017 | Milly GALL 4.85m 2015 |
Triple Jump | Natasha BRUNNING 10.84m 2005 | Nicola CORRAY 10.65m 2001 | Elizabeth GALE 9.12m 1997 | Olivia WILSON 10.85m 2023 | Louise MARTIN 9.62m 2023 | N/A |
Shot Putt | 4kg Sarka ROBINSON 9.28m 2009 | 4kg Catherine COTTERILL 10.70m 1997 | 4kg Catherine COTTERILL 9.66m 1994 | 3kg Talia MORTON-KEMSLEY 10.42m 2016 | 3kg Milly GALL 9.84m 2017 | 2.72kg Natalija BOROVICANIN 10.10m 2023 |
Shot Putt | N/A | N/A | N/A | 4kg no longer used Dani WHEELER 9.52m 2001 | 3.25kg no longer used Dani WHEELER 10.59m 2000 | N/A |
Discus Throw | 1kg Sarka ROBINSON 31.35m 2009 | 1kg Catherine COTTERILL 36.22m 1996 | 1kg Fiona MCQUIRE 34.78m 2016 | 1kg Zara SIMON 33.56m 2023 | 1kg Kate WEBB 33.44m 2018 | 0.75kg Kate WEBB 30.19m 2016 |
Hammer Throw | Caitlin FILBY 31.01m 2022 | 4kg Catherine COTTERILL 38.42m 1999 | 4kg Melanie FLASH 40.12m 2006 | 3kg Ami WRIGHT 46.30m 2018 | 3kg Amy WRIGHT 36.13m 2016 | 3kg Kate HOPPER 15.27m 2019 |
Hammer Throw | N/A | N/A | N/A | 4kg no longer used Emma CIBRAN 20.64m 1992 | N/A | N/A |
Javelin Throw | 600g Sarah GREEN 35.91m 1999 | 600g Catherine COTTERILL 26.88m 1999 | 600g Sarah GREEN 35.80m 1994 | 500g Poppy RADFORD 36.73m 2022 2016 | 500g Poppy RADFORD 36.36m 2021 | 400g Kate WEBB 26.97m 2016 |
Javelin Throw | N/A | N/A | N/A | 600g no longer used Aimee STYLES 32.75m 1998 | 600g no longer used Aimee STYLES 31.00m 1996 | N/A |
Pentathlon | Natasha BRUNNING 2,609p 2003 | Jennifer GITTINS 2,118p 1987 | Rebecca CARBERY 2,643p 2005 | with 3kg Shot Amelia WOODNICK 2,810p 2017 | with 3kg Shot Laurette WENBORN 2,711p 2014 | Melissa ROGERS 2,123p 1996 |
Pentathlon | N/A | N/A | N/A | with 4kg Shot no longer used Sophie LEE 2,696p 2009 | with the 3.25kg Shot no longer used Sophie LEE 2,701p 2008 | N/A |
100m Disabled | No Performance | No Performance | Esme O’CONNELL T20 13.7 2019 | Esme O’CONNELL T20 13.7 2017 | Esme O’CONNELL T20 13.3 2015 | Esme O’CONNELL T20 15.6 2013 |
200m Disabled | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | Esme O’CONNELL T20 32.4 2013 |
Long Jump Disabled | No Performance | Esme O’CONNELL F20 4.21m 2023 | Esme O’CONNELL F20 4.20m 2019 | Esme O’CONNELL F20 4.56m 2018 | Esme O’CONNELL F20 4.36m 2015 | Esme O’CONNELL F20 3.30m 2013 |
Shot Putt Disabled | No Performance | 4kg Esme O’CONNELL F20 5.80m 2022 | No Performance | 3kg Esme O’CONNELL F20 6.90m 2017 | 3kg Esme O’CONNELL F20 5.07m 2016 | No Performance |
Javelin Throw Disabled | No Performance | No Performance | 600g Esme O’CONNELL F20 17.14m 2019 | 600g Esme O’CONNELL F20 14.89m 2018 | No Performance | No Performance |
EVENT | W35 | W40 | W45 | W50 | W55 | W60 | W65 | W70 | W 75 | W80 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
100m | Deb KEENLEYSIDE 13.8 1996 Rebecca REDDING 13.8 2008 | Catherine WOOLFREY 15.7 2000 | Alexis BUNCE 23.4 2017 | Tamara CLARK 17.8 2022 | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance |
200m | Deb KEENLEYSIDE 28.4 1994 | Catherine WOOLFREY 32.3 2000 | No Performance | Tamara CLARK 36.6 2022 | No Performance | Celia FINDLAY 41.8 2023 | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance |
400m | Valerie PRITCHARD 67.1 2004 | Denise BURFORD 88.9 2017 | No Performance | Tamara CLARK 86.9 2022 | No Performance | Celia FINDLAY 91.3 2023 | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance |
800m | No Performance | No Performance | Hannah TURNER 2.39.8 2023 | No Performance | No Performance | Celia FINDLAY 3.18.8 2023 | Sarah ROBERTS 3.18.2 2019 | Sarah ROBERTS 3.10.5 2023 | No Performance | No Performance |
1,500m | Geraldine DUNNINGS 6.18.7 1999 | No Performance | Hannah TURNER 5.28.3 2023 | Catherine DAVIES 5.47.5 2014 | Celia FINDLAY 6.19.4 2019 | Celia FINDLAY 6.20.9 2023 | No Performance | Sarah ROBERTS 6.19.8 2023 | No Performance | No Performance |
3,000m | Geraldine DUNNINGS 13.54.7 1999 | Samantha SULLIVAN 12.50.0 2015 | Brenda ROBSON 13.58.6 1988 | Hilary NEEDLEMAN 13.57.0 2011 | Celia FINDLAY 13.43.6 2017 | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance |
5,000m | Esther CHARCHAROS 20.34.5 1998 | Lone LERCHE 20.08.0 2003 | Catherine DAVIES 19.49.0 2011 | Catherine DAVIES 20.02.2 2013 | Celia FINDLAY 21.44.7 2018 | Celia FINDLAY 22.08.8 2022 | Sarah ROBERTS 23.21.8 2019 | Sarah ROBERTS 22.00.2 2023 | No Performance | No Performance |
1,500m SC | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance |
2,000m SC | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance |
Sprint Hurdles | 100m Hurdles 84.0cm Deb KEENLEYSIDE 16.5 1994 | 80m Hurdles 76.2cm Deb KEENLEYSIDE 13.1 1998 | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance |
Low Hurdles | 400m Hurdles 76.2cm Valerie PRITCHARD 73.8 2001 | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance |
High Jump | Natasha BRUNNING 1.50m 2008 | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance |
Pole Vault | Natasha BRUNNING 3.10m 2010 | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance |
Long Jump | Natasha BRUNNING 4.85m 2008 | Catherine WOOLFREY 3.90m 2001 | Sarah SULLIVAN 3.64m 2019 | Susan BIGNELL 3.37m 2010 | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance |
Triple Jump | Natasha BRUNNING 10.83m 2009 | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance |
Shot Putt | 4kg Deb KEENLEYSIDE 8.71m 1996 | 4kg Barbara BAILEY 6.13m 1989 | 4kg Deb KEENLEYSIDE 8.12m 2004 | 3kg Sylvia FITZWILLIAM 7.11m 1989 | 3kg Deb KEENLEYSIDE 7.08m 2014 | 3kg Celia FINDLAY 5.32m 2023 | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | 2kg Sylvia FITZWILLIAM 4.75m Jarman Fields 04/09/2022 |
Discus Throw | 1kg Deb KEENLEYSIDE 21.00m 1998 | 1kg Denise COOPER 16.44m 1987 | 1kg Deb KEENLEYSIDE 21.59m 2004 | 1kg Sylvia FITZWILLIAM 15.86m 1992 | 1kg Catherine WOOLFREY 13.50m 2015 | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance |
Hammer Throw | 4kg Catherine WOOLFREY 15.92m 1999 | 4kg Catherine WOOLFREY 17.10m 2000 | 4kg Catherine WOOLFREY 18.20m 2005 | 3kg Catherine WOOLFREY 20.25m 2010 | 3kg Catherine WOOLFREY 21.01m 2015 | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance |
Javelin Throw | 600g Deb KEENLEYSIDE 27.26m 1995 | 600g Catherine WOOLFREY 14.21m 2004 | 600g Deb KEENLEYSIDE 24.23m 2004 | 500g Sylvia FITZWILLIAM 16.88m 1989 | 500g Belinda WILLIAMS 8.37m 2022 | 500g Celia FINDLAY 8.57m 2023 | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | 400g Sylvia FITZWILLIAM 7.76m Jarman Fields 04/09/2022 |
Pentathlon | Elizabeth COPLEY 1,774p 2002 | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance |
EVENT | SENIOR MEN / OUTRIGHT | U23 MEN | U20 MEN | U17 MEN | U15 BOYS | U13 BOYS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
60m indoor | Dominic ASHWELL (U17) 6.82 i Lee Valley 24/01/2015 | Samad Tolulope IBRAHIM 6.98 i Newham 17/01/2024 | Destiny OGALI 6.84 i Lee Valley 01/02/2020 | Dominic ASHWELL 6.82 i Lee Valley 24/01/2015 | Uchenna OKOH MASON 7.30 i Lee Valley 19/03/2014 | Oscar NORTH 8.62 i Lee Valley 11/02/2018 |
75m | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | Zachary MCDONALD-DAVID 11.2 Stantonbury, Milton Keynes 18/06/2023 |
100m | Destiny OGALI (U23) 10.45 (1.8 m/s) Dagenham 29/05/2021 | Destiny OGALI 10.45 (1.8 m/s) Dagenham 29/05/2021 | Destiny OGALI 10.53 (2.0m/s) Sportcity Stadium, Manchester 04/09/2020 | Dominic ASHWELL 10.57 (1.8m/s) Bedford 31/05/2015 | Uchenna OKOH MASON 11.1 Ipswich 07/09/2014 Uchenna OKOH MASON 11.29 (0.3 m/s) Watford 24/05/2014 | Uchenna OKOH MASON 12.1 Jarman Fields 23/09/2012 |
150m | Jack RAINE (U20) 17.63 (1.8m/s) Worthing 18/04/2021 | Liam SANDFORD 17.97 (0.0m/s) Cheltenham 16/07/2014 | Jack RAINE 17.63 (1.8m/s) Worthing 18/04/2021 | Marcus STANSBURY 22.73 (-3.7m/s) Lee Valley 02/04/2018 | No Performance | No Performance |
200m | Destiny OGALI (U23) 21.68 (0.7 m/s) Lee Valley 06/06/202 | Destiny OGALI 21.68 (0.7 m/s) Lee Valley 06/06/202 | Sullivan MCALINDEN 21.76 (0.5 m/s) Sportcity Stadium, Manchester 03/09/2023 | Destiny OGALI 22.09 (0.1 m/s) Jarman Fields 09/06/2018 | Uchenna OKOH MASON 22.78 (-0.4m/s) Watford 24/05/2014 | Uchenna OKOH MASON 25.2 Cambridge 19/08/2012 |
200m indoor | Sullivan MCALINDEN U20) 21.85 i EIS, Sheffield 11/02/2024 | John GARNER 22.61 i Cosford 23/01/1988 | Sullivan MCALINDEN 21.85 i EIS, Sheffield 11/02/2024 | Nathan HEDGES 22.16 i Lee Valley 18/03/2023 | Uchenna OKOH MASON 23.21 i EIS, Sheffield 02/03/2014 | Oscar NORTH 27.88 i Lee Valley 25/03/2018 |
300m | Uchenna OKOH MASON (U15) 35.58 Bedford 31/08/2014 | Jonathan RENDELL 35.87 i NIAC, Cardiff 14/12/2014 | Tom GAUNCE 35.75 i Lee Valley 09/01/2023 | Tom GAUNCE 35.77 Dagenham 25/04/2021 | Uchenna OKOH MASON 35.58 Bedford 31/08/2014 | No Performance |
300m indoor | Tom GAUNCE (U20) 35.75 i Lee Valley 09/01/2023 | Jonathan RENDELL 35.87 i NIAC, Cardiff 14/12/2014 | Tom GAUNCE 35.75 i Lee Valley 09/01/2023 | Marcus DEVENPORT 39.78 i Lee Valley 05/12/2021 | Uchenna OKOH MASON 36.56 i EIS, Sheffield 01/03/2014 | N/A |
400m | Paul FIELD 48.37 Finland 22/08/1992 John GARNER 48.4 Watford 15/05/1988 | John GARNER 48.4 Watford 15/05/1988 | Tom GAUNCE 49.23 Lee Valley 07/05/2023 | Uchenna OKOH MASON 49.49 Little Marlow 19/07/2015 | Uchenna OKOH MASON 51.37 Watford 21/08/2013 | Jack ROSSINI 61.9 Southend-on-Sea 25/05/2003 |
400m indoor | Tom GAUNCE (U20) 49.31 i Lee Valley 06/02/2022 | Jonathan RENDELL 49.99 i Lee Valley 04/02/2015 | Tom GAUNCE 49.31 i Lee Valley 06/02/2022 | Uchenna OKOH MASON 49.70 i EIS, Sheffield 28/02/2015 | David NISBET 61.4 i Lee Valley 18/03/2007 | N/A |
600m | George DOWDING (U17) 1.22.72 i Lee Valley 02/12/2018 | Anthony SHELDON 1.28.5 Crystal Palace 12/03/1978 | Tom GAUNCE 1:24.10 i Lee Valley 05/12/2021 | George DOWDING 1.22.72 i Lee Valley 02/12/2018 | Tom GAUNCE 1.30.14 i Lee Valley 02/12/2018 | No Performance |
600m indoor | George DOWDING (U17) 1:22.72 i Lee Valley 02/12/2018 | No Performance | Tom GAUNCE 1:24.10 i Lee Valley 05/12/2021 | George DOWDING 1.22.72 i Lee Valley 02/12/2018 | Tom GAUNCE 1.30.14 i Lee Valley 02/12/2018 | No Performance |
800m | Charles BODDAM-WHETHAM (U23) 1.52.7 Cambridge 15/05/1999 | Charles BODDAM-WHETHAM 1.52.7 Cambridge 15/05/1999 | Joseph CHAMBERLAIN 1.55.45 Watford 18/05/2022 | Tom GAUNCE 1.57.30 Lee Valley 29/08/2020 | Tom GAUNCE 2.00.97 Sutcliffe Park, Eltham 14/08/2019 | Oliver MCDONALD 2.15.60 Watford 06/09/2023 |
800m indoor | Thomas O’REILLY (U20) 1.59.05 i Lee Valley 06/02/2022 | Thomas O’REILLY 1.59.38 i EIS, Sheffield 23/02/2024 | Thomas O’REILLY 1.59.05 i Lee Valley 06/02/2022 | Tom GAUNCE 1.59.75 i EIS, Sheffield 22/02/2020 | Lewis DANIEL 2.18.29 i Lee Valley 16/03/2024 | Oliver MCDONALD 2.20.54 i Lee Valley 08/02/2023 |
1,000m | Anthony SHELDON (U23) 2.34.8 Neu Isenburg, Germany April 1979 | Anthony SHELDON 2.34.8 Neu Isenburg, Germany April 1979 | No Performance | Timothy ATKINS 2.54.4 Crystal Palace 12/03/1978 | No Performance | Mark FIELD 3.26.6 Copthall StoneX 1982 |
1,000m indoor | Edward FOY (U17) 3.09.17 i EIS, Sheffield 15/03/2020 | No Performance | No Performance | Edward FOY 3.09.17 i EIS, Sheffield 15/03/2020 | No Performance | No Performance |
1,500m | Simon EVERINGTON 3.53.09 Watford 05/07/2003 | Simon EVERINGTON 3.54.6 Cheltenham 17/07/1996 | Joseph CHAMBERLAIN 3.57.31 Sutcliffe Park, Eltham 04/08/2021 | Joseph CHAMBERLAIN 3.59.72 Bannister Sports Centre, Harrow 24/09/2020 | Joseph CHAMBERLAIN 4.15.23 Watford 25/07/2018 | Oliver MCDONALD 4.35.9 Jarman Fields 24/09/2023 |
1,500m indoor | Joseph CHAMBERLAIN 4.12.69 i Lee Valley 15/02/2023 | Joseph CHAMBERLAIN 4.12.69 i Lee Valley 15/02/2023 | Rhys ROWLANDS 4.33.80 i Lee Valley 20/03/2016 | Joshua VAN HEININGEN 4.28.00 i Lee Valley 20/03/2016 | Joshua VAN HEININGEN 4.43.01 i Lee Valley 16/03/2014 | No Performance |
The Mile | Jack EYKELBOSCH 4.25.69 Stirling 26/08/2023 | Andrew DEL NEVO 5.04.4 Highgate 19/08/1987 | David WOOD 4.41.1 Watford 05/09/1990 | Joseph CHAMBERLAIN (U17 for Covid-19 year) 4.28.80 Bannister Sports Centre, Harrow 01/10/2020 | Simon EVERINGTON 5.12.5 Watford 12/08/1987 | Simon EVERINGTON 5.09.4 Watford 10/09/1986 |
The Mile indoor | Matt HAMILTON 4.48.19 i Lee Valley 29/01/2020 | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance |
3,000m | Jack PARSLOW 8.23.25 Watford 29/07/2015 | Neil BURTON 8.29.95 Bordeaux, France 23/05/2004 | Samuel BURNELL 8.41.56 Milton Keynes 22/05/2021 | Kristian IMROTH 8.47.71 Reading 29/04/2018 | Kristian IMROTH 9.32.5 Jarman Fields 26/06/2016 | No longer held for U13s Simon EVERINGTON 10.23.6 Location? 09/07/1986 |
3,000m indoor | Neil BURTON (U20) 8.41.83 i NIA, Birmingham 25/02/2001 | No Performance | Neil BURTON 8.41.83 i NIA, Birmingham 25/02/2001 | No Performance | No Performance | N/A |
5,000m | Neil BURTON (U23) 14.36.97 Solihull 25/06/2005 | Neil BURTON 14.36.97 Solihull 25/06/2005 | Samuel BURNELL 15.25.71 Bedford 12/06/2021 | Matthew SALT 16.02.0 Jarman Fields 18/09/2008 | N/A | N/A |
10,000m | Jack PARSLOW 30.15.66 Stretford 20/08/2016 | No Performance | Robin HARVEY 34.08.4 St Albans 09/09/1989 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
The Hour | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance |
20,000m | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance |
1,500m SC | 91.4cm Kristian IMROTH (U17) 4.31.73 Norman Park, Bromley 27/05/2018 | No Performance | No Performance | 91.4cm Kristian IMROTH 4.31.73 Norman Park, Bromley 27/05/2018 | N/A | N/A |
1,500m SC | N/A | N/A | N/A | 84.0cm Quinn EDWARDS 5.20.37 Jarman Fields 30/04/2023 | N/A | N/A |
2,000m SC | 91.4cm Freddie TRUMAN-WILLIAMS (U20) 6.15.28 Milton Keynes 05/06/2021 | 91.4cm Rhys ROWLANDS 6.39.1 Jarman Fields 17/08/2019 | 91.4cm Freddie TRUMAN-WILLIAMS (U20) 6.15.28 Milton Keynes 05/06/2021 | 91.4cm Freddie TRUMAN-WILLIAMS 6.52.5 Jarman Fields 17/08/2019 | N/A | N/A |
2,000m SC | N/A | N/A | N/A | 84.0cm from 2022 No Performance | N/A | N/A |
3,000m SC | 91.4cm Andrew CRACKNELL 9.40.99 Jarman Fields 17/07/2011 | 91.4cm Simon EVERINGTON 9.44.4 Portsmouth 03/08/1996 | 91.4cm Andrew CRACKNELL 10.08.5 Jarman Fields 03/08/2002 | 91.4cm Rhys ROWLANDS 10.54.9 Jarman Fields 13/09/2015 | N/A | N/A |
60m Hurdles indoor | 106.7cm David SIMMONDS (U23) 8.30 i Crystal Palace 1983 | 106.7cm David SIMMONDS 8.30 i Crystal Palace 1983 | 99.1cm Richard HANSARD 8.64 i NIA, Birmingham 20/02/2005 | 91.4cm Ralph WILLIAMS 8.56 i Lee Valley 20/01/2018 | 84.0cm Oscar BARRET 8.71 i Lee Valley 16/03/2024 | 76.2cm Alexander JACKSON 12.63 i Lee Valley 09/12/2017 |
Sprint Hurdles | 106.7cm 110m Hurdles Rafer JOSEPH 14.89 (-0.7 m/s) Tallinn, Estonia 29/06/1997 | 106.7cm 110m Hurdles John GARNER 15.1 Stoke-on-Trent July 1987 | 99.1cm 110m Hurdles Richard HANSARD 15.0 Haringey 19/06/2005 | 91.4cm 100m Hurdles Ralph WILLIAMS 13.6 (-0.4 m/s) Jarman Fields 09/06/2018 Ralph WILLIAMS 13.72 (1.5 m/s) Norman Park, Bromley 27/05/2018 | 84.0cm 80m Hurdles Arya ARIASA-SURREY 11.44 (0.7m/s) Thurrock 15/09/2019 | 76.2cm 75m Hurdles Harry WEBB 11.95 Crawley 18/09/2021 Ethan OGILVIE 12.0 Watford 12/09/2021 |
Sprint Hurdles | N/A | N/A | N/A | 91.4cm 80m Hurdles with 7 Hurdles English Schools Cup U16M Version Callum EGAN 11.2 (1.3 m/s) Chelmsford 08/07/2023 | 76.2cm 80m Hurdles English Schools Cup U14M Version Oscar BARRET 11.5 (-0.5 m/s) Chelmsford 08/07/2023 | N/A |
Sprint Hurdles | N/A | N/A | 106.7cm 110m Hurdles Richard HANSARD 15.19 (0.1 m/s) Bedford 03/06/2005 | 106.7cm 110m Hurdles James WELLER 19.8 Jarman Fields 10/08/2013 | 75m Hurdles 84.0cm no longer used David SIMMONDS 11.2 Watford 05/06/1977 | 80m Hurdles 76.2cm no longer used Miles FRANCOIS 13.41 Watford 14/05/2006 |
200m Hurdles | 76.2cm Thomas FISHER (U23) 27.8 Cambridge 17/04/2021 | 76.2cm Thomas FISHER 27.8 Cambridge 17/04/2021 | No Performance | N/A | N/A | N/A |
400m Hurdles | 91.4cm David GRIFFIN 52.87 Cardiff 23/05/1992 | 91.4cm John GARNER 55.3 Portsmouth 13/09/1987 | 91.4cm Jeremy LAI 58.0 Watford 15/06/1985 | 84cm Richard BONFIELD Enfield 57.6 1985 | N/A | N/A |
400m Hurdles | N/A | N/A | N/A | 91.4cm Jonathan RENDELL 61.0 Jarman Fields 31/07/2010 | N/A | N/A |
400m Hurdles indoor | 91.4cm / 8 Hurdles Marcus STANSBURY (U23) 70.48 EIS, Sheffield 05/02/2022 | 91.4cm / 8 Hurdles Marcus STANSBURY (U23) 70.48 EIS, Sheffield 05/02/2022 | No Performance | N/A | N/A | N/A |
4x100m | Gavin TOWN John GARNER Winston THOMAS (M45) Paul FIELD (U23) 43.7 Watford 06/06/1990 | Jack RAINE (U20) Harry BRIDGE (U17) Destiny OGALI (U23) Jacob HAYNES (U20) 44.7 St Albans 14/08/2021 | Samad IBRAHIM Jacob HAYNES (U17) Louis JACKSON (U17) Destiny OGALI 45.1 Jarman Fields 17/08/2019 | Solomon SANDIFORD Josh WOODS Tom GERARD Destiny OGALI 44.8 Jarman Fields 03/06/2018 | Michael JOYCE Alexander MANCEY Miles KENNY Lierre HENRY 46.8 Cambridge 07/07/2019 | Harry REGAN Toby RUSS Lewis MILLER Kaiden SIIMMONDS 53.71 Chelmsford 10/09/2023 |
4x200m | M40 Team Composition? 1.54.9 Jarman Fields 24/07/2000 | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | N/A |
4x300m | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | No Performance | N/A |
4x400m | Gavin TOWN John GARNER Paul FIELD (U23) David GRIFFIN (U23) 3.19.62 Watford 06/06/1990 | No Performance | Oliver AYRES (U17) James GLYN Luke BURFORD Thomas BAIN 3.39.9 Jarman Fields 17/08/2019 | Russell CLARKE Andrew TREVILLION Christopher NORTH David CLIFFORD 3.42.6 Parliament Hill, Hampstead 23/07/2000 | William ADAMS Stephen SMITH Christopher NORTH Russell CLARKE 3.56.9 St Albans 18/07/1999 | N/A |
4x400m Mixed Relay | Oliver AYRES (U17) Libby MALLORD (U20) Katy WARREN Thomas BAIN (U20) 3.58.5 Jarman Fields 19/05/2019 | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | N/A |
1,600m Medley Relay | P JACKSON U17) Jason DOMAN (U17) Justin DAVIES (U17) Richard WILLETTS (U17) 3.50.4 Watford 08/07/1984 | No Performance | No Performance | P JACKSON U17) Jason DOMAN (U17) Justin DAVIES (U17) Richard WILLETTS (U17) 3.50.4 Watford 08/07/1984 | N/A | N/A |
2,000m Walk | Peter MORRIS (M60) 11.12.2 Enfield 26/04/1999 | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | N/A | N/A |
3,000m Walk | Peter MORRIS (M60) 16.56.9 Stevenage 29/08/1999 | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | N/A | N/A |
5,000m Walk | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | N/A | N/A |
EVENT | SENIORS / OUTRIGHT | U23 MEN | U20 MEN | U17 MEN | U15 BOYS | U13 BOYS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
High Jump | Robert MITCHELL (U23) 2.20m Jarman Fields 16/09/2001 | Robert MITCHELL 2.20m Jarman Fields 16/09/2001 | Robert MITCHELL 2.14m Bedford 04/07/1999 | Robert MITCHELL 2.00m Jarman Fields 10/08/1997 | Howard GALE 1.82m Bedford 6/08/2000 | Steven FITZWILLIAM 1.59m Watford 1985 |
High Jump indoor | Jason HAMILTON (U20) 2.03m i Lee Valley 07/03/2010 | Jason HAMILTON 2.00m i NIA, Birmingham 06/02/2011 | Jason HAMILTON 2.03m i Lee Valley 07/03/2010 | Jason HAMILTON 1.93m i Lee Valley 18/03/2007 | Jason HAMILTON 1.65m i Kings Lynn 13/02/2005 | Jack LAMMING 1.28m i Lee Valley 12/02/2022 |
Pole Vault | Rafer JOSEPH 4.80m Enfield 03/08/1997 | John GARNER 4.30m Acoteias, Portugal 08/05/1988 | Lee CORDELL 4.40m Eton 26/08/2006 | James WELLER 4.11m Jarman Fields 15/09/2013 | Michael FRYER 3.72m i Carshalton 21/09/2014 | Andrew CRACKNELL 2.50m Location? 1996 Evan ROBERTS 2.50m Jarman Fields 24/09/2023 |
Pole Vault indoor | Lee CORDELL (U20) 4.20m i NIA, Birmingham 23/02/2008 | Haydn WILLIAMS 4.00m i King’s Lynn 10/09/2022 | Lee CORDELL 4.20m i NIA, Birmingham 23/02/2008 | Thomas ASHTON 4.00m i Lee Valley 15/03/2020 | Michael FRYER 3.72m i Carshalton 21/09/2014 | No Performance |
Long Lump | Daniel HOPPER (U20) 7.33m (0.7m/s) Alexander Stadium, Birmingham 13/07/2018 | John GARNER 7.10m Location? 1987 | Daniel HOPPER 7.33m (0.7 m/s) Alexander stadium, Birmingham 13/07/2018 | Daniel HOPPER 7.02m Jarman Fields 04/09/2016 | Mark SWALES 6.06m Welwyn Garden City 16/07/1989 | George HURLEY 5.63m Bedford 04/07/2015 |
Long Jump indoor | John GARNER (U23) 6.88m Cosford 23/01/1988 | John GARNER 6.88m Cosford 23/01/1988 | Joshua WOODS 6.78m i EIS, Sheffield 23/02/2020 | Joshua WOODS 6.62m i Lee Valley 20/01/2018 | Oscar BARRET 5.60m Lee Valley 14/01/2024 | Edward HOPPER 3.83m i Lee Valley 06/10/2013 |
Triple Jump | Bradley PIKE (U20) 14.83m (0.6 m/s) Watford 15/05/2011 | Ian SIMSON 14.00 New Haven, Connecticut, USA 14/04/2009 | Bradley PIKE 14.83m (0.6 m/s) Watford 15/05/2011 | Bradley PIKE 14.76m Watford 27/06/2010 | Lierre HENRY 12.46m Jarman Fields 22/09/2019 | No longer held for U13s Lewis AUSTIN 10.55m Jarman Fields 16/09/2001 |
Triple Jump indoor | Joshua WOODS (U20) 14.57m i EIS, Sheffield 23/02/2019 | Ian SIMSON 13.51m i Lee Valley 28/02/2009 | Joshua WOODS 14.57m i EIS, Sheffield 23/02/2019 | Bradley PIKE 14.13m i NIA, Birmingham 27/02/2010 | Billy DAY 10.88m i Lee Valley 20/03/2022 | N/A |
Shot Putt | 7.26kg Pierre FABER 17.81m Bedford 31/05/1999 | 7.26kg Samuel WALKER 12.60 Bannister Sports Centre, Harrow 31/07/1993 | 6kg Samuel WALKER 14.26m Hayes 23/08/1992 | 5kg Benjamin WALKER 14.85m Alexander Stadium, Birmingham 17/09/1994 | 4kg Benjamin WALKER 14.16m King’s Lynn 31/05/1992 | 3kg Gabriele CENTRACCHIO 11.49m Copthall StoneX 10/07/2022 |
Shot Putt | N/A | N/A | 7.26kg Samuel WALKER 12.46m Welwyn Garden City 01/08/1992 | 7.26kg 11.37m Guildford 18/06/1984 | N/A | 3.25kg no longer used Benjamin WALKER 10.18m Watford 07/05/1990 |
Shot Putt indoor | 7.26kg Shaun WALL (M35) 11.31m i Lee Valley 10/03/2019 | 7.26kg Christopher LINE 10.19m i EIS, Sheffield 04/02/2015 | 6.0kg Josiah BARKER 12.83m i Lee Valley 14/03/2020 | 5kg Joe MCKEICH 10.34m i Lee Valley 29/01/2022 | 4kg Gabriele CENTRACCHIO 12.47m i EIS, Sheffield 11/02/2024 | 3kg Reece WALL 4.32m i Lee Valley 12/02/2022 |
Shot Putt indoor | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 3.25kg no longer used Daniel HOPPER 8.31m i NEC, Birmingham 07/04/2013 |
Discus Throw | 2kg Rafer JOSEPH 52.00m Bolton July 1996 | 2kg Christopher LINE 42.71m Bedford 10/07/2016 | 1.75kg Stephen WATSON Jr. 53.85m Bedford 28/06/2009 | 1.5kg Benjamin WALKER 51.72m Watford 29/08/1994 | 1.25kg Benjamin WALKER 48.76m Crystal Palace 15/08/1992 | 1kg Benjamin WALKER 32.24m Enfield 19/08/1990 |
Discus Throw | N/A | N/A | 2kg Stephen WATSON Jr. 48.70m Jarman Fields 25/05/2008 | 2kg Benjamin WALKER 40.90m Watford 30/07/1994 | N/A | N/A |
Hammer Throw | 7.26kg Paul DICKINSON (M40) 56.74m Athens, Greece 03/06/1994 | 7.26kg Christopher LINE 34.10m Wormwood Scrubs 21/06/2104 | 6kg Benjamin FLASH 52.81m Copthall StoneX 07/09/2008 | 5kg Nicholas DAVIDSON 55.96m Alexander Stadium, Birmingham 09/08/1986 | 4kg Benjamin JONES 47.63m Jarman Fields 19/09/2011 | 3kg Alexander JACKSON 29.33m Copthall StoneX 30/06/2018 |
Hammer Throw | N/A | N/A | 7.26kg Benjamin FLASH 47.56m Sandy 06/06/2009 | 7.26kg Richard RENNIE 29.32m Location? 1997 | N/A | N/A |
Javelin Throw | 800g Roald BRADSTOCK (M45) 74.73m Tucson, Arizona, USA 19/05/2011 | 800g new spec Jorge DAVIES 52.41m Horspath, Oxford 12/07/2014 | 800g new spec Paul LONGHURST 59.14m Mile End 23/05/1992 | 700g Sean O’HANLON 60.50m Alexander Stadium, Birmingham 07/08/1993 | 600g Archibald KEITH 45.63m Alexander Stadium, Birmingham 12/07/2019 | 400g Harry SMITH 40.41m Ware 23/04/2023 |
Javelin Throw | N/A | 800g old spec Trevor RATCLIFFE 65.82m Crystal Palace June 1986 | 800g old spec Trevor RATCLIFFE 59.80m Copthall StoneX 25/06/1983 | 800g old spec Sean O’HANLON 55.56m Norman Park, Bromley 1993 | N/A | N/A |
Weight Throw | 15.88kg Shaun WALL (M35) 8.84m Lee Valley 10/03/2019 | No Performance | No Performance | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Pentathlon | John GARNER 3,150p Watford June 1991 | Paul LONGHURST 3,148p Jarman Fields 30/06/1996 | Darren MILLS 2,223p Jarman Fields 26/07/1998 | Stephen GIBBS 2,622p Haringey 22/08/1992 | Finn KENNY 2,771p Bedford 16/09/2023 | with the 3kg Shot Noah FRANKLIN 1,311p Jarman Fields 29/06/2019 |
Pentathlon | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | with the 3.25kg Shot no longer used Josiah BARKER 1,597p Jarman Fields 06/07/2014 |
Pentathlon indoor | No Performance | No Performance | John GARNER 3,213p i RAF Cosford, Shropshire 03/03/1984 | N/A | Josiah BARKER 2,009p i EIS, Sheffield 13/03/2016 | N/A |
5 star | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | Robin MILLER 354p Watford 14/06/1992 |
Heptathlon indoor | No Performance | No Performance | Roger HUNTER 4,771p i NIA, Birmingham 05/02/1995 | James WELLER 3,615p i EIS, Sheffield 03/03/2013 | N/A | N/A |
Octathlon | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | Benjamin WALKER 5,026p Location? May 1994 | N/A | N/A |
Decathlon | Rafer JOSEPH 7,647p Jarman Fields 24/08/1997 | John GARNER 7,367p Acoteias, Portugal 08/05/1988 | Roger HUNTER 6,925p Stoke-on-Trent 04/06/1995 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
EVENT | M35 | M40 | M45 | M50 | M55 | M60 | M65 | M70 | M75 | M80 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
60m indoor | No Performance | Michael SMITH 7.72 i San Sebastian, Spain 20/03/2013 | Robert DEVENPORT 7.57 i Lee Valley 05/12/2021 | David IVES 8.7 i Eton 02/11/2003 | Peter STANSBURY 8.81 i Lee Valley 01/01/2020 | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance |
100m | Matthew ARMSTRONG 12.6 Portsmouth 26/06/2004 | Winston THOMAS 11.8 Copthall StoneX 12/10/1986 | Winston THOMAS 11.7 Reading 08/09/1989 | Winston THOMAS 12.1 Location? 1993 | Winston THOMAS 12.9 Watford 12/06/2000 | Peter MORRIS 15.3 Ilford 07/06/1999 | Dennis LETTERBOROUGH 16.1 Jarman Fields 16/09/1990 | Dennis LETTERBOROUGH 16.2 Location? 1992 | No Performance | No Performance |
150m | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | Peter STANSBURY 22.25 (-3.7 m/s) Lee Valley 02/04/2018 | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance |
200m | Matthew ARMSTRONG 25.0 Jarman Fields 04/07/2004 | Winston THOMAS 24.1 Location? 1987 | Winston THOMAS 23.8 Basingstoke 27/05/1989 | Winston THOMAS 23.38 Location? 1993 | Winston THOMAS 25.30 Jyvaskyla, Finland 12/07/2000 | David IVES 27.7 Jarman Fields 12/07/2010 | Peter MORRIS 30.9 Enfield 24/05/2004 | Peter MORRIS 33.3 Copthall StoneX 09/06/2008 | Peter MORRIS 34.3 Jarman Fields 25/07/2011 | Peter MORRIS 39.7 Jarman Fields 11/07/2016 |
200m indoor | William HILL 27.23 i Lee Valley 16/03/2024 | Michael SMITH 24.98 i San Sebastian, Spain 22/03/2013 | Michael SMITH 25.09 i Lee Valley 22/02/2015 | Peter STANSBURY 29.52 i Lee Valley 01/01/2019 | Peter STANSBURY 29.54 i Lee Valley 10/12/2023 | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance |
300m | William HILL 45.04 i Lee Valley 03/12/2023 | No Performance | Robin POTTON 42.65 i Lee Valley 12/02/2022 | Peter STANSBURY 44.8 Tooting Bec 30/06/2018 | Peter STANSBURY 42.20 Dagenham 26/06/2021 | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance |
300m indoor | William HILL 45.04 i Lee Valley 03/12/2023 | No Performance | Robin POTTON 42.65 i Lee Valley 12/02/2022 | Peter STANSBURY 45.74 i Lee Valley 01/01/2019 | Peter STANSBURY 45.27 i Sportcity, Manchester 18/12/2022 | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance |
400m | Gregor MORRIS 56.7 Guildford 24/06/2000 | Winston THOMAS 52.1 Bracknell 02/07/1988 | Winston THOMAS 52.1 Leicester 1990 | Winston THOMAS 53.81 Miyazaki, Japan 16/10/1993 | Winston THOMAS 55.64 Jyvaskyla, Finland 12/07/2000 | Winston THOMAS 63.32i Eskilstuna, Sweden 13/03/2005 | Peter MORRIS 79.3 Watford 23/06/2003 | Peter MORRIS 76.7 Jarman Fields 11/06/2007 | Peter MORRIS 87.1 Lee Valley 10/06/2013 | No Performance |
400m indoor | No Performance | No Performance | Robin POTTON 60.86 i Lee Valley 06/03/2022 | Peter STANSBURY 68.78 i Lee Valley 27/01/2018 | Winston THOMAS 56.64 i Bordeaux, France 11/03/2001 | Winston THOMAS 63.32 i Eskilstuna, Sweden 13/03/2005 | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance |
600m | No Performance | No Performance | Robin POTTON 1.42.15 i Lee Valley 04/12/2022 | No Performance | Peter STANSBURY 1.43.33 Norman Park, Bromley 11/04/2021 | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance |
600m indoor | No Performance | No Performance | Robin POTTON 1.42.15 i Lee Valley 04/12/2022 | No Performance | Peter STANSBURY 1.47.52 i Lee Valley 04/12/2022 | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance |
800m | Andrew DEL NEVO 2.07.6 Bannister Sports Centre, Harrow 28/06/2003 Andrew DEL NEVO 2.07.62 San Sebastian, Spain 29/08/2005 | Winston THOMAS 2.05.0 Ladywell Arena, Lewisham 15/08/1987 | Raymond GURNEY 2.07.7 Location? 1992 | Raymond GURNEY 2.17.0 Enfield 11/05/1998 | Peter STANSBURY 2.29.64 Lee Valley 25/04/2021 | Peter MORRIS 2.44.0 Jarman Fields 19/09/1999 | John COOPER 2.56.9 Jarman Fields 08/07/2013 | John COOPER 3.24.1 Stevenage 11/06/2018 | No Performance | No Performance |
800m indoor | Andrew DEL NEVO 2.10.17 i NIAC, Cardiff 05/03/2006 | No Performance | Robin POTTON 2.25.91 i Lee Valley 05/03/2022 | Peter STANSBURY 2.47.04 i Lee Valley 20/02/2019 | Peter STANSBURY 2.35.36 i Lee Valley 19/01/2020 | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance |
1,000m | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance |
1,500m | Andrew DEL NEVO 4.22.97 San Sebastian, Spain 02/09/2005 | Raymond GURNEY 4.20.7 Watford 11/09/1988 | David OLIMA 4.32.29 Watford 24/08/2022 | Raymond GURNEY 4.42.7 Enfield 20/04/1998 | Peter MORRIS 5.12.8 Harlow 06/05/1995 | Peter MORRIS 4.43.2 Peterborough 31/05/1997 | John COOPER 5.57.9 Lee Valley 29/04/2013 | John COOPER 6.50.9 Lee Valley 14/05/2018 | No Performance | No Performance |
1,500m indoor | Andrew DEL NEVO 4.36.62 i NIAC, Cardiff 04/03/2006 | Andrew DEL NEVO 4.37.40 i Lee Valley 26/02/2011 | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance |
The Mile | Martin JOHNSON 5.12.2 Location? 1993 | No Performance | John JALES 5.04.3 Watford 12/08/1987 | John COOPER 5.22.2 Wimbledon 15/05/1999 | No Performance | Peter MORRIS 5.32.4 Enfield 26/04/1999 | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance |
The Mile indoor | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance |
3,000m | Simon EVERINGTON 9.47.93 Street, Somerset 02/05/2011 | Alun SAINSBURY 9.17.7 Watford 21/05/2007 | John JALES 9.46.0 Watford 13/09/1987 | John JALES 10.14.3 Watford 17/09/1989 | John JALES 11.20.6 Watford 18/09/1994 | Peter MORRIS 12.07.3 Jarman Fields 19/09/1999 | John COOPER 13.03.6 Jarman Fields 08/07/2013 | John COOPER 13.50.5 Stevenage 11/06/2018 | No Performance | No Performance |
3,000m indoor | Andrew DEL NEVO 10.30.17 Helsinki, Finland 22/03/2007 | Andrew DEL NEVO 10.05.85 i Lee Valley 28/03/2010 | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance |
5,000m | Alun SAINSBURY 16.05.4 Mile End 07/05/2005 | David CARTWRIGHT 16.01.1 Watford 13/09/1989 | Lawrence FOSTER 15.29.8 Location? 15/06/1984 | John JALES 17.40.2 Watford 13/09/1989 | Peter MORRIS 17.57.6 Watford 13/07/1991 | Peter MORRIS 19.32.9 Deangate, Hoo, Kent 22/06/1996 | John STEVENS 21.41.6 Jarman Fields 14/09/2023 | Malcolm SARGEANT 25.03.1 Jarman Fields 17/09/2017 | Philip JOSLIN 28.33.1 Jarman Fields 14/09/2023 | No Performance |
10,000m | Alun SAINSBURY 34.05.0 Luton 28/08/2005 | Paul ALLEN 35.59.0 Luton 28/08/2005 | Colin TAYLOR 38.03.1 Jarman Fields 25/09/2005 | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance |
1,500m SC | 91.4cm Andrew DEL NEVO 5.25.9 Jarman Fields 18/09/2005 | 91.4cm Vincent CLARKE 6.52.1 Jarman Fields 11/09/2016 | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance |
2,000m SC | No Performance | 91.4cm Michael LAMB 9.14.8 Jarman Fields 10/08/2014 | 91.4cm Andrew DEL NEVO 7.41.4 Jarman Fields 10/08/2013 | 91.4cm Trevor RATCLIFFE 10.57.5 Jarman Fields 16/04/2016 | 91.4cm Peter MORRIS 11.08.0 Enfield 29/04/1996 | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance |
3,000m SC | 91.4cm Andrew DEL NEVO 10.55.1 Milton Keynes 08/07/2006 | 91.4cm Alun SAINSBURY 11.11.7 Bournemouth 02/06/2007 | 91.4cm Andrew DEL NEVO 11.14.8 West London Stadium 14/07/2012 | 91.4cm Peter MORRIS 11.54.1 Woking 26/07/1986 | 91.4cm Peter MORRIS 10.35.0 Croydon 03/07/1993 | 91.4cm Peter MORRIS 11.56.5 Basildon 15/05/1999 | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance |
60m Hurdles indoor | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | 91.4cm David IVES 12.0 i Eton 02/11/2004 | 91.4cm Peter STANSBURY 12.32 i Lee valley 05/12/2021 | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance |
Sprint Hurdles | 106.7cm 110m Hurdles John GARNER 16.8 Jarman Fields 06/05/2000 | 99.1cm 110m Hurdles John GARNER 17.4 Watford 21/05/2007 | 99.1cm 110m Hurdles Peter BENEDICKTER 18.6 Stevenage 18/05/2015 | 91.4cm 100m Hurdles Winston THOMAS 18.7 Location? 1993 Jarman Fields 19/09/1999 | 91.4cm 100m Hurdles David IVES 20.3 Watford 21/06/2004 | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance |
Sprint Hurdles | N/A | 106.7cm 110m Hurdles Lee COPELAND 19.7 Jarman Fields 01/08/2009 | 106.7cm 110m Hurdles John HOPPER 20.0 Jarman Fields 21/05/2017 | 106.7cm 110m Hurdles Trevor RATCLIFFE 23.79 Horspath, Oxford 12/07/2014 | 106.7cm 110m Hurdles Peter STANSBURY 23.8 Dartford 09/07/2023 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
200m Hurdles | No Performance | No Performance | 68.6cm Peter BENEDICKTER 26.6 Stevenage 22/05/2017 | 68.6cm Peter STANSBURY 33.5 Stevenage 10/06/2019 | 68.6cm Peter STANSBURY 31.61 Lee Valley 25/07/2022 | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance |
400m Hurdles | 91.4cm Lee COPELAND 62.1 Jarman Fields 03/05/2003 | 91.4cm Winston THOMAS 61.7 Watford June 1988 | 91.4cm Winston THOMAS 58.8 Watford 24/06/1989 | 84.0cm Winston THOMAS 63.16 Bedford 16/07/1994 | 84.0cm Peter STANSBURY 69.81 Hallam University, Sheffield 18/07/2021 | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance |
400m Hurdles | N/A | N/A | N/A | 91.4cm Winston THOMAS 64.3 Brighton 03/06/1995 | 91.4cm Peter MORRIS 72.7 Location? 1993 | 91.4cm Peter MORRIS 97.5 Portsmouth 04/06/2000 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
400m Hurdles indoor | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | 84cm / 8 Hurdles Peter STANSBURY 75.44 i EIS, Sheffield 05/02/2022 | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | |
4 x 100m | No Performance | Team Composition? 51.1 Enfield 24/04/1995 | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance |
4 x 200m | No Performance | Team Composition? 1.54.9 Jarman Fields 24/07/2000 | Robin POTTON Robert NOTTON Philip PUGH Peter STANSBURY 2.11.82 Bannister Sports Centre, Harrow 14/08/2023 | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance |
4 x 400m | No Performance | David WALKER Kenneth PERRY Raymond WALKER Winston THOMAS (M45) 4.03.7 Ilford 1991 | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance |
1,600m Medley Relay | No Performance | Team Composition? 4.15.0 Enfield 13/05/1996 | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance |
2,000m Walk | No Performance | John SAUNDERS 14.43.6 Enfield 03/05/2000 | No Performance | Michael LAMB 11.40.3 Stevenage 05/07/2021 | Robert SALT 14.10.4 Stevenage 05/07/2021 | Peter MORRIS 11.12.2 Enfield 26/04/1999 | Peter MORRIS 12.18.3 Jarman Fields 21/07/2003 | Peter MORRIS 13.13.4 Copthall StoneX 02/07/2007 | Peter MORRIS 14.11.9 Jarman Fields 25/07/2011 | Peter MORRIS 16.16.9 Jarman Fields 11/07/2016 |
3,000m Walk | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | Peter MORRIS 16.56.9 Stevenage 29/08/1999 | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance |
EVENT | M35 | M40 | M45 | M50 | M55 | M60 | M65 | M70 | M75 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
High Jump | John GARNER 1.95m Jarman Fields 17/09/2000 | John GARNER 1.85m Jarman Fields 17/09/2006 | John HOPPER 1.70m Jarman Fields 10/08/2014 | David IVES 1.50m Tooting Bec 02/05/1998 Peter STANSBURY 1.50m Watford 05/09/2018 | Richard EMPTAGE 1.45m Jarman Fields 09/09/2018 Peter STANSBURY 1.45m Derby 21/08/2021 | David IVES 1.30m Jarman Fields 21/09/2008 Richard EMPTAGE 1.30m Bannister Sports Centre, Harrow 16/09/2023 | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance |
High Jump indoor | No Performance | No Performance | John HOPPER 1.70m i Lee Valley 08/03/2015 | Peter STANSBURY 1.45m i Lee Valley 02/12/2018 | Peter STANSBURY 1.40m i Lee Valley 07/01/2024 | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance |
Pole Vault | John GARNER 3.00m Jarman Fields 05/05/2001 Trevor RATCLIFFE 3.00m Jarman Fields 21/09/2003 | Richard GAMMAGE 3.80m Jarman Fields 05/05/2007 | Richard GAMMAGE 4.21m RAF Cosford, Shropshire 25/06/2008 | David GORDON 3.51m i Carshalton 23/09/2018 | Gerald RATCLIFFE 2.40m Enfield 15/05/1995 | Peter MORRIS 2.00m Bracknell 18/05/1996 Gerald RATCLIFFE 2.00m Jarman Fields 16/05/1998 | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance |
Pole Vault indoor | No Performance | Andrew DEL NEVO 3.14m i Carshalton 25/03/2012 | David GORDON 3.90m i Budapest Hungary, 26/03/2014 | David GORDON 3.51m i Carshalton 23/09/2018 | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance |
Long Jump | John GARNER 6.53m Jarman Fields 17/09/2000 | Winston THOMAS 5.76m Perivale 05/06/1988 | John GARNER 5.82m Stevenage 02/05/2011 | Richard EMPTAGE 5.05m Jarman Fields 13/07/2015 | Peter STANSBURY 4.45m Copthall StoneX 23/07/2022 | Richard EMPTAGE 4.25m Bannister Sports Centre, Harrow 14/08/2023 | David IVES 2.09m Lee Valley 29/04/2013 | Peter MORRIS 3.13m Lee Valley 18/06/2006 | No Performance |
Long Jump indoor | No Performance | Ian HAWTIN 4.46m i Lee Valley 14/02/2010 | No Performance | Ian HAWTIN 4.22m i Lee Valley 23/02/2020 | Peter STANSBURY 3.94m i Eton 01/03/2020 | Richard EMPTAGE 3.98m i Lee Valley 16/03/2024 | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance |
Triple Jump | Richard EMPTAGE 12.45m Crawley 26/06/1999 | Richard EMPTAGE 11.57m Jarman Fields 02/08/2003 | Richard EMPTAGE 11.15m Eton 27/06/2009 | Richard EMPTAGE 10.70m Ewell 29/08/2015 | Richard EMPTAGE 9.94m Lee Valley 24/06/2019 | Richard EMPTAGE 8.81m Thurrock 19/08/2023 | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance |
Triple Jump indoor | No Performance | No Performance | Stuart STAFFORD 7.96m i Copthall 13/06/2016 | Richard EMPTAGE 10.28m i Copthall 13/06/2016 | Peter STANSBURY 8.73m i Lee Valley 10/12/2023 | Richard EMPTAGE 8.76m i Lee Valley 17/02/2024 | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance |
Shot Putt | 7.26kg John GARNER 12.04m Jarman Fields 17/09/2000 | 7.26kg John Garner 11.67m Jarman Fields 17/09/2006 | 7.26kg John GARNER 11.10m Jarman Fields 31/07/2010 | 6kg John GARNER 11.92m Jarman Fields 13/09/2015 | 6kg Trevor RATCLIFFE 9.48m Derby 11/06/2022 | 5kg David IVES 9.54m Lee Valley 30/04/2012 | 5kg David IVES 8.97m Lee Valley 29/04/2013 | 4kg Gerald RATCLIFFE 7.75m Jarman Fields 17/09/2006 | 4kg Gerald RATCLIFFE 7.16m Jarman Fields 23/09/2012 |
Shot Putt | N/A | N/A | N/A | 7.26kg John GARNER 11.32m Norwich 17/06/2017 | 7.26kg Trevor RATCLIFFE 8.99m Kingsmeadow, Kingston 13/07/2019 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Shot Putt indoor | 7.26kg Shaun WALL 11.31m i Lee Valley 10/03/2019 | 7.26kg Jeremy TIGAR 11.27m i Eton 03/01/2010 | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance |
Discus Throw | 2kg Trevor RATCLIFFE 36.79m Portsmouth 02/06/2001 | 2kg Peter YATES 39.38m Sutcliffe Park, Eltham 04/07/1998 | 2kg Paul DICKENSON 36.74m Enfield 15/05/1995 | 1.5kg Pete BENNETT 40.31m Jarman Fields 19/09/2010 | 1.5kg Trevor RATCLIFFE 35.25m Lee Valley 07/03/2020 | 1kg Paul DICKENSON 36.47m Willesden 08/06/2011 | 1kg Gerald RATCLIFFE 28.80m Jarman Fields 18/09/2005 | 1kg Gerald RATCLIFFE 26.18m Jarman Fields 17/09/2006 | 1kg Gerald RATCLIFFE 19.24m Jarman Fields 23/09/2012 |
Discus Throw | N/A | N/A | N/A | 2kg John GARNER 35.06m Jarman Fields 21/05/2017 | 2kg Trevor RATCLIFFE 29.70m Jarman Fields 17/08/2019 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Hammer Throw | 7.26kg Trevor RATCLIFFE 37.73m Jarman Fields 04/05/2001 | 7.26kg Paul DICKENSON 56.74m Athens, Greece 03/06/1994 | 7.26kg Paul DICKENSON 52.90m Loughborough 09/05/1995 | 6kg Paul DICKENSON 55.33m Enfield 02/06/2003 | 6kg Trevor RATCLIFFE 32.42m Abingdon 25/05/2019 | 5kg Paul DICKENSON 52.20m Kingsmeadow, Kingston-upon-Thames 09/04/2011 | 5kg David IVES 23.50m Lee Valley 20/05/2013 | 4kg Peter MORRIS 16.66m Copthall StoneX 09/06/2008 | No Performance |
Hammer Throw | N/A | N/A | N/A | 7.26kg Paul DICKENSON 53.50m Norman Park, Bromley 08/07/2000 | 7.26kg Paul DICKENSON 40.94m Eton 27/06/2009 | 7.26kg Paul DICKENSON 43.70m Newham 04/06/2011 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Javelin Throw | 800g Peter YATES 69.04m Luton 17/05/1997 | 800g Peter YATES 71.51m Sutcliffe Park, Eltham 26/06/1999 | 800g Roald BRADSTOCK 74.73m Tucson, Arizona, USA 19/05/2011 | 700g Trevor RATCLIFFE 58.57m Lyon, France 09/08/2015 | 700g Trevor RATCLIFFE 51.46m Coventry 06/07/2019 | 600g Gerald RATCLIFFE 45.46m Blackpool 29/06/1997 | 600g Gerald RATCLIFFE 32.85m Jarman Fields 11/07/2005 | 500g Gerald RATCLIFFE 35.23m Jarman Fields 17/09/2006 | 500g Gerald RATCLIFFE 26.61m Jarman Fields 23/09/2012 |
Javelin Throw | N/A | N/A | N/A | 800g Trevor RATCLIFFE 56.00m Parliament Hill, Hampstead 04/07/2015 | 800g Trevor RATCLIFFE 48.94m Jarman Fields 19/05/2019 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Weight Throw | 15.88kg Shaun WALL 8.84m Lee Valley 10/03/2019 | 15.88kg Shaun WALL 6.44m Horspath, Oxford 08/05/2022 | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance |
Pentathlon | John GARNER 1,745p Jarman Fields 15/07/2001 | Winston THOMAS 2,932p Stoke-on-Trent 06/08/1988 | Gerald RATCLIFFE 2,865p International Champs abroad; Location? 1986 | David IVES 1,627p Jarman Fields 26/07/1998 | David IVES 1,507p Jarman Fields 13/07/2003 | David IVES 1,194p Jarman Fields 22/06/2008 | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance |
Pentathlon indoor | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | David IVES 2,875p i Eton 02/11/2003 | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance |
Decathlon | No Performance | Gerald RATCLIFFE 4,637p Loughborough 21/09/1980 | Winston THOMAS 5,616p Sheffield 09/09/1991 | No Performance | David IVES 2,211p Jarman Fields 25/09/2005 | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance |
EVENT | NAME | TIME | PLACE | DATE |
---|---|---|---|---|
5k: Senior Men / Outright | Jack EYKELBOSCH | 14.54 | Armagh, Northern Ireland | 09/02/2023 |
5k: B U13 | Oliver MCDONALD | 16.46 | Hyde Park, London | 30/09/2023 |
5k: B U15 | Sam BURNELL | 16.38 | Waddesdon | 17/07/2019 |
5k: M U17 | Freddie TRUMAN-WILLIAMS | 17.18* | Hatfield | 05/09/2018 |
5k: M U20 | Rhys ROWLANDS | 16.32 | Waddesdon | 19/07/2017 |
5k: M U23 | Matthew SALT | 16.06 | Waddesdon | 17/07/2013 |
5k: M 35 | Jamie MARLOW | 16.49 | Bournemouth | 03/10/2015 |
5k: M 40 | Jamie MARLOW | 16.31* | Hatfield | 14/09/2022 |
5k: M 45 | Ben BEECRORT | 16.24 | Hatfield | 13/09/2023 |
5k: M 50 | Adam MILLS | 17.37* | Hatfield | 14/09/2022 |
5k: M 55 | Simon TOWNSEND | 17.32 | Newport Pagnell | 02/07/2022 |
5k: M 60 | Anthony REEVE | 20.24* | Hatfield | 21/09/2022 |
5k: M 65 | John STEVENS | 21.11 | Hatfield | 13/09/2023 |
5k: M 70 | John SLACK | 25.54 | Waddesdon | 18/07/2018 |
5k: M 75 | Philip JOSLIN | 27.25 | Waddesdon | 20/07/2022 |
5 miles: Senior Men / Outright | James LAWLER | 24.51 | Harrow | 16/11/1997 |
5 miles: B U15 | Thomas ASHTON | 32.18 | Berkhamsted | 03/03/2019 |
5 miles: M U17 | Freddie TRUMAN-WILLIAMS | 27.37 | Hatfield | 24/11/2019 |
5 miles: M U20 | Matthew SALT | 25.56 | Victoria Park, London | 26/03/2011 |
5 miles: M U23 | Matthew SALT | 25.28 | Victoria Park, London | 06/04/2013 |
5 miles: M 35 | Doug COLEMAN | 26.44 | Hatfield | 26/11/2023 |
5 miles: M 40 | Chris MARRIOTT | 27.57 | Hatfield | 26/11/2023 |
5 miles: M 45 | Benjamin BEECROFT | 27.34 | Hatfield | 26/11/2023 |
5 miles: M 50 | Adam MILLS | 28.57 | Hatfield | 24/11/2019 |
5 miles: M 55 | Simon TOWNSEND | 29.41 | Hatfield | 26/11/2023 |
5 miles: M 60 | Anthony REEVE | 34.52 | Bovingdon | 09/05/2021 |
5 miles: M 65 | John STEVENS | 35.25 | Hatfield | 26/11/2023 |
5 miles: M 70 | Philip JOSLIN | 41.45 | Hatfield | 28/11/2021 |
5 miles: M 75 | John SLACK | 50.45 | Hatfield | 27/11/2022 |
10k: Senior Men / Outright | Jack EYKELBOSCH | 30.52 | Telford | 12/12/2021 |
10k: B U15 | Ernie OLIMA | 43.46 | St Albans | 08/08/2021 |
10k: M U17 | Sam BURNELL | 33.44 | St Albans | 23/08/2020 |
10k: M U20 | Jack PARSLOW | 34.26 | Abbots Langley | 02/10/2005 |
10k: M U23 | Matthew SALT | 32.35 | Abbots Langley | 07/10/2012 |
10k: M 35 | Alun SAINSBURY | 33.43 | Woburn | 20/02/2005 |
10k: M 40 | Alun SAINSBURY | 33.56 | Woodley, Reading | 13/05/2007 |
10k: M 45 | Ben BEECROFT | 35.18 | Brighton | 19/11/2023 |
10k: M 50 | Adam MILLS | 36.41 | Luton | 30/10/2022 |
10k: M 55 | Simon TOWNSEND | 37.53 | St Albans | 21/06/2023 |
10k: M 60 | Anthony REEVE | 43.34 | Bovingdon | 06/12/2020 |
10k: M 65 | John STEVENS | 44.03 | St Albans | 06/08/2023 |
10k: M 70 | Philip JOSLIN | 51.18 | St Albans | 08/08/2021 |
10k: M75 | Philip JOSLIN | 61.17 | Letchworth | 01/10/2023 |
10 miles: Senior Men / Outright | James LAWLER | 51.41 | Maidenhead | 10/04/1998 |
10 miles: M U17 | Mark KIRBY | 58.54 | Hemel Hempstead | 17/03/1991 |
10 miles: M U20 | Robin HARVEY | 55.26 | Hemel Hempstead | March 1990 |
10 miles: M U23 | Richard SLACK | 56.05 | Hemel Hempstead | 16/03/1997 |
10 miles: M 35 | David WILSON | 55.25 | Walton-on-Thames | November 1981 |
10 miles: M 40 | Alan PEACOCK | 56.52 | Bedford | 26/12/1981 |
10 miles: M 45 | Raymond GURNEY | 58.12 | Hemel Hempstead | 15/03/1992 |
10 miles: M 50 | John JALES | 1h 01.13 | Hemel Hempstead | 19/03/1989 |
10 miles: M 55 | Simon TOWNSEND | 1h 01.26 | St Albans | 22/01/2023 |
10 miles: M 60 | Peter MORRIS | 1h 12.32 | Hemel Hempstead | 14/03/1999 |
10 miles: M 65 | Kenneth PERRY | 1h 19.24 | St Albans | 22/01/2017 |
10 miles: M 70 | John SLACK | 1h 31.57 | St Albans | 20/01/2019 |
10 miles: M 75 | No Performance | |||
20k: Senior Men / Outright | David WILSON (M35) | 1h 17.40 | Aylesbury | May 1982 |
Half Marathon: Senior Men / Outright | Jack PARSLOW | 1h 07.37 | Peterborough | 09/10/2016 |
Half Marathon: M U17 | Angus SAUNDERS | 1h 20.30 | Wokingham | 24/02/2019 |
Half Marathon: M U20 | No Performance | |||
Half Marathon: M U23 | Rhys ROWLANDS | 1h 14.38 | Reading | 07/11/2021 |
Half Marathon: M 35 | Douglas COLEMAN | 1h 14.13 | Wokingham | 25/02/2024 |
Half Marathon: M 40 | Ben BEECROFT | 1h 16.29 | Berkhamsted | 05/03/2023 |
Half Marathon: M 45 | Ben BEECROFT | 1h 18.24 | Watford | 04/02/2024 |
Half Marathon: M 50 | Adam MILLS | 1h 18.45 | Paddock Wood, Kent | 12/03/2023 |
Half Marathon: M 55 | Simon TOWNSEND | 1h 20.36 | Wokingham | 25/02/2024 |
Half Marathon: M 60 | Tony REEVE | 1h 37.33 | Berkhamsted | 05/03/2023 |
Half Marathon: M 65 | John STEVENS | 1h 39.02 | Herne Bay | 14/05/2023 |
Half Marathon: M 70 | Philip JOSLIN | 2h 01.30 | Luton | 31/10/2021 |
Half Marathon: M 75 | No Performance | |||
25k: M 35 / Outright | David WILSON | 1h 28.17 | Bruges, Belgium | 1982 |
20 miles: Senior Men / Outright | Jack PARSLOW | 1h 49.07 | Ruislip | 13/03/2016 |
20 miles: M U20 | No Performance | |||
20 miles: M U23 | No Performance | |||
20 miles: M 35 | David WILSON | 1h 59.00 | ? | 1981 |
20 miles: M 40 | Christopher DOVE | 2h 05.43 | Welwyn Garden City | 13/03/1988 |
20 miles: M 45 | Matt LEESE | 2h 19.26 | Milton Keynes | 12/03/2023 |
20 miles: M 50 | Adam MILLS | 2h 02.13 | Rochford, Essex | 01/03/2020 |
20 miles: M 55 | Simon TOWNSEND | 2h 14.41 | Milton Keynes | 17/03/2024 |
20 miles: M 60 | Anthony REEVE | 2h 40.43 | Lydd, Kent | 12/03/2023 |
20 miles: M 70 | No Performance | |||
20 miles: M 75 | ||||
Marathon: Senior Men / Outright | Jack PARSLOW | 2h 30.54 | Valencia, Spain | 19/11/2017 |
Marathon: M U20 | Thomas O’REILLY | 3h 39.31 | Manchester | 16/04/2023 |
Marathon: M U23 | James LAWLOR | 2h 38.03 | London | 26/04/1998 |
Marathon: M 35 | Alan SAINSBURY | 2h 41.02 | Edinburgh | 12/06/2005 |
Marathon: M 40 | David WILSON | 2h 35.50 | London | 17/04/1983 |
Marathon: M 45 | Ben BEECROFT | 2h 45.55 | Berlin, Germany | 24/09/2023 |
Marathon: M 50 | Adam MILLS | 2h 46.38 | London | 23/04/2023 |
Marathon: M 55 | Simon TOWNSEND | 2h 57.09 | Manchester | 16/04/2023 |
Marathon: M 60 | Tony REEVE | 3h 37.38 | Manchester | 16/04/2023 |
Marathon: M 65 | Malcolm SARGEANT | 5h 28.07 | London | 22/04/2012 |
Marathon: M 70 | John JALES | 4h 50.37 | London | 26/04/2009 |
Marathon: M 75 | No Performance | |||
50k: Senior Men / Outright | Jamie MARLOW | 5h 01.00 | Stevenage | 21/07/2013 |
100k: Outright | No Performance | |||
24 hours: Outright | No Performance | |||
10k Walk: Outright | No Performance | |||
20k Walk: Outright | No Performance | |||
35k Walk: Outright | No Performance | |||
50k Walk: Outright | No Performance | |||
*non UKA-licensed event | ||||
EVENT | SENIOR MEN / OUTRIGHT | U23 MEN | U20 MEN | U17 MEN | U15 BOYS | U13 BOYS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
100m | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | Christian WRIGHT (T20) 14.4 Stevenage 13/09/2014 | No Performance | No Performance |
100m wheelchair | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | Pierce REYNOLDS (T54 WC) 20.96 Coventry 01/09/2018 | No Performance |
200m | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | Christian WRIGHT (T20) 30.5 Jarman Fields 13/09/2015 | No Performance | No Performance |
200m wheelchair | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | Pierce REYNOLDS (T54 WC) 37.49 Chelmsford 10/06/2018 | No Performance |
400m | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | Christian WRIGHT (T20) 1.10.4 Jarman Fields 13/09/2015 | No Performance | N/A |
400m wheelchair | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | Pierce REYNOLDS (T54 WC) 1.11.64 Stoke Mandeville 08/09/2018 | N/A |
800m | Alex MCNALLY (T20) 3.15.3 Ware 08/06/2019 | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance |
800m wheelchair | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | Pierce REYNOLDS (T54 WC) 2.32.96 Stoke Mandeville 08/09/2018 | No Performance |
1,500m | Alex MCNALLY (T20) 6.58.9 Eton 02/07/2019 | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance |
1500m wheelchair | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | Pierce REYNOLDS (T54 WC) 5.08.81 Coventry 01/09/2018 | No Performance |
Long Jump | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | Christian WRIGHT (F20) 2.66m Jarman Fields 13/09/2015 | No Performance | Pierce REYNOLDS (F54) 2.34m Jarman Fields 17/09/2017 |
Shot Putt | 7.26kg Alex MCNALLY (F20) 5.66m Ware 08/06/2019 | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | 3.25kg Pierce REYNOLDS (F57) 4.87m Jarman Fields 04/06/2017 |
Discus Throw | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | 1kg Pierce REYNOLDS (F64) 17.01m Stevenage 07/05/2018 | 1kg Pierce REYNOLDS (F57) 14.05m Jarman Fields 17/09/2017 |
Discus Throw | N/A | No Performance | N/A | N/A | 1.25kg Pierce REYNOLDS (F57) 15.20m Watford 12/05/2018 | N/A |
Javelin Throw | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | 600g Pierce REYNOLDS (F57) 12.37m Jarman Fields 09/09/2018 | 400g Pierce REYNOLDS (F57) 14.42m Jarman Fields 17/09/2017 |
1 mile on the road | Alex MCNALLY (T20) 7.14 London 26/05/2019 | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance |
5k on the road | Alex MCNALLY (T20) 23.03 Hatfield 13/09/2023 | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | N/A |
5 miles on the road | Alex MCNALLY (T20) 39.02 Hatfield 27/11/2022 | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | N/A | N/A |
10k on the road | Alex MCNALLY (T20) 49.47 St Albans 06/08/2023 | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | N/A | N/A |
10 miles on the road | Alex MCNALLY (T20) 1h 24.11 St Albans 21/01/2024 | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | N/A | N/A |
Half Marathon | Alex MCNALLY (T20) 1h 53.47 Waltham Abbey 27/03/2022 | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | N/A | N/A |
Marathon | Alex MCNALLY (T20) 4h 37.43 Chelmsford 16/10/2022 | No Performance | No Performance | N/A | N/A | N/A |
EVENT | SENIOR MEN AGED 23 TO 34 | U23 MEN | U20 MEN | U17 MEN | U15 BOYS | U13 BOYS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
100m | Paul FIELD 11.4 1994 | Destiny OGALI 10.8 2022 | Stanley PHILLIPS 11.3 1983 | Destiny OGALI 11.3 2018 | Dominic ASHWELL 11.3 (1) Uchenna OKOH MASON 11.3 (2) 2013 | Uchenna OKOH MASON 12.1 2012 |
200m | David GRIFFIN 23.4 1994 | Destiny OGALI 22.6 2022 | Sullivan MCALINDEN 22.6 2023 | Destiny OGALI 23.2 2018 | Uchenna OKOH MASON 23.2 2013 | Uchenna OKOH MASON 25.2 2012 |
300m | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | Uchenna OKOH MASON 38.0 2013 | N/A |
400m | Gavin TOWN 51.8 1988 | Paul FIELD 51.3 1989 | Jack ROSSINI 51.7 2008 | David CLIFFORD 52.9 (1) Russell CLARKE 52.9 (2) 2000 | Andrew IVES 56.1 1991 Charles BODDAM-WHETHAM 56.1 1993 | Oliver HEARN 63.9 1986 |
800m | Lawrence COEN 1.56.3 1989 | John GARNER 2.01.9 1987 | Richard SLACK 2.02.6 1993 | Thomas O’REILLY 2.02.8 2019 | Charles BODDAM-WHETHAM 2.06.5 1993 | Paul LIPMAN 2.23.9 1998 |
1,500m | Simon EVERINGTON 4.01.1 1996 | Neil BURTON 4.17.0 2002 | Stephen MCHUGH 4.10.2 1989 | Matthew MAPLE 4.19.3 1988 Kristian IMROTH 4.19.3 2017 | Charles BODDAM-WHETHAM 4.26.5 1993 | Oliver MCDONALD 4.35.9 2023 |
3,000m | Colm MCCOY 9.39.5 1988 | Neil BURTON 8.56.5 2003 | Neil BURTON 9.04.8 2000 | Kristian IMROTH 9.12.1 2017 | Kristian IMROTH 9.32.5 2016 | Mark STANBURY 10.57.4 1991 |
5,000m | James LAWLER 15.44.5 1997 | Neil BURTON 15.26.5 2004 | Matthew SALT 15.43.4 2011 | Matthew SALT 16.02.0 2008 | N/A | N/A |
1,500m SC | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | 84.0cm from 2022 | N/A | N/A |
1,500m SC | N/A | N/A | N/A | 91.4cm no longer run Kristian IMROTH 4.42.0 2017 | N/A | N/A |
2,000m SC | 91.4cm Matthew ARMSTRONG 6.43.2 2003 | No Performance | 91.4cm Rhys ROWLANDS 6.45.6 2018 | 84.0cm from 2022 | N/A | N/A |
3,000m SC | 91.4cm Colm MCCOY 10.54.6 1988 | 91.4cm Carl ROWLANDS 12.30.9 2000 | 91.4cm Matthew MAPLE 10.33.6 1990 | 91.4cm no longer run Rhys ROWLANDS 10.54.9 2015 | N/A | N/A |
3,000m SC | N/A | N/A | N/A | 91.4cm Rhys ROWLANDS 10.54.9 2015 | N/A | N/A |
Sprint Hurdles | 110m Hurdles 106.7cm David SIMMONDS 16.1 1989 | 110m Hurdles 106.7cm Paul FIELD 15.8 1989 | 110m Hurdles 99.1cm Richard HANSARD 15.4 2004 | 100m Hurdles 91.4cm Richard HANSARD 14.5 2003 Ralph WILLIAMS 14.5 2017 | 80m Hurdles 84cm Callum EGAN 11.7 2022 | 75m Hurdles 76.2cm Josiah BARKER 12.5 2014 |
Sprint Hurdles | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 80m Hurdles 76.2cm no longer run Philip BLUNDEN 14.9 1987 |
Low Hurdles | 400m Hurdles 91.4cm Paul FIELD 54.5 1993 | 400m Hurdles 91.4cm John GARNER 55.3 1987 | 400m Hurdles 91.4cm Jonathan RENDELL 59.7 2011 | 400m Hurdles 84.0cm Jonathan RENDELL 59.1 2010 | N/A | N/A |
High Jump | Trevor RATCLIFFE 1.86m 1987 | Robert MITCHELL 2.20m 2001 | Robert MITCHELL 2.05m 1999 | Robert MITCHELL 1.90m 1997 | Howard GALE 1.80m 2000 | Jason HAMILTON 1.51m 2003 |
Pole Vault | Graham REID 3.70m 1992 Michael GARDEN 3.70m 2016 | Hayden WILLIAMS 4.00m 2022 | James WELLER 4.00m 2015 | James WELLER 4.11m 2013 | Lee CORDELL 3.50m 2003 | Evan ROBERTS 2.50m 2023 |
Long Jump | Richard EMPTAGE 5.89m 1997 | Paul FIELD 6.50m 1989 | Paul LONGHURST 6.76m 1992 | Daniel HOPPER 6.64m 2016 | Daniel HOPPER 5.91m 2014 | Jake AWE 4.93m 2007 |
Triple Jump | Paul FIELD 12.65m 1994 | Stephen GIBBS 12.62m 1996 | Ian SIMSON 13.32m 2007 | Bradley PIKE 13.17m 2009 | Lierre HENRY 12.46m 2019 | Louis AUSTIN 10.55m 2001 |
Shot Putt | 7.26kg John GARNER 12.10m 1994 | 7.26kg Paul FIELD 11.96m 1989 | 6kg Stephen WATSON 13.18m 2008 | 5kg Samuel WALKER 13.53m 1990 | 4kg Benjamin WALKER 13.02m 1992 | 3kg Gabriele CENTRACCHIO 11.18m 2022 |
Shot Putt | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 3.25kg no longer used Samuel WATSON 9.79m 2003 |
Discus Throw | 2kg John GARNER 35.94m 1997 | 2kg Christopher LINE 40.71m 2015 | 1.75kg Stephen WATSON 50.97m 2008 | 1.5kg Stephen WATSON 48.64m 2007 | 1.25kg Benjamin WALKER 42.00m 1992 | 1kg Benjamin WALKER 31.68m 1990 |
Hammer Throw | 7.26kg Trevor RATCLIFFE 36.72m 1995 | 7.26kg Christopher LINE 31.13m 2015 | 6kg Benjamin FLASH 52.25m 2008 | 5kg Benjamin FLASH 53.37m 2007 | 4kg Benjamin JONES 47.63m 2011 | N/A |
Javelin Throw | 800g Trevor RATCLIFFE 59.55m 1998 | 800g Trevor RATCLIFFE 56.40m 1985 | 800g Paul LONGHURST 47.76m 1992 | 700g Ashton O’CONNELL 46.23m 2022 | 600g Jaque HUTCHINSON 44.75m 2004 | 400g Ben HODKINSON 35.18m 2022 |
Pentathlon | Craig SHEARER 2,402p 2011 | Lewis CLARKE 1,900p 2010 | Matthew WILLIAMS 2,125p 2010 | Michael WADLOW 2,082p 2009 | Thomas MUSKETT 2,041p 2004 | with the 3kg Shot Noah FRANKLIN 1.311p 2019 |
Pentathlon | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | with the 3.25kg Shot no longer used Josiah BARKER 1,597p 2014 |
100m Disabled Wheel Chair | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | Pierce REYNOLDS T54 21.6 2018 | No Performance |
Long Jump Disabled | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | Pierce REYNOLDS F64 2.34m 2017 |
Discus Throw Disabled | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | 1.25kg Pierce REYNOLDS F57 13.37m 2018 | 1kg Pierce REYNOLDS F57 14.05m 2017 |
Javelin Throw Disabled | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | 600g Pierce REYNOLDS F57 12.37m 2018 | 400g Pierce REYNOLDS F57 14.42m 2017 |
EVENT | M35 | M40 | M45 | M50 | M55 | M60 | M65 | M70 | M75 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
100m | Raymond WALKER 12.5 1985 | Winston THOMAS 12.2 1987 | Winston THOMAS 12.3 1989 | Winston THOMAS 12.9 1994 Steven SIMSON 12.9 2005 | Gerald RATCLIFFE 14.7 1991 | John COOPER 17.3 2008 | Dennis LETTERBOROUGH 16.1 1990 | No Performance | No Performance |
200m | Raymond WALKER 25.4 1985 | Winston THOMAS 24.7 1987 | Winston THOMAS 24.3 1988 | Winston THOMAS 24.8 1994 | Gerald RATCLIFFE 30.0 1991 | Peter MORRIS 29.3 1999 | Dennis LETTERBOROUGH 33.2 1990 | Peter MORRIS 33.9 2006 | Peter MORRIS 36.6 2011 |
400m | Michael NORTH 61.7 1998 | Winston THOMAS 53.4 1987 | Winston THOMAS 52.9 1988 | George CHALSTREY 60.3 1998 | John JALES 66.6 1995 | Peter MORRIS 69.6 1998 | Malcolm SARGEANT 101.0 2016 | Peter MORRIS 82.5 2006 | No Performance |
800m | Thomas DIXON 2.16.0 2003 | Raymond GURNEY 2.09.8 1989 | Winston THOMAS 2.08.7 1988 | Winston THOMAS 2.21.3 1994 | John JALES 2.32.4 1995 | Peter MORRIS 2.44.0 1999 | John COOPER 3.18.5 2013 | Peter MORRIS 3.24.9 2006 | No Performance |
1,500m | Thomas DIXON 4.24.7 2002 | Raymond GURNEY 4.20.7 1988 | John JALES 4.33.3 1988 | John JALES 4.49.3 1989 | John JALES 5.16.5 1994 | John COOPER 5.58.3 2008 | John COOPER 6.14.3 2013 | Malcolm SARGEANT 7.50.1 2019 | No Performance |
3,000m | Thomas DIXON 9.55.1 2003 | Alun SAINSBURY 9.23.2 2005 | John JALES 9.46.0 1987 | John JALES 10.14.3 1989 | John JALES 11.20.6 1994 | Peter MORRIS 12.07.3 1999 | John COOPER 14.06.8 2014 | Malcolm SARGEANT 15.23.8 2017 | No Performance |
5,000m | Paul ALLEN 16.48.6 2000 | Alun SAINSBURY 16.08.8 2005 | John JALES 17.07.2 1988 | John JALES 17.40.2 1989 | Simon TOWNSEND 19.19.0 2022 | Peter MORRIS 20.19.8 1998 | John STEVENS 21.41.6 2023 | Malcolm SARGEANT 25.03.1 2017 | Philip JOSLIN 28.33.1 2023 |
1,500m SC | Andrew DEL NEVO 5.25.9 2005 | Vincent CLARKE 6.52.1 2016 | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance |
2,000m SC | No Performance | Michael LAMB 9.14.8 2014 | Vincent CLARKE 9.41.7 2017 | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance |
3,000m SC | Martin JOHNSON 11.48.2 1993 | Andrew DEL NEVO 11.38.4 2010 | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance |
Sprint Hurdles | No Performance | 110m Hurdles 99.1cm Trevor RATCLIFFE 21.2 2005 | 110m Hurdles 99.1cm Trevor RATCLIFFE 22.1 2012 | 100m Hurdles 91.4cm David IVES 19.2 1999 | 100m Hurdles 91.4cm David IVES 21.3 2005 | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance |
Lower Hurdles | 400m Hurdles 91.4cm Raymond WALKER 66.6 1985 | 400m Hurdles 91.4cm Lee COPELAND 65.1 2007 | 400m Hurdles 91.4cm George CHALSTREY 73.9 1996 | 400m Hurdles 84.0m Winston THOMAS 65.8 1994 | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance |
High Jump | John GARNER 1.95m 2000 | John GARNER 1.85m 2006 | John HOPPER 1.70m 2014 | David IVES 1.45m 1999 Peter STANSBURY 1.45m 2018 | Richard EMPTAGE 1.45m 2018 | David IVES 1.30m 2008 | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance |
Pole Vault | Trevor RATCLIFFE 3.00m 2003 | John GARNER 3.20m 2009 | Winston THOMAS 2.70m 1990 | Peter GABBETT 3.00m 1993 | Gerald RATCLIFFE 2.00m 1994 | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance |
Long Jump | John GARNER 6.53m 2000 | Raymond WALKER 5.30m 1988 | George CHALSTREY 4.99m 1996 | Richard EMPTAGE 4.96m 2015 | Richard EMPTAGE 4.25m 2018 | David IVES 3.68m 2008 | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance |
Triple Jump | Richard EMPTAGE 12.03m 1999 | Richard EMPTAGE 11.30m 2003 | Richard EMPTAGE 10.94m 2008 | Richard EMPTAGE 10.48m 2015 | Richard EMPTAGE 9.72m 2018 | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance |
Shot Putt | 7.26kg John GARNER 12.04m 2000 | 7.26kg John GARNER 11.67m 2006 | 7.26kg John GARNER 10.78m 2013 | 6kg John GARNER 11.92m 2015 | 6kg Andrew JACKSON 9.16m 2015 | 5kg David IVES 9.35m 2008 | No Performance | 4kg Gerald RATCLIFFE 7.75m 2006 | 4kg Gerald RATCLIFFE 7.16m 2012 |
Discus Throw | 2kg John GARNER 36.37m 2000 | 2kg John GARNER 34.48m 2006 | 2kg Paul DICKENSON 33.44m 1997 | 1.5kg Pete BENNETT 40.31m 2010 | 1.5kg Gerald RATCLIFFE 32.24m 1991 | 1kg Gerald RATCLIFFE 32.22m 1996 | 1kg Gerald RATCLIFFE 28.80m 2005 | 1kg Gerald RATCLIFFE 26.18m 2006 | 1kg Gerald RATCLIFFE 19.24m 2012 |
Hammer Throw | 7.26kg Trevor RATCLIFFE 34.66m 2001 | 7.26kg Trevor RATCLIFFE 34.79m 2005 | 7.26kg Paul DICKENSON 44.54m 1997 | 6kg Trevor RATCLIFFE 28.60m 2014 | 6kg Trevor RATCLIFFE 29.81m 2022 | 5kg David IVES 24.79m 2008 | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance |
Javelin Throw | 800g Trevor RATCLIFFE 61.45m 2003 | 800g Trevor RATCLIFFE 57.44m 2006 | 800g Trevor RATCLIFFE 52.34m 2012 | 700g Trevor RATCLIFFE 56.19m 2015 | 700g Trevor RATCLIFFE 48.22m 2022 | 600g Gerald RATCLIFFE 41.86m 1997 | 500g Gerald RATCLIFFE 35.23m 2006 | 500g Gerald RATCLIFFE 26.61m 2012 |
|
Javelin Throw | N/A | N/A | N/A | 800g Gerald RATCLIFFE 41.02m 1988 | 800g Gerald RATCLIFFE 39.64m 1994 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Pentathlon | John GARNER 1,745p 2001 | Gerald RATCLIFFE 1,855p 1977 | George CHALSTREY 1,957p 1996 | David IVES 1,625p 1998 | David IVES 1,507p 2003 | David IVES 1,194p 2008 | No Performance | No Performance | No Performance |
We are delighted to announce the launch of our new club kit and a new supplier – Scimitar:
As a responsible athlete you will:
As a responsible Athlete, when participating in or attending any athletics activities, including training/coaching sessions and competition events you will:
In addition, athletes, especially young athletes and vulnerable adults, should follow these guidelines on safe participation in athletics
lvinar dapibus leo.
As a responsible athletics Coach you will:
As a responsible coach, when participating in or attending any athletics activities, including training/coaching sessions and competition events you will:
As a responsible parent/person with parental responsibility or other supporter you will
As a responsible parent/person with parental responsibility or other supporters for a young athlete, when participating in or attending any athletics activities, including training/coaching sessions and competition events you will:
Dacorum and Tring Athletic Club is fully committed to safeguarding and promoting the wellbeing of all its members. The club believes that it is important that members, coaches, administrators and parents associated with the club should, at all times, show respect and understanding for the safety and welfare of others.
Sports clubs should offer a positive experience for children and young people and where they can learn new things in a safe and positive environment. As a member of Insert name of name of club / organisation, you are expected to abide by the following junior code of practice: Children and young people are expected to:
Children / Young People have the right to:
Any minor misdemeanours and general misbehaviour will be addressed by the coach and reported verbally to the designated person.
More serious or persistent misbehaviour may result in disciplinary action and potentially dismissal from the club/sport.
Parents will be informed at all stages. Disciplinary action can be appealed to the coach with final decisions taken by the club committee or referred to the governing body.
As a responsible technical official you will:
As a responsible Technical Official, when participating in or attending any athletics activities, including training/coaching sessions and competition events you will:
In addition, technical officials should follow these guidelines on best practice, in particular with young athletes or vulnerable adults
You will:
As a responsible Team Manager you will:
In addition, Team Managers should follow these guidelines on best practice, in particular with young athletes and vulnerable adults
Dacorum and Tring AC places a strong emphasis on competition for all.
We compete in several team competitions and ask all athletes (and parents and carers) to make a concerted effort to be available for their relevant club matches. Competing to the best of your ability is doing a great service to the club. Failing to attend without good reason is putting extra pressure on your team-mates, manager, captain and coaches. Even non-scoring athletes have a role to play, not just in the building of competitive skills, but also as a back-up team in case of injury, illness, etc.
In summary we expect the following of athletes:
Dacorum and Tring Athletics Club is committed to ensure that athletes of all abilities are able to participate equitably within athletics. We will seek to develop a focus on inclusion, not exclusion, and ensure that we provide appropriate advice to members to ensure that disabled athletes can participate as fully as possible within athletics. We will seek to ensure that we comply with the Equality Act 2010 and encourage our members to do so.
The key aims of the Inclusion Policy are:
The Equality Act (“the Act”) defines a disabled person as someone who has a physical or mental impairment that has a substantial and long-term adverse effect on his or her ability to carry out normal day-to-day activities. For these purposes:
People who have had an impairment in the past that meets this definition are also covered by the scope of the Act. There are additional provisions relating to people with progressive conditions.
Under the Act it is unlawful:
Organisations and service providers must also make reasonable adjustments for disabled people in relation to both their service provision and any physical features of their premises to overcome physical barriers to access.
In relation to reasonable adjustments, the law requires that organisations and service providers make reasonable adjustments in anticipation that they will have disabled members/participants. Thus, an athletics club/group or race organiser cannot wait until a disabled athlete makes a request to join the club or enter a race before taking action. They should instead identify what reasonable adjustments should be made to enable disabled people to participate and should then set out a reasonable timescale for the implementation of those adjustments.
Furthermore, to comply with the Act, organisations, athletics clubs and race organisers must consider what reasonable adjustments may be necessary to ensure that their club/group or race is accessible for disabled people who may wish to participate as coaches, officials, volunteers and spectators as well as athletes.
The Inclusion Policy is not just about access to facilities but is intended to promote a change in attitudes and to improve opportunities for disabled people to participate in athletics. There are a number of measures that we will take to ensure that we are working under the guidance of the Policy and within the requirements of the Equality Act (2010).
Establishing a positive and welcoming approach is one of the most effective ways of encouraging disabled people to participate.
A positive and sensible approach to risk management can and should in most circumstances encourage the inclusion of disabled people in most of our activities.
The Dacorum & Tring Athletic Club accepts the following England Athletic policies:
Safeguarding Children Welfare Policy, Safeguarding Vulnerable Adults Policy, Ant Bullying Policy, Photographic Policy.
Dacorum & Tring A.C. is committed to protecting the welfare of children (young people under the age of 18 yrs) as well as vulnerable adults, ensuring the highest standard of care for all.
All members of the club are responsible for ensuring that the following policy and procedure is followed to provide a safe, secure and protective environment, free from abuse, maltreatment and misconduct by;- adults against children, adults against adults, and children against adults.
The good name of the club and integrity of the sport of athletics should be upheld at all time.
(GENERAL DATA PROTECTION REGULATIONS, MAY 2018) Privacy Notice This notice explains how Dacorum & Tring A.C. uses your personal data, describes the categories of personal data we hold and process and for what purposes. This notice also applies when you visit and or use the Dacorum & Tring A.C. website. We are committed to collecting and using personal data fairly and in accordance with the requirements of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).
We are committed to ensuring that your information is kept safe, secure and is always used responsibly. We have put in place, appropriate measures within Dacorum & Tring A.C. to protect such information.
NOTE : All active Dacorum & Tring A.C. athletes are required to be licensed by the governing body, “ENGLAND ATHLETICS”. A separate and specific process must be followed by you to permit ENGLAND ATHLETICS to independently process the personal data that they hold on you. Go to : www.englandathletics.org/myprofile
2. Who we are Dacorum & Tring A.C. (the” Club”) is an England Athletics affiliated athletics club, with registration number 2657863.
The registered address of the Club is: Dacorum Athletics Track, Jarman Way, Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, HP2 4JS.
3. What kind of personal information we use We use personal information for a number of reasons depending on the membership services that we deliver or offer to you or how we otherwise interact with you. We need to hold and use the following personal data:
Ø full name; Ø gender; Ø address; Ø email address; Ø telephone number(s); Ø date of birth; Ø other contact details; Ø parent or guardian details (if your are under the age of 18); Ø details of other clubs to which you may be registered or affiliated; Ø school or college details and applicable attendance status; Ø the nature of any disabilities (visual, physical or hearing); Ø details of certain important medical information tin order to help us
support and safeguard those members with potential vulnerabilities;
emergency contact details.
Ø ALSO : Where you visit / use our websites, we will collect your Internet
Protocol (IP) address and information about your browsing behaviour.
4. How we collect your personal data We collect personal data:
Ø directly from you, for example when you fill out a Club membership application form either in paper or via our website portal; Ø from profile data and athletic performance / statistical data about you, which our coaches or designated Club officials or England Athletics (or its affiliates) may collect from time to time; Ø from organisations to which you have given your express consent (or there is an alternative legal basis) to share your personal data with us for specific athletic related purposes, such as race organisers, course operators.
5. How we use your personal data Data protection law says that we can only use personal data if we have a proper reason to do so. For example, these reasons include:
Ø fulfilling a membership obligation that the Club has with you; Ø when we have a legal duty; Ø when it is in our legitimate Club interest Ø when you consent to a specific and purposeful use.
When data protection law allows us to process your personal data for our own legitimate interests, it is only allowed provided those interests do not override your own interests and/ or your fundamental rights and freedoms.
Approved :Club Committee : 21 May 2018
2
An example of us using your personal data when we have a legal duty, is where we must do so in order to comply with statutory duties.
You (or your parents / guardian, if you are under 18), grant us certain GENERAL consents upon the signing, submission and our acceptance of, an application for Club membership. These consents include but, may not be limited to:
Ø participation in activities of the Club ( for Under 18) Ø travelling to club events on Club arranged transport (for Under 18) Ø permitting photographs / images taken by authorised photographers at events, to be used for publicity and promotional purposes.
Ø permitting the member / athlete to be treated in the event of an emergency, by Club First Aider or other medical professional(s) (for Under 18) Ø permitting the storing and use of all Personal Data for the purposes of internal club administration and member record management.
Ø Permitting us to generally communicate with you via default Email preference, for the purposes of Club administration, the management of athlete events and coaching and for Club / Member planning and development.
6. Our purposes for processing your personal data We will only ask you for your personal data where it is necessary to fulfil the following purposes. Where providing us with your personal data is optional, we will inform you of this. Our purposes are grouped under our legal bases for processing.
6.1 Entering into and fulfilling a Member obligation the Club has with you, such as :
Ø To consider and process your membership application or change in your membership status.
Ø To deliver membership services to you, including:
• Receiving and processing membership payments (annually, weekly and ad hoc).
• Making payments on your behalf;
• Providing you with information, advice and guidance on the services that the Club perform on your behalf;
• To address enquiries or complaints that we may receive from you or a representative, parent or guardian appointed by you.
Approved :Club Committee : 21 May 2018
3
• To prepare and publish race reports or such other newsworthy information, including publication of digital photography or other media material to social media and newspapers.
6.2 Fulfilling our legal obligations
Ø Confirming your identity; Ø Assisting you with managing the services the Club provide to you; Ø Detecting, investigating and reporting a crime, and taking
safeguarding or other measures to prevent this; Ø Maintaining records of Club business, as required by law – for
instance, keeping records of our accounts, complying with
insurance requirements or ensuring conformity with England
Athletics instructions and regulations.
Ø Complying with any laws which may require us to validly provide
information, directly or indirectly to UK authorities Ø Identifying and managing risks to our Club or its membership and Ø Where we have a duty to protect vulnerable club members
/athletes.
6.3 For our legitimate interests
Ø Understanding how Club members use our facilities or services, so we can improve these; Ø Developing new services and facilities, identifying which may be of interest to you – this may involve profiling our athletes or other memberships.
Ø Where we have the relevant permissions, contacting you to make you aware of services that we feel may be of interest to you. Note: we may contact you for a reasonable period after you cease your membership relationship with us; Ø Sharing certain information with England Athletics or other Clubs, County, National or other race organising bodies Ø Improving our systems and processes, which may include using your personal data to test the accuracy of these, but only where it is essential to do so; Ø To recover money owed to the Club by you or on your behalf; Ø To invite you as a Club Member to participate in the periodic strategic planning process of the Club or to request your feedback and opinion via periodic research and surveys, on the services that the Club provides(or plans to provides) or the facilities that the Club maintains or is proposing to utilise, for the benefit of the Members.
Approved :Club Committee : 21 May 2018
4
6.4. Where we will ALWAYS require your separate, express written and explicit consent.
To hold or process about you, where necessary, ‘special categories of personal data’ – this includes data concerning:
Ø Health; Ø Race or ethnicity; Ø Genetic or biometric data about you.
7. Retaining your personal data
We will retain your personal data for as long as we are obliged, under relevant legislation and regulation, or where no such rules apply, for no longer than it is necessary for our lawful and necessary Club purposes. This will usually be no more than four years from the point at which your membership begins (or has been annually renewed). We may also retain data for longer periods for statistical purposes only, and if so we will anonymise such data.
8. Using data processors and transferring your personal data overseas
We may conceivably use service providers, agents and subcontractors to provide membership services on our behalf. This may require these organisations to access and process your personal data. We have listed our third party partners and categories of suppliers we currently use in Appendices 1 and 2.
It is possible that your personal data may be required to be transferred to affiliated Athletic bodies or organisations that are based in countries outside the European Economic Area. In these circumstances, we will ensure they process your personal data only in accordance with the applicable data protection legislation and under strict organisational and contractual controls, specifically EU model clauses.
9. Your Privacy Rights
Ø You have the right to object to how we process any of your personal data that we hold Ø You also have the right to see what personal data we hold about you.
Ø You can ask us to correct inaccuracies, delete or restrict personal data or
ask for some of your personal data to be provided to someone else.
Approved :Club Committee : 21 May 2018
5
Requests to exercise your rights to your personal data can be made by Email to :
Membership Secretary:- John.slack47@gmail.com | |
Club Secretary:- sylviafitz39@gmail.com |
The foregoing Club Officers are the ONLY Data Protection Officers duly designated by the Club Main Committee.
Your data protection rights are subject to certain restrictions and conditions. We will assess your request and where we decide not to act upon this, we will notify you of our reasons for this. We will not make a charge for handing your rights request, unless we consider this to be manifestly unfounded or excessive (particularly if this is repetitive). You have the right at all times, to complain to us and to the data protection regulator, the Information Commissioner’s Office.
10. Your rights under the GDPR regulations, are:
To be informed: You have the right to be provided with clear, transparent and easily understandable information about how we use your personal data and your rights. We fulfil this right by giving you this notice.
Access to your personal data: You can request access to a copy of your personal data that we process as a data controller, together with details of why we use it, who we share it with, how long we keep it for
Right to withdraw consent: If you have given us your consent, you can withdraw that consent or modify it, at any time. Please contact the Club as set out above, if you want to do so. If you withdraw your consent, we may not be able to provide certain services to you or to communicate with you after a specified date or event. If this is the case, we will tell you.
Right to object: You may object to our processing of your personal data at anytime,
You have the right to object to the Club’s request for your feedback to research or survey initiatives, planning or marketing enquiries relating to existing or proposed Club services.
Rectification: You can ask us to change or complete any inaccurate or incomplete personal data held about you.
Approved :Club Committee : 21 May 2018
6
Erasure: This is also known as “the right to be forgotten” and this means that you can ask us to delete your personal data where it is no longer necessary for us to use it, you have withdrawn consent (where applicable), or where we have no lawful basis for keeping it or otherwise using it. There are limited exceptions, for example where we need such data to carry out our core obligations to you as a member. The withdrawal or erasure of such data may thus require the Club to withdraw, invalidate or limit, your membership.
Portability: You can ask us to provide you or a third party with some of the personal data that we hold about you in a structured, commonly used, electronic form (such as via a spread sheet), so it can be easily transferred. This is limited to personal data you have provided with your consent and which we process by automated means, such as your membership transaction data.
Your personal data may be held in one or more databases (manual or electronic) and by one or more Club officials or persons who have been expressly authorised by the Club to do so. This may for example include, individual coaches, team managers, team captains. The Club Main Committee has the express duty of care in this respect and will regularly ensure that Personal Data never falls into the possession or use by any person or persons who are unknown to the Club and who are not expressly authorised.
We have listed in Appendix 3, the titles of Club officials who have a need to hold membership personal data pursuant to this PRIVACY POLICY, in order to perform their Club duties.
Restriction: You can ask us to restrict the personal data we hold and use about you where:
Ø it is inaccurate; Ø you have asked for it to be erased; Ø you have objected to the use or holding of it; or
When you have asked us to restrict the use of your personal data we may still centrally store your information but will not use it or distribute it further, without your newly issued consent
11. Marketing We may use your personal data to tell you about relevant services, events or facilities that we think you may find interesting. We can only use your
Approved :Club Committee : 21 May 2018
7
personal data to send you such marketing messages if you have given your consent or it is for a legitimate interest (when we have a good operational reason to use your information).
You can ask us to stop sending you marketing messages by contacting us at any time (as directed above).
Unless you have specified to the contrary, any marketing communications with you will be by Email.
12. Keeping up to date
We keep our Privacy Notice under regular review.
This notice was last updated in May 2018.
Approved :Club Committee : 21 May 2018
8
Appendix 1 List of Third Party Partners
We do not currently have any affiliated partners
Appendix 2 Categories of entities with whom we may share personal data for Club or Membership promotional purposes
England Athletics Chiltern League Organisers SAL / EYAL & County Event Organisers Subscription service providers Web Analytics or Hosting service providers
Appendix 3
The following classes of Club Officials are authorised by the Club, to hold and make qualified use of, the Personal Data of members, in strict conformity with this Privacy Policy
Classes of Persons
Title of Club Official:
Treasurer
Club Secretary
Membership Secretary
Social Secretary
Road Runners (Male and Female) Captains
Cross Country Administrator
Coaches (Track, Field and Road)
Track & Field Team Managers
Club Chairman & Club President
Welfare Officers
Club Records & Statistics Officer(s)
Web Manager/ Media
Dacorum and Tring Athletics Club supports the view and initiates guidance to ensure that everyone who takes part in athletics does so in an enjoyable and safe environment. As a club, we also recognise that in order to provide continuous opportunity for athletes to develop in their chosen field and reach their potential, we need to provide a variety of training structures and systems that are appropriate for that individual and would benefit their performance or enjoyment.
There are occasions when athletes aged 12-18 would benefit from participating in a road running training session. Dacorum and Tring Athletics Club supports this providing the following conditions are met:-
1/ The child must be a current fully paid up member of the athletics club.
2/ The parent of said child must also be a current, fully paid up member of the club.
3/ The parent must participate and run in the same group as the child. This may mean the parent running in a different group than they would normally run in.
4/ The group must be led by a qualified Leader In Running Coach
5/ The planned session must comply with the guidance from England Athletics on maximum distances and must also take the ability of the child into consideration.
6/ The child will only be able to undertake this session once a week, in accordance with the individuals training plan and where appropriate under the guidance of a qualified Athletics Coach.
7/ The child must wear ‘high viz’ clothing .during the session.
Dacorum and Tring Athletics Club recognises that athletes are required to train a large number of hours to achieve high levels of performance and therefore great commitment is required not only from the athletes but also from their parents.
Dacorum and Tring has adopted England Athletics ‘Safeguarding Children Welfare Policy and Safeguarding Vulnerable Adults Policy and thereby the principles regarding transportation to and from training sessions, coaching courses and competitions. Dacorum and Tring will not accept any practice that places coaches, helpers or volunteers in breach of any England Athletics policies and procedures, rules or regulations.
Safeguarding and Protection of Children advice requires that UKA coaches do not take children alone on car journeys, except in *unforeseen circumstances; this should only happen when there is no other alternative and must not be a regular, approved practice.
The following are practical suggestions to help alleviate transport problems:
It is unacceptable for coaches to transport one child alone and in the case of transporting a group of athletes, best practice would require two responsible adults in the car. However, in exceptional circumstances where this is not possible, and subject to prior consent from all relevant parents, a coach could transport a group of athletes without another adult present. This is subject to the following conditions:
*Unforeseen would only apply in the event of an accident or where something unexpected has happened and there is no other alternative but to take a child alone in the car and to fail to act would put the child at risk of harm. Where these situations are unavoidable and whenever possible the full consent of either the Welfare Officer, Head coach or Official in the club and/or the child’s parents should be obtained.
Late collection of children from training sessions or competitions where the transport has been provided by the club:-
All parents must be advised that in the event that they are delayed for any reason, they must:
Dacorum and Tring club officers will:
Dacorum and Tring club officers must not:
If the parent is considered by the club as being unduly late, Dacorum and Tring Club officers will:
England Athletics Grievance Procedures
1. Introduction
1.1. These procedures will be used by England Athletics to resolve grievances raised with them.
1.2. Grievances arising in clubs, associations, competition providers and other bodies should be resolved within those organisations and only in exceptional circumstances will England Athletics become involved as a final level of appeal.
1.3. These procedures are transferable to each of the organisations described above.
1.4. A grievance is an issue, complaint, dispute, concern or problem, which does not involve alleged serious misconduct 1 . Allegations of serious misconduct should be resolved by reference to England Athletics’ Disciplinary Procedures.
1.5. For the purposes of these procedures a person raising a grievance will be referred to as the Aggrieved and the individual against whom the grievance is being taken will be referred to as the Respondent. The terms ‘Aggrieved’ and ‘Respondent’ in the context of this document are in no way intended to imply fault by either party. At all stages of the grievance process the Aggrieved and the Respondent may be supported and accompanied by a supporter.
1.6. If in the course of these procedures evidence emerges of serious misconduct that the Aggrieved wishes to pursue formally, these procedures will be put aside and the case will be dealt with under the England Athletics’ Disciplinary Procedures.
1.7. These Grievance Procedures enable individuals or groups to raise issues that affect their well-being and ability to perform within athletics effectively. It is impossible to provide
For a definition of ‘Misconduct’ see England Athletics’ Disciplinary Procedures
2 a comprehensive list of all the issues that might give rise to a grievance, but some of the more common include: breaches of health and safety; breaches of Codes of Conducts; breaches of policies, practices and procedures and equal opportunities. The Respondent may be an individual, a group of individuals, or an organisation, such as a club, county or other association, event organiser, or body such as England Athletics.
1.8. England Athletics recognises the importance of dealing with grievances, disputes and complaints seriously, fairly and quickly.
1.9. Any person that raises a grievance will: –
1.9.1. Be given a fair hearing concerning any grievances they may have;
1.9.2. Have the right to be accompanied by a supporter when raising a grievance;
1.10. All parties to a grievance should cooperate constructively to resolve matters by informal methods wherever appropriate. It is hoped that grievances can be resolved amicably thereby maintaining, and where necessary, restoring good relations within the sport of Athletics.
1.11. A person with a grievance must state his or her grievance formally in writing which may be by email (unless it is resolved informally) for this procedure to be applied.
1.12. Where the person with a grievance has a disability England Athletics will make reasonable adjustments to ensure they are not treated less favourably. For example, if an Aggrieved is unable to submit a written grievance, because of a disability, England Athletics will provide assistance where reasonable.
2. Jurisdiction
2.1. England Athletics is the governing body for all branches of athletics in England incorporating cross country, fell and hill, trail running, race walking, road running and
3 track and field. The Board of England Athletics holds ultimate responsibility for seeing that all grievances made to it are dealt with in accordance with its policies and procedures.
2.2. The Board and Council of England Athletics delegate specific management and governance functions to its Staff which include a responsibility to the Welfare Officer to resolve any grievances that are referred to it.
2.3. England Athletics is an employer and any grievance or disciplinary matters concerning members of England Athletics’ staff shall be dealt with under separate procedures.
3. Raising Grievance Issues Informally
3.1. England Athletics is committed to the resolution of individual grievances informally whenever possible. An Aggrieved is strongly encouraged to seek to resolve any matter with the club, association or individual concerned prior to any action by England Athletics.
3.2. If a matter cannot be resolved the Aggrieved is advised to discuss the problem informally with their local Club and Coach Support Officer to seek a resolution.
3.3. England Athletics staff should give any grievance that has been raised informally proper and full consideration. They will be encouraged and supported to facilitate mutually acceptable solutions to genuine concerns raised by people involved in athletics.
4. Raising Grievance Issues Formally.
4.1. Stage One
4.1.1. If the Aggrieved has not been able to resolve a grievance within the relevant club, association, competition provider and other bodies England Athletics will only become involved in exceptional circumstances and as a final level of
4 appeal. The Aggrieved may request a review of the grievance by the England Athletics. The request should be made in writing which may be by email to the Welfare Officer. The request should state the details of the grievance, the action taken by the Aggrieved to resolve the matter so far and the outcome or remedy sought and the exceptional circumstances which warrant the involvement of England Athletics. Copies of relevant papers in support of the grievance should be included with the letter. If the Welfare Officer is a cause of the grievance, the Welfare Officer in consultation with the relevant Executive Chair, will identify an appropriate person to consider the grievance.
4.1.2. The Welfare Officer or appointed Investigating officer considering the grievance will notify the Respondent that a grievance has been submitted by the Aggrieved and will provide the Respondent with a copy of the grievance. The Respondent will be given the opportunity to provide a statement and any relevant papers in response to the grievance, normally to be returned to the Welfare Officer or Investigating officer within one week. Both parties should be made aware that information provided by them may be disclosed to the other party to the grievance.
4.1.3. In certain circumstances, it may also be necessary for the Welfare Officer or investigating Officer to carry out further investigation into the Aggrieved grievance by meeting with the Respondent and any relevant witnesses to any of the matters complained of.
4.1.4. The Welfare Officer or Investigating Officer considering the grievance will then arrange to meet with the Aggrieved, usually within four weeks’ of receipt of the grievance. The Aggrieved must take all reasonable steps to attend the meeting.
4.1.5. The purpose of the meeting will be for the Aggrieved to state their grievance, for those present to understand the full nature of the grievance, discuss the grievance and explore potential solutions. To facilitate a solution the Welfare
5 Officer or Investigating Officer considering the grievance may, with the prior approval of the Aggrieved, use the meeting to bring together the Aggrieved and the Respondent.
4.1.6. It may be necessary to undertake further investigation of the grievance, in which case the meeting may be adjourned in order to enable this to take place, and reconvened within a reasonable period of time. The timetable for any further investigation necessary will be discussed and agreed with the Aggrieved. Every attempt will be made to address the issue promptly.
4.1.7. Following the meeting, the Aggrieved will be informed by the Welfare Officer or Investigating Officer considering the grievance in writing of the decision under Stage One of the Grievance Procedure. This will normally be issued to the Aggrieved within one week of the close of the grievance meeting. The letter will generally summarise:
4.1.7.1. the nature of the grievance;
4.1.7.2. the investigation that was conducted;
4.1.7.3. the decision;
4.1.7.4. the reason for the decision;
4.1.7.5. any outcome for a change in practices as a result of the decision; and
4.1.7.6. a copy of meeting records and any formal minutes taken.
4.1.8. A copy of the paperwork referred to in 4.1.7 will also be provided to the Respondent. Any dissenting comments in connection with the decision will be recorded.
4.1.9. There may be situations where, with mutual agreement, it would be helpful to seek external advice and assistance during the grievance procedure or after it has concluded. For example, where relationships are strained a facilitator might be able to assist in resolving the problem. A facilitator may be used to assist in the rebuilding of relationships or to provide expert advice on a particular area of activity. The facilitator may be an external person or an
6 agreed person active in athletics in the region not directly connected with the grievance. The Welfare Officer or Investigating Officer considering the grievance may recommend the use of a facilitator with the agreement of the Aggrieved.
4.2. Stage Two – Appeal.
4.2.1. An Aggrieved who is not satisfied with the outcome of the grievance meeting held under Stage One above may appeal.
4.2.2. The Aggrieved should write to the Welfare Officer within two weeks of receipt of the letter issued following Stage One of the Grievance Procedure. The letter should state that the grievance has not been resolved to the Aggrieved’s satisfaction under Stage One of the procedure and the reasons why the Aggrieved is not satisfied with the outcome. The note must be accompanied by a cheque for £100 made payable to England Athletics (the Deposit) this deposit shall be held by EA and repaid to the Aggrieved in the event the appeal panel so decides. The remedy or outcome sought should be specified in the letter from the Aggrieved.
Costs
4.2.3. Each party shall bear its own costs (including but not limited to legal costs, scientific or other experts’ fees, witness costs) in connection with Complaints made or Disputes or Appeals brought under these Procedures.
4.2.4. The costs of any mediator shall be shared by the parties equally and the costs of any arbitration body appointed shall be borne by the parties in such proportions as the arbitration body shall rule at the conclusion of the matter.
7 4.2.5. The Welfare Officer, in consultation with the Executive Chair or his/her representative, shall appoint an Appeal Panel of three members. These members shall be from people active in athletics.
4.2.6. In the interests of fairness and impartiality none of the members of The Panel shall have been directly involved in the matter being considered.
4.2.7. The Appeal Panel should receive in advance copies of any documents that either party wishes to refer to during the Appeal Hearing. The Appeal Panel must also be informed of any witnesses who wish to submit written evidence from either party to put before the Panel. The Panel will decide whether it wishes to hear evidence from witnesses in person or whether it wishes to rely on written statements.
4.2.8. The Welfare Officer will arrange for a Hearing to be convened for The Panel to consider the appeal.
4.2.9. The purpose of the Hearing will be to understand the on-going nature of the grievance, to review the basis for the earlier decision and to explore potential solutions. The Aggrieved will be afforded every opportunity to state their grievance at the meeting. It may also be necessary for further investigation to take place in which case the Hearing may be adjourned to enable this to be undertaken, and reconvened within a reasonable period of time. Again, the timetable for investigation will be discussed and agreed with the Aggrieved. Every attempt will be made to address the issue promptly.
4.2.10. The letter with the decision under Stage Two of the Grievance Procedure will normally be issued within one week of the conclusion of the Hearing. The letter will generally summarise:
4.2.10.1. the nature of the grievance;
4.2.10.2. the investigation that was conducted;
4.2.10.3. the decision;
8 4.2.10.4. the reason for the decision;
4.2.10.5. any outcome for a change in practices as a result of the decision.
4.2.10.6. a copy of Hearing records and any formal minutes taken
4.2.11. A copy will be sent to all parties who attended the Hearing and opportunity made for the recording of any dissenting comments. This will conclude the process for the resolution of grievances.
5. Keeping Records
5.1. England Athletics will keep confidential records for up to six years of:
5.1.1. Nature of grievance
5.1.2. Copy of written statement of grievance
5.1.3. Copy of England Athletics’ response
5.1.4. Action taken
5.1.5. Reasons for action
5.1.6. Any business relating to an appeal
5.1.7. Further developments
Coaches, officials and other volunteers are to be given a funding allowance which they can draw upon, subject to criteria, for bona fide expenses that benefit the club as a whole.
It is up to the individuals to decide how or whether they wish to spend the money. All courses considered mandatory for coaches and officials by Dacorum and Tring Athletics Club will be funded and are not considered part of this policy.
After a period of helping with sessions as a parent volunteer for at least 3 months, half of the course fee will be refunded on completion of the course and production of a copy of the coaching/ officials license. The remainder will be reimbursed following a further 3 months as a coaching assistant within the club or officiating at 3 matches.
A course application form and a signed funding agreement ( Course Funding Policy) will need to be submitted before the funding is considered by the committee.
Will continue to be fully funded for those holding a current level 1 course (usually after 6 months assisting with sessions and attendance of at least 1 coaches meeting and officiating at 6 matches). A course application form and a signed funding agreement ( Course Funding Policy) will need to be submitted before the funding is considered by the committee
Associated travel expenses will be paid at 25p per mile to a maximum of £100 and accommodation costs must be applied for using a grant form.
3) The funding is also for:
4)Coaches accompanying athletes , competing for the club or Hertfordshire County in the age groups U20, U17, U15, U13 (? All athletes ) to Southern Regional Events, National Championships and International events will be eligible for reimbursement of travel and accommodation costs to the maximum combined sum of £100.
5) Where Dacorum and Tring Athletics Club has identified a gap in the coaching pathway (ie specific event coaching), these coaches may be sought individually or through the Network and reasonable reimbursement can be paid for travel, child care.
6) Reimbursement to coaches for maintaining school links and providing school-based sessions extra to the volunteering on club nights to maintain Clubmark accreditation will be made.
7) Travel expenses to and from the Dacorum and Tring Athletic Track at Jarman Park or Cavendish School for recognised Club training sessions on a Tuesday and Thursday.
8) Any other circumstance not covered by the above will need submission of a grant application for consideration by the committee( such as training sessions at another venue for a minority of athletes that is not open to all athletes)
In addition:
The eligibility criteria for coaches to receive funding are:
Those who coach for Dacorum and Tring Athletics Club but have yet to fulfil the criteria above will not receive a funding allowance but will have to request funding on an individual basis using a grant form. As ever, this will be looked upon more favourably if requests are made in advance.
The scheme to run for one year from 1st January 2016 with a review at year end.
The Committee have overall discretion to amend and update these rules and their decision is final in the event of dispute/clarification
There is growing concern being expressed about what is and what is not permissible in the area of communication between adults and children and young people in sport. Understandably, with the rapid development of mobile phones, text messaging, e-mail and other forms of electronic communication, these methods of communicating have become a feature of the sporting landscape.
The purpose of this paper is to clarify the current position of the CPSU in relation to this issue and provide guidance to all those involved in working with young people in sport. It also provides guidance for children and young people that we hope will be promoted by sports bodies.
A number of sports have experience of cases where coaches in particular have misused text messaging and other forms of electronic communication, and the bodies concerned have sought advice and information from the CPSU. There is evidence of the use of mobile phones and other electronic communication for grooming or other purposes by coaches and others in positions of trust in relation to children throughout sport. There have also been incidents of young athletes becoming very distressed as a result of bullying by coaches or others who have contacted them without parental knowledge on their mobiles. For this reason we would strongly support the adoption of good practice guidance that acknowledges the potential risks and additional vulnerability of children and young people, and advises against the use of mobile phones and other forms of electronic communication for the purposes outlined below.
Firstly, we would have concerns about the use of mobile phones by coaches during training or at competitions, for the purposes of either making or receiving calls. We would consider this to be both unsafe and inappropriate conduct. Our view is that the primary responsibility of the coach must be the supervision and safety of children and young people that they coach and the provision of a structured, quality coaching experience. Anything which compromises the coach’s ability to maintain a safe environment and give their full attention to the supervision and coaching of children should be actively discouraged.
Many facility providers also have clear guidance on restricting the use of mobile phones based on the concerns that have been identified about their potential misuse (for example, as part of a facility photography policy). Coaches using mobile phones may be breaching guidance and undermining the ability of a facility to enforce their restrictions.
There are situations when access to a mobile phone will make a positive contribution to the safety and welfare of children and young people, particularly when an emergency occurs. Therefore we are not proposing any form of blanket ban on the use of mobile phones by coaches.
Contacting children and young people by phone, text or e-mail should never be undertaken without parental knowledge or consent. Ideally contact by coaches would be primarily on a face to face basis. Additional communication relating to events, training and other information should be directed to the child or young person’s parents or legal guardian.
It is our view that coaches should not be e-mailing children and young people directly as individuals, but may do so as part of a disclosed list (having received prior permission to disclose in group e-mail) where they are disseminating information in relation to training or competitions. We also encourage the use by clubs of disclosed lists for sending club information via a designated and suitably trained adult (because of their position this person should also have been subject to appropriate selection and vetting processes). Group e-mails should also give individuals the opportunity to have their contact details removed from the list by including a statement such as: “If you wish to be removed from this e-mail list please contact the administrator”.
Whilst we recognise that we live in free society, and that communication between individuals regardless of age is part of daily life, we do not consider it good practice for coaches to text or e mail individual children or young people at any time, on any matter.
We recognise the Health & Safety issues raised where coaches make and receive calls on mobile phones whilst observing or delivering a ‘training’ session. We do not consider it good practice for them to do so. However at certain competitions or training events, where there may be considerable periods of time between athletes performing, at appropriate times this may be acceptable Some sports and many Local Authorities however have strict regulations about the use of mobile phones in sports centres and use of such devices which have integrated photographic/video cameras are not permitted.
Guidance for children and young people
Chat rooms and messaging can be great fun, but remember, you never really know who you are talking to online. It could be someone trying to trick you, some kind of weirdo, or someone really dangerous. Here are some tips to help you keep safe:
INJURY OR ILNESS
In the event of a sports injury during training sessions, the incident should be reported to a trained First Aider either, Track Staff or a qualified Club Member. The first aid room within the clubhouse contains several first aid kits and an Automated External Defibrillator. If the injury is to a junior member, the parent/carer should be notified by telephone.
EMERGENCY CONTACT DETAILS ARE KEPT SECURELY IN THE BOOKCASE IN THE CLUBROOM.
The key to the cupboard is held by the Volunteer in charge of refreshments and training fee collection.
Should the injury be deemed serious, medical help should be called (999). The name and address of the injured person should be noted and an accident report written. Emergency Vehicle Access is near the children’s playground end of the Track in St. Albans Hill.
A working telephone is available in the Track Office. Other personal mobile phones belonging to members of the club are also available for use in an emergency
EVACUATION PROCEDURE
Should there be a major incident at a training session or match event an evacuation procedure should be followed as follows;-
Attendance registers for the session should be kept available for checking.
Coaches/Officials and Volunteers should remain as calm as possible- DO NOT PANIC! The coach/official/volunteer should collect their athletes together and as far as possible ascertain that they are all accounted for. The coach/official/volunteer should then decide on the most appropriate route for evacuation of the facility.
Clubhouse Evacuation
The evacuation of the clubhouse should be made through the main entrance lobby to the steps and up to the car park (IF SAFE TO DO SO).
Should this route appear unsafe then follow the procedure for Exterior Evacuation by exiting from the track side doors and proceeding to the vehicle access gate at St. Albans Hill. The official/coach/volunteer should then take a register of the athletes within their charge and keep the group together until permission is given to disperse.
Track/Field Side Evacuation
The evacuation from the exterior area of the facility should be made through the main building (IF SAFE TO DO SO) to the lobby and main entrance and up the steps to the Car Park and follow the procedure as above.
Evacuation can also be made along the road at the back of the Pole Vault Area towards the Children’s Playground area and the vehicle access gate at St. Albans Hill. All athletes using this route should again be registered and kept in the area until given permission to disperse.
Parents and Carers should be informed of the emergency.
Our commitment
Electronic communication is essential for sharing club news and information with our members. Our communication will be timely, appropriate and related to club business.
What we will do
Dacorum and Tring Athletic Club wishes to operate in an environment where people show respect for others and their property, free from harassment and is non-discriminatory.
We communicate with our members using a range of mediums including electronic tools.
Our communication will protect members’ privacy, maintain clear boundaries and ensure that bullying and harassment does not occur. We promote responsible use of social media.
One or more communication co-ordinators will be appointed to provide accountability and control over material published on our club’s website and any related discussion groups or social media websites, such as Facebook, YouTube or Twitter.
Website
SMS and email
Committee members, coaches and team managers may use SMS and email to provide information about competition, training, club-sanctioned social events and other club business, however:
Social media websites
What we ask you to do
We expect our members to conduct themselves appropriately when using electronic communication to share information with other members or posting material on public websites connected to the club.
Electronic communication:
Individuals must be aware that by posting images of events with other children in may breach England Athletics Photography Guidance.
Coaches and others who work with children and young people must direct electronic communication through the child’s parents – a child is deemed as being under 18 years of age.
Non-compliance
Members may face disciplinary action for sending inappropriate electronic communication or posting online content or comments that harass, offend, intimidate or humiliate another member, as outlined in our code of conduct.
Under certain circumstances, cyber bullying (e.g. bullying that is carried out through an internet service such as email, a chat room, discussion group, instant messaging or website) is a criminal offence that can be reported to the police.
In addition, members who publish false or misleading comments about another person in the public domain (e.g., Facebook, YouTube or Twitter) may be liable for defamation.
What to do is you have concerns about any communication that the club is using or that the club is associated with:-
As a user of a social networking site, whether you are a child or an adult, you may at some time have a concern about what you are seeing or being told about by another user. Concerns may range from negative or abusive comments, and cyber bullying to suspected grooming for sexual abuse.
Please contact the Welfare Officers of the Club for any further information or guidance:-
Petra Carroll:- petra.carroll@hotmail.co.uk 07985 250736
Cathie Woolfrey:- cathiewoolfrey@icloud.com
Below is a list of agencies that you can contact, anonymously if you wish, where you can raise such concerns:-
A number of specialist websites contain general advice that may be of help to parents. These include www.nspcc.org.uk, www.nch.org.uk, www.barnardos.org.uk, and www.beatbullying.org.
Other sites can offer parents support on broader issues. These include www.parentlineplus.org.uk
England Athletics through the Welfare Office Jane Fylan at jfylan@uka.org.uk or on 0121 713 8450
Childline 0800 1111 or www.Childline.org.uk is another NSPCC support service. Using this website, children can talk confidentially to NSPCC advisors online about any issues or problems they may be experiencing, using an application similar to Instant Messenger (IM).
Stop It Now freephone 0808 1000 900 or www.stopitnow.org.uk
The Local Police or Children’s Services – their number appears in the phone book.
Our five year plan is detailed below. Our focus for 2020 is:
WORKING TOGETHER
To maximise club success we need the athletes to work together in their squads and teams, coaches to work together with regards to planning, and parents to volunteer to help.
Dacorum & Tring A.C can trace its roots back to 1976. It has produced international, national, regional and county athletes and has established teams that compete at junior, senior and veterans’ competitions in track & field, cross country and road running.
The club works hard to ensure that it is representative of all members of the local community and that members are able to access our services within a framework of equal opportunity. The club prides itself on being a vibrant family friendly club at the core of our community where local people can experience and enjoy athletics.
In 2009, Dacorum & Tring A.C was awarded Clubmark: an award designed to assist athletics clubs to achieve, and maintain, a set of nationally recognised minimum operating standards. Clubmark ensures the club provides a safe, effective and member-friendly club environment and is the universally acknowledged cross-sport accreditation scheme for community sports clubs. It demonstrates that D&T provides the right environment, safeguards the welfare of its members and encourages them to enjoy and stay involved in sport throughout their lives.
The day to day business of the club is managed by a committee which is elected at the Annual General Meeting (AGM), held every February. The Management Committee’s actions are guided by the Club Constitution and Codes of Conduct, all of which are posted on the Club website. The club has 586 members (a waiting list of over 70 new members), 3 qualified event coaches, 8 qualified athletics coaches, 16 coaching assistants and 4 more due to do coaching courses soon. The club holds regular training sessions every Tuesday and Thursday evening as well as additional sessions for junior and senior athletes on Saturdays and Sundays.
All committee members, coaches and officials are volunteers and willingly give their free time to support the development of the club.
The club has steadily and regularly made steps to improve standards and coaching, for the safety and improvement of its members and volunteers. All our members are very supportive to each other and always give plenty of encouragement, whether at club nights or competing in races.
The club runs at a slight profit each year with a healthy bank balance of £49k.
In conclusion:
Dacorum & Tring AC is a well organised, successful and financially sound athletics club that is supported by a committed and knowledgeable committee and team of volunteers. We have a highly qualified and established coaching structure as well as an experienced team of officials that allow us to organise events for local and regional competitions. We have a strong and well supported social calendar that provides the club with regular occasions to further establish our club culture and ethos as well as providing a regular source of income. We have a membership which is the envy of the county and our athletes, across all our different disciplines, are finishing on the podium at International, National, Regional and County levels – in short we have a fantastic club.
Our intention is to build and improve upon what we already have to ensure that the club continues to attract, retain and develop members in a way that is relevant to them and guarantees its long term future. We are going to use all the experience we have gathered over the years, utilise suggestions from the members, implement best practice and build upon the success we already have.
The world of athletics has changed over the last 30 years. What was once a thriving sporting discipline is now a shadow of what it used to be with participation levels at an all-time low: competition from other sports/leisure activities and the overall “health of the nation” having a drastic impact on its traditional user base. The image of the sport has been tarnished with the seemingly constant revelations surrounding state sponsored and individual drug use and the guidance provided by international, national and local sporting bodies is lacking cohesion or direction. As a consequence we have no alternative but to take responsibility for our own future and make sure that we are fully prepared for the challenges ahead.
Despite all of the problems within athletics we still believe there exists a fantastic opportunity to develop D&T A.C to become “the premier amateur recreational and competitive participation athletics club in Hertfordshire”. The ability to run, jump and throw forms the basis of every dynamic sport and at Dacorum & Tring A.C we already have the expertise and facilities in place to attract, retain and develop all athletes, at any age and from any sport, to achieve their physical potential…..now we just need to develop, communicate and deliver a strategy that will allow us to do this.
The 5 year development plan is the first step on that journey.
Our core values & attitudes are the foundations of our operating philosophy and guide the clubs’ conduct. They define the type of organisation we strive to be and help remind us what is important. The values must be shared, adopted and believed in by the organisation as a whole and should be evident in every decision and interaction.
ENJOYMENT – We must enjoy what we do
APPRECIATION – A thank you goes a long way
OWNERSHIP – Take responsibility for your own actions
PATIENCE – Improvements don’t always come overnight
RESPECT – Treat others as you would want to be treated
RESILIENCE – Never give up
FOCUS – Concentrate on the processes; positive outcomes will follow
QUALITY – Make your actions specific to your needs
EXPERIMENT – Be open-minded: try new things
LOYALTY – Have a vested interest in the club
The Committee has designed a Development Plan that aims to ensure there is a strategic, planned and coordinated approach to the future growth and development of the club. The Plan has been aligned to the strategic objectives of England Athletics “Towards an Active Nation”, which aims to increase participation in order to improve physical and mental wellbeing; individual, community and economic development; support and develop volunteers and improve performance. It will focus on six key principles; Participation, Performance, People, Provision, Partnership and Promotion.
The creation of the Plan makes sure that the club is effectively managed and developed over time: enabling the club to move forward. It is a living document, providing realistic aspirations that will be articulated in an annual action plan. The Plan will be reviewed and reported on regularly to members and parents.
The Plan has a clear vision, mission statement and set of guiding principles to guarantee clarity and understanding of what we are trying to achieve.
THE VISION
The creation of a vibrant, family friendly club at the core of the community that offers diverse opportunities and promotes individual responsibility, accountability and self-discipline in the pursuit of athletic achievement.
THE MISSION
To be the foremost amateur recreational and competitive athletics club in Hertfordshire.
GUIDING PRINCIPLES
We will deliver our strategy through effective business development and team leadership utilising our 6 guiding principles across our 7 strategic functions (Athletes, Coaching, Communication, Facilities, Operations, Social and Finance).
A continuous, sustainable and measured approach to the improvement of the athletes, coaches, administration and development of the club
A commitment to provide members with everything they require to achieve club and individual success
Establish partnerships within the local community to:
Increase membership
Increase revenues/profits
Maximise its promotion
Demonstrate that we have effective club governance, implement best practices and cater for the needs of our members.
Improve the image and awareness of the club to members, parents and the local community.
The club questionnaire provided us with an excellent insight into the wants and needs of the club and an overall review of how well the club is catering for its members. The results were very positive and underline how well the club is organised. However, there were some issues / suggestions provided which the 5 year development plan will consider.
Key points highlighted by the survey are–
Lack of club cohesion Clubhouse space Electronic timing
E-Services Joint annual awards Workshops
Summer BBQ Training camps Name “Dacorum”
Communication Weekly subscriptions Volunteers
Poor engagement with members
Part of the development plan is to mitigate any risks and to make sure the different strategic functions of the club are operating efficiently and that they are catering for the needs of its members.
5.1 Club Management
Does the club have a management team that is relevant and operationally focussed?
The club has an established committee and sub-committees with a vast amount of experience in how to successfully run an athletics club. However, is it the right team to take the club forward? If it is the right team, then how do we guarantee that the knowledge and experience of that team is documented/passed on to their understudy?
Does the committee fully reflect the age demographics/interests of those members?
The club has to cater for the current and future needs of its members and whilst we have a vibrant and inclusive club our committee does not fully reflect the age demographics/interests of those members. We are an athletics club and the biggest part of our membership is our junior section and yet we have no representative on the committee that represents specifically the interests of our athletes or our junior members.
Are we in danger of losing our volunteers due to the pressures / time commitments of serving the club?
Do we have enough volunteers to ensure the long term delivery of the clubs objectives?
The day to day running of the club, coaching and team management tends to fall on the shoulders of a few individuals and we need to recognise that the burden of responsibility needs to be apportioned more equally and that the efforts of all volunteers are recognised and rewarded accordingly. We need to create an environment where volunteering becomes the de facto response of all our members – it is their club and they have a vested interest in making it great. We are an athlete/competition focused club but without volunteers we cease to exist.
5.2 Senior Team Focus
The junior members (U20 – 336 members) are by far the biggest sector of the club and whilst that bodes well for the future, it does highlight the fact that our senior members are under-represented, especially in relation to track and field. Whilst it is our plan to retain and develop our junior athletes to progress to the senior level, this change in status has been traditionally a point where we experience our biggest drop-out rate. The senior teams have to be the primary focus of the club and to be a part of them should be the aspiration of all our juniors, as well as being the athletics team of choice throughout the county. As such, the development plan needs to put in place a recruitment and retention strategy: to make sure that we are able to field full senior teams in track & field, XC and road running, with the necessary skills and experience to give us the best chance of year on year success.
5.3 Track Relocation
The proposed relocation of the track has been a constant thorn in our side for the last few years. Fortunately, the move to Cupid Green has been shelved. The general consensus is that we want to stay where we are and get investment to improve and expand the facilities. However, we are responding to events rather than being proactive and the 5 year plan will include suggestions about how to make sure we are driving events and have a significant voice in any future proposals.
5.4 Finance
The club has a healthy bank balance and makes a slight profit each year, even though we have invested considerably in the development of our coaches, equipment and athletes. However, our bank balance/income streams do not give us financial independence and provide little security should the borough council/EveryoneActive cease to have a stake/interest in the maintenance/running of the track. The proposed relocation of the track is a stark reminder of what can happen and how little say we would have in those proposals should the council decide to force us to relocate.
Is our price competitiveness and membership fee plan reflective of the the quality/quantity of the services we provide and are they adequate to support the aspirations of the club?
Membership management, and fee structuring mistakes often made by clubs are as follows :
We aim to consider these in our planning.
5.5 Track Capacity
What is the maximum number of athletes we can have on the track safely at any one time?
How do we make best use of the track’s availability, cater for the needs of the majority of our members, andincrease membership?
5.6 Club Cohesion
As much as we have a vibrant and inclusive club, it still remains a big issue that we have two separate sections (Road Runners and Track and Field) operating independently under the same banner.
5.7 Communication
Are our forms of communication to our members and vice versa adequate?
If we are to retain and attract members our two way communications process needs to be “excellent” and to strongly reinforce member connectivity to the club. There is a need to carefully examine all of our present communication channels and determine what best serves the membership going forward.
Is the club website fit for purpose?
It goes without saying that a dynamic and interesting website is critical. Prospective members, event registrants and current members will usually go to the website first to learn about the club and upcoming events.
A website must be relevant in all respects and be part of an integrated marketing strategy, helping to promote the club and its events; highlighting the strengths of the club and the benefits of joining; showcasing the good times that people will have or the valuable information they will gain by joining. It must be effective in proudly promoting athletes’ achievements and provide a source of accurate, useful and meaningfuly data for members and club officials as well as the public at large.
PERFORMANCE
Goals –
To have a united, qualified and organised coaching team that delivers an athlete centric, scientifically based, performance appraised programme that is appropriate to the athletes’ age, maturity and potential, and is in keeping with the aspirations of the club.
Aims –
To have acquired the appropriate skills, fitness levels and psychological ability to compete in competitions where they can fulfil their potential.
Aims –
6.2 COMMUNICATION
Communicate effectively and efficiently to all our members and affiliated parties (club officials, families, sponsors, partners, governing bodies) to ensure they are kept informed of all matters pertinent to their own and the clubs development, interests and promotion.
Goals –
Aims –
6.3 FACILITIES
To provide a ‘BEST IN CLASS UK’ track which meets the requirements of high level competitions by either (1) re-developing (via Grant Aid) the existing Jarman Park facility in (hopeful) partnership with DBC/Everyone Active, or (2) acquiring and developing (via Grant Aid), a “green field’ location within the Dacorum Area, managed on a semi-commercial basis.
Goals –
Aims –
6.4 OPERATIONS
To put in place an efficient operational model which caters for the needs of the members
and is in keeping with the undelying principles, values and mission of the Club.
Goals –
Aims –
6.5 SOCIAL
To have an established and enjoyable social calendar.
Goals –
Aims –
affiliated parties (athletes, coaches, teams, family, committee, sponsors, partners)
Awards Evening
formally documented with templates of success
6.6 FINANCE
To secure the long term future and financial independence of the club –
Goals –
Aims –
streams from the public and private sectors (sponsors, government funding, events)
is readily understood and accessible (Sage/Xero)
cost structure and its future goals
courses which develop knowledge/skills and pay for race entries
2019: CLUB COHESION
A “One Club” mentality (joining the road-running, cross-country and the track & field sections) is essential to the future success of the Club, and all matters relating to the Club need to be made accessible to all and promoted accordingly.
2020: WORKING TOGETHER
To maximise club success we need the athletes to work together in their squads and teams, coaches to work together with regards to planning, and parents to volunteer to help.
A PDF version of the plan, including detailed plans for each area, is below: